1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Vodafone Idea (Vi)
  4. Bhāgalpur
Vodafone Idea (Vi)

Vodafone Idea (Vi) Outage Report in Bhāgalpur, Bihar

Service-wide status: Vodafone Idea (Vi)

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Vodafone Idea (Vi) generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Bhāgalpur, including 0 direct reports.

Vodafone Idea Limited d/b/a Vi is an Indian telecom operator with its headquarters based in Mumbai and Gandhinagar. Vodafone Idea, also known as Vi, is a pan-India integrated GSM operator offering 2G, 4G, 4G+, VoLTE, and VoWiFi services.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Bhāgalpur, Bihar

Vodafone Idea (Vi) signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Bhāgalpur, Bihar and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Vodafone Idea (Vi). Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Vodafone Idea (Vi) Issues Reports Near Bhāgalpur, Bihar

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Bhāgalpur and nearby locations:

  • suraj_kashyap
    suraj kashyap (@suraj_kashyap) reported from Bhāgalpur, Bihar

    @DoT_India @VodafoneIN Below mention is my no and my concern is mention operator #JIO #airtel #vodafone unable to provide service. I have already raised complaint. currently where i m residing. Village Naraenpur post chak Narenpur sajour bhagalpur bihar 812006. Kindly respond me 9582189669

  • RajKuma89742770
    Raj Kumar Choubey (@RajKuma89742770) reported from Bhāgalpur, Bihar

    @VodafoneIN sir we are using Vodafone corporate SIM card. My current location is as under. We are facing poor network problem. Please arrange to resolve the problem

  • Krish17K
    Dr. Krishnandan (@Krish17K) reported from Bhāgalpur, Bihar

    @airtelindia @reliancejio @VodafoneIN @Idea Airtel has made me very upset... i has requested for mnp and change in my postpaid plan... none of the 2 has completed till now... airtel can’t even upgrade my plan... such a shame is airtel... also after doing mnp, network is there in

  • Samar_Sam1
    Samar Sam (@Samar_Sam1) reported from Bhāgalpur, Bihar

    @VodafoneIN Whats happening with network in my area. Subbanagar Shivanaranpur kahalgaon bhagalpur 813222 I guess tower people are switching off tower. Pls take an action to overcome with network problem in terms of network browsing. Morning time working good after 12 nothing

  • Samar_Sam1
    Samar Sam (@Samar_Sam1) reported from Bhāgalpur, Bihar

    @VodafoneIN Could you please look into problem of network in my area. (Subbanagar, Shivanaranpur, bhagalpur, bihar -81322) today from morning no network for internet.

  • harekrishna96
    Harekrishna poddar (@harekrishna96) reported from Bhāgalpur, Bihar

    @VodafoneIN from last 2 days i don't have network in my phone. I am unable to call I reside in bhagalpur (bihar) is there any network related problems. Kindly solve it.@VodafoneIN

  • HandleSocial
    Ujjwal Singh (@HandleSocial) reported from Bhāgalpur, Bihar

    @iamsandeeprana @VodafoneIN @reliancejio Even @reliancejio is no better, they complain of congestion but no care is taken to bring down the congestion, the services were real good year back but it sucks nowadays

Vodafone Idea (Vi) Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • ssnpunekar
    SSN (@ssnpunekar) reported

    Good move @ViCustomerCare with new branding. People are now fed up with poor or below poor network quality of @airtelindia and @reliancejio I am willing to pay a better competitive price if you are promising upgrades to network. Also let’s challenge the home internet space

  • Worship_SRK
    𓀠 (@Worship_SRK) reported

    Switched From VI to Jio Last APR Due to Network Issues But as #SRK Promised "VI is Changing" Now Switching Again To VI ✅ @ViCustomerCare

  • shubhamdub_y
    Ankur (@shubhamdub_y) reported

    @ViCustomerCare My area sometimes network not working somtimes full network disappear. 4G+ not available my area . If possible please install 5G network in my area.

  • vatsalhimself
    Tedros (@vatsalhimself) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Hey @VodafoneIdeaIN @ViCustomerCare,writing on behalf of a friend.They bought an IR pack with no upfront country list, only to find Vietnam wasn't covered. Contacted support immediately, but reps delayed until auto-activation to deny a refund! Need this escalated & refunded ASAP.

  • santoshmkamble
    SantoshMandaSevakKamble (@santoshmkamble) reported

    There is no damn network in Village- pimpri jalsen, taluka-Parner, District - Ahilyanagar/Ahmednagar Kaise @ViCustomerCare badal raha hai No damn network at all. Please do the needful at earliest within a month. @TRAI_OHD @TRAI kindly take of the permission and other necessitie

  • Yadavpanks007
    Pankaj Yadav (@Yadavpanks007) reported

    I’m extremely disappointed with your service. I spoke to your customer care team, but unfortunately, their response and support were just as poor as the network service itself. I have been facing continuous issues and have reached a point of complete frustration. @ViCustomerCare

  • Mujahid_along0
    Mujahid Alom (@Mujahid_along0) reported

    @ViCustomerCare buying this This pice of garbage was My biggest mistake you should already been ban from India scammer bloody vi

  • As_Guru_7
    𝓐𝓼𝓱𝓲𝓼 𝓖𝓾𝓻𝓾 (@As_Guru_7) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Recently I have ordered a new sim which was about to deliver door step but they denied to do so. And when I contacted to customer care they said to wait till tommorow and same answer I got for 3 days continuously at last I cancelled the order. #vi

  • MukeshDarkeness
    mukesh Kumar (@MukeshDarkeness) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Yep Better Service provide 👍

  • MohibbulHaque3
    Mohibbul Haque (@MohibbulHaque3) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Why Your Service Not Available In Pin Code 854325 If Available Give Me Information Immediately @ViCustomerCare

Vodafone Idea (Vi) detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (15 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (43 minutes)
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (19 minutes)

Vodafone Idea (Vi) outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Vodafone Idea (Vi) reports and activity.

Maharashtra

All Vodafone Idea (Vi) report locations