1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Vodafone Idea (Vi)
  4. Panayūr
Vodafone Idea (Vi)

Vodafone Idea (Vi) outages and service status in Panayūr, Kerala

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Vodafone Idea (Vi) generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Panayūr, including 0 direct reports.

Vodafone Idea Limited d/b/a Vi is an Indian telecom operator with its headquarters based in Mumbai and Gandhinagar. Vodafone Idea, also known as Vi, is a pan-India integrated GSM operator offering 2G, 4G, 4G+, VoLTE, and VoWiFi services.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Panayūr, Kerala

The chart below shows the number of Vodafone Idea (Vi) reports we have received in the last 24 hours from users in Panayūr, Kerala and surrounding areas. An outage is declared when the number of reports exceeds the baseline, represented by the red line.

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Vodafone Idea (Vi). Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Vodafone Idea (Vi) Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • the___bharat
    भरत 🎭 (@the___bharat) reported

    @ViCustomerCare 📍 Location: Gaav Bhawala, Tehsil Jayal, Jila Nagaur, Rajasthan 📞 Contact: 96723 78572 Please is issue ko seriously investigate karke permanent solution provide karein. Har baar network ke liye complaint karna acceptable nahi hai.

  • the_freedom011
    Azad (@the_freedom011) reported

    @ViCustomerCare See , I am complaining since many years but you are not improving your service . There is only one Network tower in my area which are so for away from my home i am telling you to install one Vi tower in my area because i am not getting even 4g network forget about 5g.

  • lordamchoor
    lordamchoor (@lordamchoor) reported

    @ViCustomerCare You should change your name back to Idea it's better name and also @vodafone is not contributing anything fo the joint venture so they should leave. Also please improve your network more specially 4G.

  • BhojoGourango
    Mr. Bhowjo ༺☆༻ (@BhojoGourango) reported

    @ViCustomerCare finally srk endorses my sim network brand 🫪🥀

  • Bartholomew_46
    Bartholomew J Basumatary 🦘 (@Bartholomew_46) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Since 2013, I have been using Vodafone Sim Card till date with starting digits 825888 ….. Currently using it for Official purpose. There was one point of time, where the Vi network was completely shut down for months due to natural calamity in my place ! Thought of having it ported to JiO but something stopped me from doing it. I don’t know why I’m still stuck with old Voda Sim but enjoying it … keep it up @vodafoneIN_Fdtn @ViCustomerCare .. bring the change !!!

  • santoshmkamble
    SantoshMandaSevakKamble (@santoshmkamble) reported

    There is no damn network in Village- pimpri jalsen, taluka-Parner, District - Ahilyanagar (Ahmednagar), Kaise @ViCustomerCare badal raha hai No damn network at all. Please do the needful at earliest within a month.

  • theAprv
    ꪖρꪮꪮ᥅ꪜꪖ (@theAprv) reported

    @ViCustomerCare What's changing? Network got worse instead of getting better

  • RahulMa69765623
    Rahul Mahato (@RahulMa69765623) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Is it true that BSNL and VI are planning to share their network infrastructure and towers to give more reliability where bsnl will not vi will support where vi will bsnl will support?

  • Arifyaseen11
    Arif (@Arifyaseen11) reported

    But vi customer care service is not quick They are making me wait a long time, and even then, they aren't connecting me to customer care. Please help.🙏 @ViCustomerCare

  • Vishalsinha2307
    Vishalkumarsinha (@Vishalsinha2307) reported

    @ViCustomerCare dear sir SRK is on Vi is coming and no net is working . My mother also have Vi sim and I have also so both showing same and net not working Please fixed it