Vodafone Idea (Vi) outages and service status in Akot, Maharashtra
No problems detected
If you are having issues, please submit a report below.
- Vodafone Idea (Vi) generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Akot, including 0 direct reports.
Vodafone Idea Limited d/b/a Vi is an Indian telecom operator with its headquarters based in Mumbai and Gandhinagar. Vodafone Idea, also known as Vi, is a pan-India integrated GSM operator offering 2G, 4G, 4G+, VoLTE, and VoWiFi services.
Problems in the last 24 hours in Akot, Maharashtra
The chart below shows the number of Vodafone Idea (Vi) reports we have received in the last 24 hours from users in Akot, Maharashtra and surrounding areas. An outage is declared when the number of reports exceeds the baseline, represented by the red line.
At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Vodafone Idea (Vi). Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!
Community Discussion
Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.
Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.
Vodafone Idea (Vi) Issues Reports
Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:
-
भरत 🎭 (@the___bharat) reported@ViCustomerCare 📍 Location: Gaav Bhawala, Tehsil Jayal, Jila Nagaur, Rajasthan 📞 Contact: 96723 78572 Please is issue ko seriously investigate karke permanent solution provide karein. Har baar network ke liye complaint karna acceptable nahi hai.
-
SAM SOVERIGN (@SamSoverign) reported@ViCustomerCare @TRAI @DoT_India Do your agents even open the tweet? You keep asking me to delete “my number” when I clearly said it is a Vi marketing number. This is not support. This is laziness.
-
Mr.Rawat (@Iamrawat_2) reported@SurajKumarxz @ViCustomerCare @airtelindia Bank work ke reacharge kiya tha otp bahut late me de rha tha upper network pahle se hi raddi hai
-
Victor D'costa (@victor_d_costa) reported@ViCustomerCare I wish @JioCare was such responsive and eager to help me. Day 20 of Jiocare not delivering my pre ordered sim.
-
elf 113828 (@elk48484) reported@kaleemansari1 @ViCustomerCare Worst telecom provider got worst actor hakla for a reason paiso key leyi Kuch bhi karney wala khan
-
Md Musharraf Hussain 🇮🇳 (@imdmusharraf) reported@ViCustomerCare @ViCustomerCare My issue is still not resolved. I have already contacted customer care and also sent a DM, but there has been no proper resolution yet. Please look into this urgently and resolve my issue as soon as possible. #Vi #CustomerService
-
Arif (@Arifyaseen11) reportedBut vi customer care service is not quick They are making me wait a long time, and even then, they aren't connecting me to customer care. Please help.🙏 @ViCustomerCare
-
Gautam mitra (@Gautammitra4u) reported@ViCustomerCare Vodafone Idea has a very bad service for SIM delivery. They do not deliver the SIM on time. If you call them, they say that they will get it delivered or they will get it delivered but they do not get anything done.
-
Rekharam28 (@rekharam28) reported@ViCustomerCare 342312 pincode jakhan village jodhpur district Very poor network issue
-
Shubham Kumar (@itskv_3018) reported@ViCustomerCare @ViCustomerCare I want to port to vi if you're deploy a network tower in my area.