1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Vodafone Idea (Vi)
  4. Sāgar
Vodafone Idea (Vi)

Vodafone Idea (Vi) Outage Report in Sāgar, Madhya Pradesh

Service-wide status: Vodafone Idea (Vi)

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Vodafone Idea (Vi) generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Sāgar, including 0 direct reports.

Vodafone Idea Limited d/b/a Vi is an Indian telecom operator with its headquarters based in Mumbai and Gandhinagar. Vodafone Idea, also known as Vi, is a pan-India integrated GSM operator offering 2G, 4G, 4G+, VoLTE, and VoWiFi services.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Sāgar, Madhya Pradesh

Vodafone Idea (Vi) signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Sāgar, Madhya Pradesh and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Vodafone Idea (Vi). Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Vodafone Idea (Vi) Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • SiddhuShah55
    Siddhu Shah (@SiddhuShah55) reported

    @iamsrk @airtelindia @ViCustomerCare — forcing people to recharge just to access basic customer care is not “service,” it’s exploitation.

  • aniruthjs
    anirudh 🧑🏼‍💻 (@aniruthjs) reported

    @ViCustomerCare @ViNewsOfficial When can we expect 5G network coverage in tier 3 cities?

  • godorder
    sanjeet suman (@godorder) reported

    @ViCustomerCare now I understand why you are loosing your customers. For a Postpaid customer you start calling daily 5 times before due date. Creating unnecessary nuisance. Finally customer no choice but to left your base.

  • AseemSh41209492
    Aseem Sharma (@AseemSh41209492) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Hi Team, hope you're well. Your dept has declined to register a network coverage issue for a specific area, as I don't reside there. I visited that place & there was no data connectivity, hence I raised a concern. Please be fair & resolve this issue... Senseless!

  • _yuttam95
    Uttam Yadav (@_yuttam95) reported

    @ViCustomerCare I don’t think i will get resolution, i just wanted to take action against the person who attended my call

  • SamSoverign
    SAM SOVERIGN (@SamSoverign) reported

    @ViCustomerCare @TRAI @DoT_India Karan, “noted” is not a resolution. Vi numbers are still being used for marketing calls. Stop the template and disconnect them. TRAI and DoT, this is all your regulation has produced.

  • Om______76
    Om (@Om______76) reported

    @ViCustomerCare I have complain many time but vi don't even care about customer

  • sumandebna39577
    Suman Debnath (@sumandebna39577) reported

    @ViCustomerCare May I know in what way you are making changes? I ask because I have noticed that your network service isn't exactly great. So, what specific aspects of the company are you looking to change? 🤔🤔🤔🤔.....

  • sahabul_3
    Sahabul (@sahabul_3) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Please exit Assam circle if not unable to maintain business....🙏 20-30% 4G network coverage only

  • the___bharat
    भरत 🎭 (@the___bharat) reported

    @ViCustomerCare 📍 Location: Gaav Bhawala, Tehsil Jayal, Jila Nagaur, Rajasthan 📞 Contact: 96723 78572 Please is issue ko seriously investigate karke permanent solution provide karein. Har baar network ke liye complaint karna acceptable nahi hai.

Vodafone Idea (Vi) detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (15 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (43 minutes)
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (19 minutes)

Vodafone Idea (Vi) outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Vodafone Idea (Vi) reports and activity.

Maharashtra

All Vodafone Idea (Vi) report locations