Paytm

Is Paytm down in Udaipur, Jhunjhunūn, State of Rājasthān?

Problems detected at Paytm

Users are reporting problems related to: transactions, mobile app and login.

Paytm is an Indian e-commerce payment system and digital wallet company that lets consumers pay for services including prepaid mobile and data services, direct-to-home tv service and toll services.

Paytm problems in the last 24 hours in Udaipur, State of Rājasthān

The following chart shows the number of reports that we have received about Paytm over the past 24 hours from users in Udaipur and near by areas. An outage is determined when the number of reports are higher than the baseline, represented by the red line.

Paytm Outage Chart in Udaipur, Jhunjhunūn, State of Rājasthān 10/25/2021 09:00

October 25: Problems at Paytm

Paytm is having issues since 12:30 PM IST. Are you also affected? Leave a message in the comments section!

Most Reported Problems:

  • Transactions 55.12% Transactions
  • Mobile App 19.09% Mobile App
  • Login 13.78% Login
  • Transfer 7.28% Transfer
  • Website 3.54% Website
  • Withdrawals 1.18% Withdrawals

Paytm in Udaipur, State of Rājasthān Comments

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Paytm Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:
  • medimojovikas Vikas@dial4242 (@medimojovikas) reported

    @vijayshekhar Whom do I approach @Paytm for tie up on selling a very powerful solution to a big problem reliable and fixed price emergency healthcare service. On Paytm app

  • Vmishra7781 Vikas Mishra (@Vmishra7781) reported

    @Paytmcare @Paytm I have received 400rs payment in my Paytm account someone sent this payment mistakenly I would like to refund his earned money . Please c-ordinate with him and help me toh refund his money. I sent transaction I’d in Dm.

  • jkgche IndianDa - HINDU 🇮🇳 (@jkgche) reported

    @paytm is the worst service provider when it comes to closing the @fastagofficial

  • Vmishra7781 Vikas Mishra (@Vmishra7781) reported

    @Paytmcare @Paytm I have received 400rs payment in my Paytm account someone sent this payment mistakenly Transaction I’d is 20211025111212800110168178156964507 I would like to refund his earned money . Please c-ordinate with him and help me toh refund his money.

  • Rajasre69370187 Rajasree (@Rajasre69370187) reported

    @Paytm I would like to bring this to your notice, that many fraudsters are using paytm to commit fraud.I'm one of the victims who lost money. I wish you improvise on your security. And if possible try to help me out in recovering my money back.looking forward for your help.

  • rkraj1991 Raj Kumar (@rkraj1991) reported

    @Paytm @Paytmcare @PaytmMoney very bad experience with your service...!

  • Gehijasanjay Sanjay Gehija (@Gehijasanjay) reported

    @Paytm @PaytmBank @vijayshekhar why providing service if upu cant handle it,you even dont have customer for that,my amount got stuck with your ******* system, revert asap or i continue with consumer court

  • 88pranav88 TaanInsane 🇮🇳 (@88pranav88) reported

    @Paytmcare @vijayshekhar your team gives same replies but no solutions. I have gone to the pizza hut outlet mentioned in the link provided by you but they say there is some problem with the voucher and it is not redeemable. Why did @paytm sell me voucher which can't be redeemed?

  • M77843555 😊 (@M77843555) reported

    @paytmbankcare can u resolve my problem or not??? @Paytm @PaytmBank

  • technography_K Kartik (@technography_K) reported

    @Paytm Unable to delete my Paytm account, and no service found for the same, not even a contact number for deletion of account Can Paytm give me a call?