1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. You Broadband
  4. Pune
You Broadband

You Broadband outages and service status in Pune, Maharashtra

Service-wide status: You Broadband

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • You Broadband generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Pune, including 0 direct reports.
  • The most common problems reported in this area mention Internet.

Share of direct reports from this area over the past 30 days.

  • 100% Internet (100%)

The latest reports from users having issues in Pune come from postal codes 411005 and 411004 .

YOU Broadband is a category "A" ISP and India's first ISO accredited broadband service provider. You Broadband offers high-speed data and voice services through the Internet.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Pune, Maharashtra

You Broadband signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Pune, Maharashtra and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at You Broadband. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Live Outage Map Near Pune, Maharashtra

The most recent You Broadband outage reports came from the following cities: Pune.

CityProblem TypeReport Time
Pune Internet 12 days ago
Pune Internet 26 days ago
Pune Internet 3 months ago
Pune Internet 4 months ago
Pune Total Blackout 5 months ago
Pune Total Blackout 5 months ago

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

You Broadband Issues Reports Near Pune, Maharashtra

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Pune and nearby locations:

  • lalitkathpalia
    Lalit S Kathpalia 🇮🇳 (@lalitkathpalia) reported from Pune, Maharashtra

    @youbroadband broadband still not working. Day 3 and the trauma continues. Why do you sell a 150 MB speed connection when your broadband can't provide 0 MB or does not work.

  • viveksarwade
    Vivek Sarwade (@viveksarwade) reported from Pune, Maharashtra

    @youbroadband Account 1318197. No network. Please fix soon. Impacting Work From Home

  • AmolKhanorkar
    Amol Khanorkar (@AmolKhanorkar) reported from Hadapsar, Maharashtra

    @rohanpavgi @youbroadband @VodafoneIN Don't know what's going on.. Vry pathetic service provider. 🤯🤯

  • sohanangal
    The Knowledgable One (@sohanangal) reported from Pune, Maharashtra

    @youbroadband pathetic service. Internet down for 2 days at office, no update from company despite repeated complaints. How is an office supposed to function without internet in these days?? Do you even care about customers?

  • ks_kedar
    Kedar Sathe (@ks_kedar) reported from Dāpuri, Maharashtra

    @youbroadband - net is down. It's almost daily phenomenon for last few days. It was down for 3 days in last week. Look into it on priority.

  • imsouravsinha10
    Saurabh Sinha 🇮🇳 (@imsouravsinha10) reported from Pune, Maharashtra

    @vikramsathaye @youbroadband I prefer local Service provider in #Pune and trust me they are way better than some big names. @vikramsathaye

  • kunaloswal94
    kunal oswal (@kunaloswal94) reported from Pune, Maharashtra

    @ViCustomerCare Do you Have Any Plans to Get the Services Back in Action? As you Support @youbroadband also I have zero communication routes now

  • satishchati
    satish chati (@satishchati) reported from Pune, Maharashtra

    @youbroadband Yet again inspite of making payment of Rs 9069 well In advance to renew service, your people have cut the line. When will this harassment stop? There is no responsible person to whom I can speak to. Can somebody look into this and resume service?

  • bapatdeva
    Devavrat Bapat (@bapatdeva) reported from Pune, Maharashtra

    For the last 2 weeks internet is down or very slow my service requests are just closed without any resolution. frustrating TT No 2022091903679 @youbroadband @ViCustomerCare #youbroadband @ShahajiDupade #EvsChakravarty

  • Turboprof
    Sunil Ganu (@Turboprof) reported from Pune, Maharashtra

    @youbroadband @MSEDCL Between the two of you, you ensure I cannot 1) conduct my online classes properly during working hours 2) watch Netflix when I am not working. I sense a conspiracy! Anyone else feel like me?

  • swati_sangvikar
    Swati Sangvikar (@swati_sangvikar) reported from Hadapsar, Maharashtra

    @youbroadband WiFi not working properly since last two weeks. Your technician calls and asks about the problem. Doing nothing to solve the issue. Please help.

  • viveksarwade
    Vivek Sarwade (@viveksarwade) reported from Pune, Maharashtra

    @youbroadband @VodafoneIN Account 1318197. No network. Please fix soon. Impacting WFH

  • cedmonds
    Clifford Edmonds (@cedmonds) reported from Pune, Maharashtra

    @youbroadband doesn't care, they have the worst customer service ever. Paid for a Router in April.Still haven't received it after 7 months. No one seems to give a hoot about the customer. My user I'd is Clifford54 #worstcustomerservice #youbroadbanddoesnotcare

  • KashikarManish
    Manish Kashikar (@KashikarManish) reported from Hadapsar, Maharashtra

    @youbroadband Internet services doen since last 1 week in Wakad, Pune are Pun code 411057. Area manager is not replying or commuting any resolution time. We losing on work and with online schools , kids are impacted

  • IamNationalist9
    SAMEER PACHORI (@IamNationalist9) reported from Hadapsar, Maharashtra

    @youbroadband From last 48 hours no internet and no resolution after multiple complaints . Customer care executive not transferring call to supervisor , no mail reply nothing . Worst service and worst customer care

  • loni4
    Rohini char (@loni4) reported from Pune, Maharashtra

    @youbroadband when will your after sales service return to pre-Vodaphone era? No internet for 24+hours and no one cares.

  • rahulshingavi
    Rahul Shingavi (@rahulshingavi) reported from Pune, Maharashtra

    @youbroadband After many requests & follow up, you don’t solve our problems. Afterwards, you show us that case is sorted & closed! You take money in advance & don’t allow customers to make a day delay for payment. Third grade service. Complete loot. Won’t recommend @youbroadband!

  • ARHarsule
    Aishwarya Harsule (@ARHarsule) reported from Pune, Maharashtra

    @youbroadband Hello team, it's been a week now that your service is unavailable. I have raised a complaint every single day. You can check the account, hra_242. Please help and get the network back up... Since was under @VodafoneIN banner, we trusted it. It is letting us down.

  • anil_amireddy
    Anil@mknnews (@anil_amireddy) reported from Pune, Maharashtra

    @youbroadband Knowing very well that we are News Channel & the disruption in the service causes loses to Channel . Make urgent efforts to rectify the internet connection of MKN News Channel

  • manojmahajan45
    Manoj Mahajan (@manojmahajan45) reported from Hadapsar, Maharashtra

    @youbroadband your executive do not have any timeframe for resolution.Also they cut the call shamelessly in name of transferring to senior. Dont give that vodafone link response . Have already reported there. And first of all RESPOND

You Broadband Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • HirenPoskar
    Hiren Patel (@HirenPoskar) reported

    @youbroadband @youbroadband Are you able to reach to your technical team? Or your internet also down?

  • web_mom_machine
    Karishma Nimavat (@web_mom_machine) reported

    @youbroadband have collected all support tickets, emails, tweets & call records. I’m waiting till Monday—after that I’ll file a complaint in Consumer Court. I waited this long because your service was good for years, but the last 2 months have been extremely disappointing. Please resolve

  • PratikVirda
    pratik virda (@PratikVirda) reported

    @youbroadband I was having a you broadband connection and in January suddenly internet stopped working and then I waited full month of January getting frustrated but didn't receive service so i closed my broadband connection out of frustration and my plan was still more than half remaining.

  • anugir94
    anugir (@anugir94) reported

    @youbroadband @TRAI Escalation at whatever level is not working as per assurance given by call centre representative today is Friday do you work on Saturday and Sunday for providing and supporting internet services?

  • kakkadeep
    Deep Kakkad (@kakkadeep) reported

    "@youbroadband My internet has been down for days due to a 'node issue' in Rajkot. No clear ETA and no resolution. I need an urgent fix or a refund. Please provide the contact for the engineer on-site. My ID: hitesh_75. #YouBroadband #ServiceDown"

  • prasad_gujarat
    Prasad (@prasad_gujarat) reported

    @youbroadband Pathetic service. Very poor customer care. Since January 2026, I had internet not working issues 5 times and during these times out of around 100 days of 2026 connection has been down for more than 60 days. They don't have staff at Rajkot for service

  • rtbagga
    Rakshit Bagga (@rtbagga) reported

    @youbroadband Fake service

  • vnayptl
    Vinay Patel (@vnayptl) reported

    @youbroadband your services has been worst than govt services in last 1 year i was assured last time on call with customer care that everthing will be resolved in 3 working but its been more than 3 months and no one has visited yet to replace decade old modem of yours.

  • tj_psy_tense
    t j (@tj_psy_tense) reported

    @youbroadband @youbroadband1 Since 12th April the day I did a recharge, I am not getting service. Raised multiple complaints on mail as well @jagograhakjago Please fix my internet. userid: james56

  • worldpeacevg
    HinduKomalaHarish786 (@worldpeacevg) reported

    @youbroadband since 4 days no one has been assigned to my connectivity issue. pathetic service. will not be renewing . 2026042302978

Recent You Broadband reports in Pune, Maharashtra

Latest available direct user reports from this city and nearby areas. These are individual observations, not confirmed incidents or a complete outage history.

  • Pune: Internet
  • Pune: Internet
  • Pune: Internet
  • Pune: Internet
  • Pune: Total Blackout
  • Pune: Total Blackout