1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Vodafone Idea (Vi)
  4. Ramanagaram Taluk
Vodafone Idea (Vi)

Vodafone Idea (Vi) outages and service status in Ramanagaram Taluk, Karnataka

Service-wide status: Vodafone Idea (Vi)

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Vodafone Idea (Vi) generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Ramanagaram Taluk, including 0 direct reports.

Vodafone Idea Limited d/b/a Vi is an Indian telecom operator with its headquarters based in Mumbai and Gandhinagar. Vodafone Idea, also known as Vi, is a pan-India integrated GSM operator offering 2G, 4G, 4G+, VoLTE, and VoWiFi services.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Ramanagaram Taluk, Karnataka

Vodafone Idea (Vi) signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Ramanagaram Taluk, Karnataka and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Vodafone Idea (Vi). Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Vodafone Idea (Vi) Issues Reports Near Ramanagaram Taluk, Karnataka

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Ramanagaram Taluk and nearby locations:

  • smaniyanms
    Subramaniyan (@smaniyanms) reported from Abbakuppi, Karnataka

    @VodafoneIN We suggest that you close your network service in India and go. Its been more than 2 months and the network is still pathetic in #Bidadi Industrial 🏭 area. #Vodafone #Vodafonedown #Bangalore

  • chethanrt
    avillageguy (@chethanrt) reported from Ramanagaram Taluk, Karnataka

    @VodafoneIN change ur giganet campaign to nonet campaign Signal keeps on dropping, no proper connectivity. In simple words #Worst network.

Vodafone Idea (Vi) Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • Khilwani_speaks
    Manish Khilwani Official *⃣ (@Khilwani_speaks) reported

    @ViCustomerCare I really wish to shift to your network, but your network doesn't work at all in Ulhasnagar camp 5 main road area.

  • SandipanManna15
    Sandipan Manna (@SandipanManna15) reported

    @ViCustomerCare The issue got resolved. Thanks @ViCustomerCare :)

  • vedanshchn
    Ved (@vedanshchn) reported

    @kaleemansari1 @ViCustomerCare First of all, good decision. Support the underdog. Secondly, celebrities are NOT kings or queens. They’re just doing their job. Lastly, given how he went from Airtel to Jio to Vi, it shows they go where money takes them. Not their beliefs and values. Don’t be blindfolded.

  • cipherO054
    Cipher 🇫🇷 (@cipherO054) reported

    @ViCustomerCare My area doesn't even have proper 4G coverage. Please increase the coverage area. I'd love to use Vi service if the network is good enough. WB 731236

  • ayushishere79
    ayussshhh (@ayushishere79) reported

    @ViCustomerCare why not any Vi network in my area @ViCustomerCare my area pin code is 822112

  • Praise1360
    Muhammad (@Praise1360) reported

    @ViCustomerCare FINAL WARNING:This level of service is absolutely unacceptable! My internet has been painfully slow for over a month despite repeated complaints.For the past week,even calling has been a problem. I complained again 5 days ago and was promised a fix within 4 days.

  • UnboxedDrafts
    Vivid Insaan 🧛 (@UnboxedDrafts) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Sh!t is now ****

  • thevishwas_
    TheVishwas (@thevishwas_) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Wow, i bet i will change my sim to vi Reply me See i am from Rajasthan Udaipur There my friend bought Vi sim and he regrets Due to low connectivity issues Sometimes he can’t even make calls Currently i am in Bangalore I don’t know condition here And please give me reasons

  • vimallakhotia
    Vimal Lakhotia 🇮🇳 (@vimallakhotia) reported

    @IndianTechGuide Instead of moving that yellow dot from bottom to top and spending million of dollars on logo change, best would have been spending that amount on Infrastructure to improve Network Coverage... @ViCustomerCare

  • SunilKanjariy10
    Sunil (@SunilKanjariy10) reported

    hy @ViCustomerCare No update on my 4 network complaint yet?I already shared all the details with your engineer, including the Speedtest results and GTrack Lite screenshots, 4 days ago. Since then, there has been no update from either Vi or the engineer. (1/2)

Vodafone Idea (Vi) detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (15 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (43 minutes)
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (19 minutes)

Vodafone Idea (Vi) outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Vodafone Idea (Vi) reports and activity.

Maharashtra

All Vodafone Idea (Vi) report locations