1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Vodafone Idea (Vi)
  4. Kumbra
Vodafone Idea (Vi)

Vodafone Idea (Vi) outages and service status in Kumbra, Punjab

Service-wide status: Vodafone Idea (Vi)

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Vodafone Idea (Vi) generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Kumbra, including 0 direct reports.

Vodafone Idea Limited d/b/a Vi is an Indian telecom operator with its headquarters based in Mumbai and Gandhinagar. Vodafone Idea, also known as Vi, is a pan-India integrated GSM operator offering 2G, 4G, 4G+, VoLTE, and VoWiFi services.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Kumbra, Punjab

Vodafone Idea (Vi) signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Kumbra, Punjab and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Vodafone Idea (Vi). Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Live Outage Map Near Kumbra, Punjab

The most recent Vodafone Idea (Vi) outage reports came from the following cities: Chandigarh.

CityProblem TypeReport Time
Chandigarh Total Blackout 1 month ago
Chandigarh Total Blackout 1 month ago
Mohali Internet 3 months ago
Chandigarh Total Blackout 3 months ago
Chandigarh Total Blackout 3 months ago
Chandigarh Total Blackout 3 months ago

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Vodafone Idea (Vi) Issues Reports Near Kumbra, Punjab

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Kumbra and nearby locations:

  • nitinshanky
    nitin kumar (@nitinshanky) reported from Chandigarh, Chandigarh

    @ViCustomerCare There’s a limit to what I could take as a customer. The number has to be closed and not suspended please. I repeat close it, it’s been two months now and I am still waiting. #vodafoneidea

  • BhawraShreya
    Shreya Bhawra (@BhawraShreya) reported from Kharar, Punjab

    @VodafoneIN i have been trying to contact your customer executive from last 5 days but not able to ..sending you request to resolve my internet problem but you are not doing that. Are we supposed to get treated like that after paying huge amount of bils for for you inter plans.

  • vaid_varun
    Varun Vaid (वरुण वैद | ਵਰੁਣ ਵੈਦ) (@vaid_varun) reported from Mohali, Punjab

    Wrote an email on 19 Sep i.e. Sunday & received an email & call stating that kindly send snapshots of the issue, which were shared promptly. On 20 Sep i.e. Monday received call from @ViCustomerCare informing that: technical issue & will be resolved but no defined timeline. (2/n)

  • WasimKh79283215
    Wasim Khan (@WasimKh79283215) reported from Mohali, Punjab

    @VodafoneIN I don’t want to talk anyone here , last 45 days I’m talking multiple agent on this but problem still not resolved, I need solution not long conversation

  • parveen46047118
    parveenkumar (@parveen46047118) reported from Mohali, Punjab

    Vodafone charge me unaccessary charges and make me fool . Now not able to listen my issue . Thanks Vodafone you loose old customer @VodafoneIN @VodafoneGroup

  • SudheerKumaar3
    Sudheer Kumaar (@SudheerKumaar3) reported from Chandigarh, Chandigarh

    @VodafoneIN Sir  No body is responding to my problem why , you deducted money from my phone without subscribing and no body is responding neither customer care nor any senior . If you keep doing that I will switch to another companies  Regards

  • devoirtech
    Amit Garg (@devoirtech) reported from Chandigarh, Chandigarh

    @aashnachd @ViCustomerCare Every network provider is same

  • nitinshanky
    nitin kumar (@nitinshanky) reported from Chandigarh, Chandigarh

    Dear @ViCustomerCare. Tried every possible way before tweeting. Issue unresolved.I have already requested to close my number and already paid all the bills, still my number is not closed. I think your team has taken my #SehLengeThoda seriously. #Vodafone

  • BhawraShreya
    Shreya Bhawra (@BhawraShreya) reported from Kharar, Punjab

    @riteshkumar910 @VodafoneIN Man i don't know how many more days this is gonna sucks..idea is doing good rather than @VodafoneIN and @Airtel_Presence These sucks #theworstnetworks 😣🤷

  • CA_gouravsharma
    Gourav Sharma (@CA_gouravsharma) reported from Chandigarh, Chandigarh

    In the era where a new number gets activated in 5 mins, i had a different experience with @VodafoneIN where a number obtained at 4PM on 19th is still not activated. Poor service at #Sector27 Store and care team has no info on the number. Should have chosen a different telecom.

  • vaid_varun
    Varun Vaid (वरुण वैद | ਵਰੁਣ ਵੈਦ) (@vaid_varun) reported from Mohali, Punjab

    They have not bothered to revert thereafter for the service request number is 3-109107836377. @amazonIN app states that contact @ViCustomerCare for the issue & they say we are working on it. Wonder what is required to for them to resolve the concern. (4/n) #RavinderTakkar

  • mailgurvinder
    Gurvinder S Jagirdar (@mailgurvinder) reported from Mohali, Punjab

    @VodafoneIN @TRAI @VodafoneGroup 👎👎👎👎👎No one should buy Vodafone Postpaid in India, instead buy Airtel or jio, in Vodafone postpaid plan they change the plan on their own without users consent,👎👎👎👎👎its their evil worst and regular habit to increase profits👎👎👎👎👎

  • vaid_varun
    Varun Vaid (वरुण वैद | ਵਰੁਣ ਵੈਦ) (@vaid_varun) reported from Mohali, Punjab

    @ViCustomerCare Details have been shared but what is the point, where is the solution? Are you guys even concerned? If Yes, then resolve it. Request @TRAI to have a look into the matter of such a great service by #VodafoneIdea. @VodaIdea_NEWS

  • abhishekminhas
    Abhishek Minhas (@abhishekminhas) reported from Chandigarh, Chandigarh

    Instead of rectifying their internal glitch @VodafoneIN have yet another time #barred my service. My ECS mandate for processing of their bill is still active as confirmed by my bank. Surprised to receive a call from @Idea, though without a solution & @VodafoneIN are all deaf ears

  • vaid_varun
    Varun Vaid (वरुण वैद | ਵਰੁਣ ਵੈਦ) (@vaid_varun) reported from Mohali, Punjab

    On one of my number/ email id linked to @amazonIN raised subscription issue on 17 Sep i.e. Friday to @ViCustomerCare Chat Bot then was transferres to human interaction on chat & was informed that on 18 Sep i.e. Saturday issue will get resolved, but it didn't. (1/n) @VodaIdea_NEWS

  • shishupaul02
    ShishuPaul (@shishupaul02) reported from Mohali, Punjab

    @ViCustomerCare I am #idea customer from starting days of #idea in #punjab now facing too much of issue of connection at my location and due to that breaking my relationship of 17+ years.

  • mailgurvinder
    Gurvinder S Jagirdar (@mailgurvinder) reported from Mohali, Punjab

    @VodafoneIN @VodafoneGroup 👎👎Pathetic services by Vodafone India, I am highly disappointed by Vodafone India services, I am using 3 numbers of Vodafone now I am planning to port to Other better service provider, Vodafone is a cheater and steel your hard-earned money 👎👎👎👎👎

  • SudheerKumaar3
    Sudheer Kumaar (@SudheerKumaar3) reported from Chandigarh, Chandigarh

    @VodafoneIN again vodafone deducted money without a reason . Can someone help .every week they theft .and no body helps

  • amitmahajan23
    Photocentrologist (@amitmahajan23) reported from Chandigarh, Chandigarh

    @VodafoneIN No internet since yesterday morning.. Even got a complaint registered.. No actions yet.. Check inbox for contact number

  • Artamanov
    Arvind Sharma (@Artamanov) reported from Chandigarh, Chandigarh

    @addiace @UfterYou @VodafoneIN These telecom companies have the magic to bill the clients for numbers one has not even dialed...........one service provider has billed Rs 411 on a post paid plan of Rs 199.. One call that emanated for 39 seconds cost me Rs 159....received no itemised bill for the period

Vodafone Idea (Vi) Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • sumandebna39577
    Suman Debnath (@sumandebna39577) reported

    @ViCustomerCare May I know in what way you are making changes? I ask because I have noticed that your network service isn't exactly great. So, what specific aspects of the company are you looking to change? 🤔🤔🤔🤔.....

  • sahabul_3
    Sahabul (@sahabul_3) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Please exit Assam circle if not unable to maintain business....🙏 20-30% 4G network coverage only

  • amitruhela01
    amitruhela (@amitruhela01) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Vodafone you have started ur non sense yet again. Why the he'll my previous bill is added in my current bill cycle when all my dues r paid timely. Dont you have better things to do ir its just that you keep on fooling cmrs. I have to waste my time on such stupid piddly things.

  • RavinSChowdhary
    Ravindra S Chowdhary (@RavinSChowdhary) reported

    @vodafoneIN Chronic network failure (calls + data) Pathetic after-sales & store support Policies that punish, not protect, customers I’ve raised multiple complaints; no meaningful resolution. Advice: Avoid Vi postpaid entirely. Worst telecom experience in every aspect. @TRAI @DoT_India

  • rachitattweet
    Rachit Gupta (@rachitattweet) reported

    @ICONSIndiaIN @ViCustomerCare Is on two year high. Well avoid investing it. Let the share is cool down first.

  • ChoudharyNBY
    Choudhary Nirbhay Singh Siddhu (@ChoudharyNBY) reported

    @ViCustomerCare bad network 😞

  • mpeastdiscom
    MP East Discom (@mpeastdiscom) reported

    @manojdopssagar @ViCustomerCare Dear Consumer, You have been notified by our Consumer Care Center (97*****602) regarding the action taken by regional officials in connection with your complaint C-15888827. For more information, please contact your nearest electricity distribution center. Thank you.

  • GaUrAv_Rck
    Gaurav Tiwari (@GaUrAv_Rck) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Your indoor coverage is bad , I was a Vodafone user from long but switched to airtel

  • HiGopalHere
    Gopal (@HiGopalHere) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Internet is not working even in the city area in Kolkata. This is how you suppose to change?

  • secublurr
    secular (@secublurr) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Share your email I shall explain Two Voda sim in same phone Network inconsistent, call drop, voice nt clear Yea network better than BSNL I am।just counting now 88 days to go to।Port out

Recent Vodafone Idea (Vi) reports in Kumbra, Punjab

Latest available direct user reports from this city and nearby areas. These are individual observations, not confirmed incidents or a complete outage history.

  • Chandigarh: Total Blackout
  • Chandigarh: Total Blackout
  • Mohali: Internet
  • Chandigarh: Total Blackout
  • Chandigarh: Total Blackout
  • Chandigarh: Total Blackout

Vodafone Idea (Vi) detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (15 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (43 minutes)
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (19 minutes)

Vodafone Idea (Vi) outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Vodafone Idea (Vi) reports and activity.

Maharashtra

All Vodafone Idea (Vi) report locations