1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Vodafone Idea (Vi)
  4. Pātan
Vodafone Idea (Vi)

Vodafone Idea (Vi) outages and service status in Pātan, Gujarat

Service-wide status: Vodafone Idea (Vi)

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Vodafone Idea (Vi) generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Pātan, including 0 direct reports.

Vodafone Idea Limited d/b/a Vi is an Indian telecom operator with its headquarters based in Mumbai and Gandhinagar. Vodafone Idea, also known as Vi, is a pan-India integrated GSM operator offering 2G, 4G, 4G+, VoLTE, and VoWiFi services.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Pātan, Gujarat

Vodafone Idea (Vi) signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Pātan, Gujarat and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Vodafone Idea (Vi). Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Vodafone Idea (Vi) Issues Reports Near Pātan, Gujarat

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Pātan and nearby locations:

  • Jayveerrajput08
    Jayveer Rajput (@Jayveerrajput08) reported from Pātan, Gujarat

    @VodafoneIN Dear vodafone Lockdown Time your internet speed very slow Problem fix fast

Vodafone Idea (Vi) Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • M2mohitmittal
    Mohit Mittal (@M2mohitmittal) reported

    @ViCustomerCare You are changing exactly booked a sim online on 23 rd August and you are not able to deliver it till today. Customer care is pathetic as hell this is when someone buys a new fancy number and want to get on board on your network, you your self don't want customer.

  • SamSoverign
    SAM SOVERIGN (@SamSoverign) reported

    @ViCustomerCare @TRAI @DoT_India Sunita, it is not my number. It is a Vi number used for marketing calls. Stop asking me to delete the evidence. Read the complaint and disconnect your own number.

  • Bikramk04
    Bikram (@Bikramk04) reported

    @ViCustomerCare No network in jharkhand

  • charchilmehta
    Charchil Mehta (@charchilmehta) reported

    @ViCustomerCare I’d like to draw attention to the Bihta area in Patna district, where NIT Patna’s Bihta campus is located. With 4,000+ students, it’s disappointing that none of the major telecom operators provide proper 5G connectivity here. Airtel, Jio, everything sucks.

  • ArishAribam
    iam_arish_aribam (@ArishAribam) reported

    Yo @airtelindia time to said goodbye coz yours service is worst Let’s switch to @JioCare or @ViCustomerCare

  • the_freedom011
    Azad (@the_freedom011) reported

    @ViCustomerCare But their is very poor network in my area

  • Shashan47905317
    Shashank Tripathi (@Shashan47905317) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Sorry to say but you are worst of worst, because of your service only you stand at lowest in market, and you will not improve ever, you are begger you will just charge money in the name of bill but you will not improve your quality

  • dharamhbtik
    Dharmendra Kumar (@dharamhbtik) reported

    @ViCustomerCare It’s not only the network but nothing is good in VI, from postpaid plans to customer care services , everything is worst . Check my emails and messages and chat history you will come to know about my frustration

  • dka_nmsindia
    Deepak Agrawal (@dka_nmsindia) reported

    Perhaps optics of quality networking services is biggest brand ambassador for any mobile services company as best ambassador Dog for Vodafone brand campaign is still remembered for it's simple humble network always ...wherever you are ..in this beautiful world ...network will follow ! But Alas, @ViCustomerCare @KumarMBirla quality of network and services is worst value a customer experience and Shahrukh Khan can never help with gossiping as call quality or data speed matters ! Marketing is quality value network 100% as people dont pay free lunch for faces as can go to cinema by buying ticket as self respected citizens building #ViksitBharat2047! Ugly truth is customer lost belief in Quality services from Vi ! Empty talk not accepted any more @iamsrk same as harmful gutka ad !

  • Gautammitra4u
    Gautam mitra (@Gautammitra4u) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Vodafone Idea has a very bad service for SIM delivery. They do not deliver the SIM on time. If you call them, they say that they will get it delivered or they will get it delivered but they do not get anything done.

Vodafone Idea (Vi) detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (15 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (43 minutes)
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (19 minutes)

Vodafone Idea (Vi) outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Vodafone Idea (Vi) reports and activity.

Maharashtra

All Vodafone Idea (Vi) report locations