Paytm

Is Paytm down in Jodhpur, State of Rājasthān?

Problems detected at Paytm

Users are reporting problems related to: transactions, mobile app and login.

Paytm is an Indian e-commerce payment system and digital wallet company that lets consumers pay for services including prepaid mobile and data services, direct-to-home tv service and toll services.

Paytm problems in the last 24 hours in Jodhpur, State of Rājasthān

The following chart shows the number of reports that we have received about Paytm over the past 24 hours from users in Jodhpur and near by areas. An outage is determined when the number of reports are higher than the baseline, represented by the red line.

Paytm Outage Chart in Jodhpur, State of Rājasthān 10/25/2021 09:35

October 25: Problems at Paytm

Paytm is having issues since 01:30 PM IST. Are you also affected? Leave a message in the comments section!

Most Reported Problems:

  • Transactions 55.12% Transactions
  • Mobile App 19.09% Mobile App
  • Login 13.78% Login
  • Transfer 7.28% Transfer
  • Website 3.54% Website
  • Withdrawals 1.18% Withdrawals

Paytm Outage Map Near Jodhpur, State of Rājasthān

The most recent outage reports and issues originated from Jodhpur.

IndiaJodhpur Transactions
IndiaJodhpur Mobile App
IndiaJodhpur Transactions
IndiaJodhpur Transactions
IndiaJodhpur Transactions

Paytm in Jodhpur, State of Rājasthān Comments

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Paytm Issues Reports Near Jodhpur, State of Rājasthān

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Jodhpur and nearby locations:
  • Hiteshparmar101 Hitesh Kumar (@Hiteshparmar101) reported from Jodhpur, State of Rājasthān

    @Paytmcare I text you. Please do the needful help.

  • ChoudharyTeekam TEEKAM R CHOUDHARY 🇮🇳 (@ChoudharyTeekam) reported from Jodhpur, State of Rājasthān

    Hi @PaytmBank @Paytmcare my PAYTM Payment Bank 🏦 Account's visa debit card ( digital ) is not working properly Please Help 🥺

  • 007aseri Pradeep Kumar Aseri (@007aseri) reported from Jodhpur, State of Rājasthān

    @Paytm @Paytmcare @PaytmBank contacted on app 24X7 but still my concern is not resolved. Fastag not working.

  • rajat1731 Rajat Jain (@rajat1731) reported from Jodhpur, State of Rājasthān

    On Transferring Payment From Wallet To Bank Account We Are Facing Charging Fees Issues. In This Case How We Can Receive Payments From Customers If We Can’t Tranfer It Our Account Without Transfer Fees. Pls Resolve This Problem Else We Have Stop Transactions Via @Paytm @Paytmcare

  • TakOnkar Onkar Tak (@TakOnkar) reported from Jodhpur, State of Rājasthān

    @Paytm worst service . Have booked flights ticket but issue regarding name modification nit resolve since 5 days. Now it's time of joinery .

  • iUmartazkeer iUmarTazkeer 🇮🇳✌🏼 (@iUmartazkeer) reported from Jodhpur, State of Rājasthān

    @Paytmcare Ok i am hoping that Paytm will resolve my issue soon!

Paytm Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:
  • 16Tirth Tirth Thakkar (@16Tirth) reported

    @Paytm @Paytmcare since last 25 days I am trying to deactivate my fastag and I have submitted all the documents also but I am not able to deactivate I have tried to chat with support team also but your customer support is worst which I have ever faced.

  • AshokSinwar007 Ashok Sinwar (@AshokSinwar007) reported

    @Paytm an order placed by mistake from a child. Of rupees 10000 but i didn't now who is placed this and I also unable to cancel please help me Refund my money back Check dm

  • medimojovikas Vikas@dial4242 (@medimojovikas) reported

    @vijayshekhar Whom do I approach @Paytm for tie up on selling a very powerful solution to a big problem reliable and fixed price emergency healthcare service. On Paytm app

  • Vmishra7781 Vikas Mishra (@Vmishra7781) reported

    @Paytmcare @Paytm I have received 400rs payment in my Paytm account someone sent this payment mistakenly I would like to refund his earned money . Please c-ordinate with him and help me toh refund his money. I sent transaction I’d in Dm.

  • jkgche IndianDa - HINDU 🇮🇳 (@jkgche) reported

    @paytm is the worst service provider when it comes to closing the @fastagofficial

  • Vmishra7781 Vikas Mishra (@Vmishra7781) reported

    @Paytmcare @Paytm I have received 400rs payment in my Paytm account someone sent this payment mistakenly Transaction I’d is 20211025111212800110168178156964507 I would like to refund his earned money . Please c-ordinate with him and help me toh refund his money.

  • Rajasre69370187 Rajasree (@Rajasre69370187) reported

    @Paytm I would like to bring this to your notice, that many fraudsters are using paytm to commit fraud.I'm one of the victims who lost money. I wish you improvise on your security. And if possible try to help me out in recovering my money back.looking forward for your help.

  • rkraj1991 Raj Kumar (@rkraj1991) reported

    @Paytm @Paytmcare @PaytmMoney very bad experience with your service...!

  • Gehijasanjay Sanjay Gehija (@Gehijasanjay) reported

    @Paytm @PaytmBank @vijayshekhar why providing service if upu cant handle it,you even dont have customer for that,my amount got stuck with your ******* system, revert asap or i continue with consumer court

  • 88pranav88 TaanInsane 🇮🇳 (@88pranav88) reported

    @Paytmcare @vijayshekhar your team gives same replies but no solutions. I have gone to the pizza hut outlet mentioned in the link provided by you but they say there is some problem with the voucher and it is not redeemable. Why did @paytm sell me voucher which can't be redeemed?