1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Vodafone Idea (Vi)
  4. Sūrat
Vodafone Idea (Vi)

Vodafone Idea (Vi) Outage Report in Sūrat, Gujarat

Service-wide status: Vodafone Idea (Vi)

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Vodafone Idea (Vi) generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Sūrat, including 0 direct reports.
  • The most common problems reported in this area mention Internet.

Share of direct reports from this area over the past 30 days.

  • 100% Internet (100%)

Vodafone Idea Limited d/b/a Vi is an Indian telecom operator with its headquarters based in Mumbai and Gandhinagar. Vodafone Idea, also known as Vi, is a pan-India integrated GSM operator offering 2G, 4G, 4G+, VoLTE, and VoWiFi services.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Sūrat, Gujarat

Vodafone Idea (Vi) signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Sūrat, Gujarat and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Vodafone Idea (Vi). Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Live Outage Map Near Sūrat, Gujarat

The most recent Vodafone Idea (Vi) outage reports came from the following cities: Sūrat.

CityProblem TypeReport Time
Sūrat Internet 11 days ago
Sūrat Total Blackout 1 month ago
Sūrat Internet 2 months ago
Sūrat Internet 2 months ago
Sūrat Total Blackout 2 months ago
Sūrat Internet 2 months ago

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Vodafone Idea (Vi) Issues Reports Near Sūrat, Gujarat

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Sūrat and nearby locations:

  • RenuPansari1
    Renu Pansari (@RenuPansari1) reported from Sūrat, Gujarat

    @ViCustomerCare I will Port my all vi no. In another network soon . @ViCustomerCare always ignored by team in #ViFanOfTheMatch contest . And selected people who already won in last season. Really shameful.

  • mauryadilip786
    Maurya Dilip (@mauryadilip786) reported from Sūrat, Gujarat

    @VodafoneIN @VodafoneIN biggest poor quality of your internet service in #Surat totally waste of money. Improve your quality of internet service

  • salmanpatwa
    chirp ..chirp.. (@salmanpatwa) reported from Sūrat, Gujarat

    @VodafoneIN give us one direct number to call customer care or show option to talk to customer care ..press press press and no options🤣🤣🤣

  • paulraja007
    Paul Raja (@paulraja007) reported from Sūrat, Gujarat

    @youbroadband @VodafoneIN The worst service what people can get is Youbroadband. They are just cheating people and looting money. Everyday my internet does not work and i get these stupid message from Youbroadband. Service might have affected due to a N/W issue.#worstservice

  • dhaneshvithani
    Dhanesh (@dhaneshvithani) reported from Sūrat, Gujarat

    @youbroadband @VodafoneIN today for 3 hours its running after that once again drop it. I dont know when its done permanent solution.

  • vijaylaheri3
    Er. Vijay Laheri (@vijaylaheri3) reported from Sūrat, Gujarat

    @VodafoneIN How many time ? 5 Days Passed But not any response , Youw company is Waste of time Wrost and bad Service Long time wait

  • VaibhavShyani
    वैभव पटेल (@VaibhavShyani) reported from Sūrat, Gujarat

    @VodafoneIN Now automatically network goes 😑

  • bhavesprajapati
    Dr Bhavesh Prajapati (@bhavesprajapati) reported from Sūrat, Gujarat

    If @VodafoneIN you want extra Money, please tell us.. We would like pay you.. But please don't deduct money from customer's balance.. You should taken some steps against your employees, who can't resolve the problem of customer..

  • SanjaySutariya_
    Sanjay Sutariya (@SanjaySutariya_) reported from Sūrat, Gujarat

    @Airtel_Presence Don't lie rabab I don't receive any calls..I tweeted 11:46 pm you don't call and you say not answering your end..lie like your service..it's not possible due to lockdown otherwise I port out tomorrow morning's @VodafoneIN @reliancejio ..I don't tell your #chindigiri.#same .

  • ibhavik_patel
    Bhavik Patel (@ibhavik_patel) reported from Sūrat, Gujarat

    @ViCustomerCare @manish53441 Don't want your formalities to take complaint, give timeline and close the on last day of timeline, if really want to solve replace all the old equipment on existing network site with lattest one, Dungri(396375), Valsad, Gujarat.

  • technotreatz
    TechnoTreat (@technotreatz) reported from Sūrat, Gujarat

    @VodafoneIdeaIN @VodafoneIN I have an #idea sim which used to be a perfect network even while driving, riding, roaming or walking. But after your merging, I'm facing problem every now and then, sometimes network doesn't come back itself, I need to wait for minutes or restart. #VI

  • vijaylaheri3
    Er. Vijay Laheri (@vijaylaheri3) reported from Sūrat, Gujarat

    @VodafoneIN How many time Wait ?? 1 days , 2 days , 3 days ? Please refund my balance Wrost service ever

  • RenuPansari1
    Renu Pansari (@RenuPansari1) reported from Sūrat, Gujarat

    @ViCustomerCare @ViCustomerCare chk DM send contact number. Issue is internet service. Plz call me on given no. In DM .

  • RenuPansari1
    Renu Pansari (@RenuPansari1) reported from Sūrat, Gujarat

    @ViCustomerCare I think winners are pre fixed . Playing every season but never win. Same person are winning 2 3 I phones . U hv to value your all customers. @ViCustomerCare

  • vadoliya_hiren
    Hiren vadoliya (@vadoliya_hiren) reported from Sūrat, Gujarat

    @VodafoneIN Very bad network connection and **** your internet 7778888119

  • prashant2875
    Prashant (@prashant2875) reported from Sūrat, Gujarat

    @ViCustomerCare everyday facing same issue around 9 pm my mobile data automatically turn off while working in office. complaint earlier many time but no solution

  • miyaniarshit
    ì@mïy@nî (@miyaniarshit) reported from Sūrat, Gujarat

    @RBI @TRAI @VodafoneIN @GooglePay I m waiting last 26 days for my solution of my problem. But still don't resolved.🙂do needful help as soon as possible

  • abhikothari_9
    ..@bhi.. (@abhikothari_9) reported from Sūrat, Gujarat

    @ViCustomerCare Vodafone-Idea users are still wondering is it the network or the whatsapp,fb,insta or ect ???

  • dhaneshvithani
    Dhanesh (@dhaneshvithani) reported from Sūrat, Gujarat

    @youbroadband @VodafoneIN if you have no proper solution of lost connection then give back my money otherwise I have to go with consumer forum.

  • SavanVora11
    Savan Vora (@SavanVora11) reported from Sūrat, Gujarat

    @VodafoneIN Please stop this autoreply , kindly start working on network issue . @VodafoneIN

Vodafone Idea (Vi) Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • RahulMa69765623
    Rahul Mahato (@RahulMa69765623) reported

    @Kuberankubee1 @ViCustomerCare How is the service there because in Calcutta it has not been started yet.

  • Bartholomew_46
    Bartholomew J Basumatary 🦘 (@Bartholomew_46) reported

    Since 2013, I have been using Vodafone Sim Card till date with starting digits 825888 ….. Currently using it for Official purpose. There was one point of time, where the Vi network was completely shut down for months due to natural calamity in my place ! Thought of having it ported to JiO but something stopped me from doing it. I don’t know why I’m still stuck with old Voda Sim but enjoying it … keep it up @vodafoneIN_Fdtn @ViCustomerCare .. bring the change !!!

  • amit0102kr
    Amit (@amit0102kr) reported

    @ViCustomerCare I am using current number since 9 years i have only one problem, ward,opd and emergency of Safdarjung Hospital has only availability of airtel network, just insure that network of vi will be available there, I’ll switch

  • nareshgajji1
    naresh gajji 🇮🇳 (@nareshgajji1) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Hey @vicustomercare can you just look at pin code 508218 there is no indoor coverage, The main drawback was Vi indoor coverage please quickly fix it otherwise we switch to Jio.

  • Mujahid_along0
    Mujahid Alom (@Mujahid_along0) reported

    @ViCustomerCare buying this This pice of garbage was My biggest mistake you should already been ban from India scammer bloody vi

  • BhojoGourango
    Mr. Bhowjo ༺☆༻ (@BhojoGourango) reported

    @ViCustomerCare finally srk endorses my sim network brand 🫪🥀

  • mpeastdiscom
    MP East Discom (@mpeastdiscom) reported

    @manojdopssagar @ViCustomerCare Dear Consumer, You have been notified by our Consumer Care Center (97*****602) regarding the action taken by regional officials in connection with your complaint C-15888827. For more information, please contact your nearest electricity distribution center. Thank you.

  • AseemSh41209492
    Aseem Sharma (@AseemSh41209492) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Hi Team, hope you're well. Your dept has declined to register a network coverage issue for a specific area, as I don't reside there. I visited that place & there was no data connectivity, hence I raised a concern. Please be fair & resolve this issue... Senseless!

  • FootyLover72
    Responsible Citizen (@FootyLover72) reported

    @ViCustomerCare All the money you spent on SRK to get him into advtz No change will be there other than increase in rates with same old worst service

  • the_freedom011
    Azad (@the_freedom011) reported

    @ViCustomerCare But their is very poor network in my area

Recent Vodafone Idea (Vi) reports in Sūrat, Gujarat

Latest available direct user reports from this city and nearby areas. These are individual observations, not confirmed incidents or a complete outage history.

  • Sūrat: Internet
  • Sūrat: Total Blackout
  • Sūrat: Internet
  • Sūrat: Internet
  • Sūrat: Total Blackout
  • Sūrat: Internet

Vodafone Idea (Vi) detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (15 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (43 minutes)
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (19 minutes)

Vodafone Idea (Vi) outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Vodafone Idea (Vi) reports and activity.

Maharashtra

All Vodafone Idea (Vi) report locations