1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Vodafone Idea (Vi)
  4. Adabari
Vodafone Idea (Vi)

Vodafone Idea (Vi) outages and service status in Adabari, Assam

Service-wide status: Vodafone Idea (Vi)

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Vodafone Idea (Vi) generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Adabari, including 0 direct reports.
  • The most common problems reported in this area mention Internet and Phone.

Share of direct reports from this area over the past 30 days.

  • 67% Internet (67%)
  • 33% Phone (33%)

Vodafone Idea Limited d/b/a Vi is an Indian telecom operator with its headquarters based in Mumbai and Gandhinagar. Vodafone Idea, also known as Vi, is a pan-India integrated GSM operator offering 2G, 4G, 4G+, VoLTE, and VoWiFi services.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Adabari, Assam

Vodafone Idea (Vi) signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Adabari, Assam and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Vodafone Idea (Vi). Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Live Outage Map Near Adabari, Assam

The most recent Vodafone Idea (Vi) outage reports came from the following cities: Guwahati.

CityProblem TypeReport Time
Guwahati Phone 19 days ago
Guwahati Internet 20 days ago
Guwahati Internet 21 days ago
Guwahati Internet 1 month ago
Guwahati Internet 1 month ago
Guwahati Internet 2 months ago

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Vodafone Idea (Vi) Issues Reports Near Adabari, Assam

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Adabari and nearby locations:

  • milestosail
    NorthEastIndian (@milestosail) reported from Guwahati, Assam

    @BJP4India has started a new Missed Call Service to support #CAA2019... I believe this will surely help in New SIM activation for @Airtel_Presence @VodafoneIN @reliancejio @Idea sure. Specially in BJP ruled states. @TRAI @DoT_India @rsprasad

  • chakraborty_pc9
    ₱₳Ɽ₮Ⱨ₳ ₵Ⱨ₳₭Ɽ₳฿ØⱤ₮Ɏ (@chakraborty_pc9) reported from Guwahati, Assam

    @ViCustomerCare ur 4g internet speed r getting worst every day. u will very soon loose subscribers. several complaints i registered, 2 days after that it works fine then again same problem.

  • SuritChakrabor1
    Surit Chakraborty (@SuritChakrabor1) reported from Guwahati, Assam

    Hey there since past one month I having been facing continuous network changes from 3g to 2g. Being a 4g subscriber I am not able to enjoy the benefits which I had payed for. Customer Care doesn't respond,don't talk about your app it also doesn't,help me out soon @VodafoneIN

  • satnamsinghche2
    Satnam Singh (@satnamsinghche2) reported from Guwahati, Assam

    @VodafoneIN sir mera Vodafone number hai 8486447925 naa toh msg send horaha hai aur naa hi received maine customer care main call bhi kiya lekin call center se connect nahi ho paaya plzz resolve this problem as soon as possible

  • TridipSarma11
    Tridip Sarma (@TridipSarma11) reported from Guwahati, Assam

    @VodafoneIN worst coustomer service experience in Vodafone mini store located in beltola.

  • Ryteshh
    Ritesh J (@Ryteshh) reported from Guwahati, Assam

    @VodafoneIN Your Network Service is getting the Worst with the Time. Kindly Fix it soon.

  • vivek_rajsingh
    Vivek RAJSINGH (@vivek_rajsingh) reported from Guwahati, Assam

    @VodafoneIN New app is unstable trying to pay bill it crashes.

  • vivek_rajsingh
    Vivek RAJSINGH (@vivek_rajsingh) reported from Guwahati, Assam

    @VodafoneIN I am porting all my 4 numbers from #Vodafone to @Airtel_Presence . No more foul play of misguided messages of completion of my complaint without responding on it.

  • follow2sukanta
    Sukanta Das (@follow2sukanta) reported from Guwahati, Assam

    @VodafoneIN what kind of customer care executive have u kept ... He is indirectly asking me shift to some other company connection. His name is Dipjyoti Brahma , Guwahati, Asaam

  • myself_sanjib
    SaNjiB (@myself_sanjib) reported from Guwahati, Assam

    @VodafoneIN Because of your Plans pricing for poor 4G.

  • jaydixit17
    JAY (@jaydixit17) reported from Guwahati, Assam

    @ViCustomerCare Never buy any service from VI. They have always charge wrong amount added in their invoice. This time the charged Rs 2542 without any confirmation to me. VI is a froud company. Don't take VI services.

  • chakraborty_pc9
    ₱₳Ɽ₮Ⱨ₳ ₵Ⱨ₳₭Ɽ₳฿ØⱤ₮Ɏ (@chakraborty_pc9) reported from Guwahati, Assam

    @ViCustomerCare very poor service from Vi. not able to set caller tune and customer executive hav no solution for it.

  • Manab_Deka911
    Manab Deka (@Manab_Deka911) reported from Guwahati, Assam

    Hi @VodafoneIN Any issue with network in Guwahati, there is no network here. Help

  • jaydixit17
    JAY (@jaydixit17) reported from Guwahati, Assam

    @ViCustomerCare Never buy any service from VI. They have always charge wrong amount added in their invoice. This time the charged Rs 2542 without any confirmation to me. VI is a froud company. Don't take VI services.

  • Vikas_Saharia
    𝓥𝓲𝓴𝓪𝓼 𝓢𝓪𝓱𝓪𝓻𝓲𝓪 | বিকাশ চহৰীয়া (@Vikas_Saharia) reported from Guwahati, Assam

    @VodafoneIN not yet any solution in my area.. For 4g supernet speed it's being going to one month now. Please don't say u r trying to solve the problem. It's being one month.

  • jaydixit17
    JAY (@jaydixit17) reported from Guwahati, Assam

    @ViCustomerCare Never buy any service from VI. They have always charge wrong amount added in their invoice. This time the charged Rs 2542 without any confirmation to me. VI is a froud company. Don't take VI services.

  • chakraborty_pc9
    ₱₳Ɽ₮Ⱨ₳ ₵Ⱨ₳₭Ɽ₳฿ØⱤ₮Ɏ (@chakraborty_pc9) reported from Guwahati, Assam

    @ViCustomerCare guwahati, assam, pin code 781012 network is fluctuating frequently. most of the time zero tower. whats the issue?

  • Nilomt
    Nilom P Talukdar (@Nilomt) reported from Guwahati, Assam

    @VodafoneIN My 13 year old vodafone number got deactivated on 10.02.2020. Now for the last 10 days I have been contacting your store and customer care. None have been able to explain why my number got deactivated nor have they been able to activate it. Total inefficiency.

  • ecstasy_path
    ecstasy (@ecstasy_path) reported from Guwahati, Assam

    @VodafoneIN Thanks Heena, already got the sim and paid FRC of 249 at Vodafone store just want the MNP to happen at the earliest so that i can have access better & quality service.

  • ChetanAgarwal_
    Chetan Agarwal (@ChetanAgarwal_) reported from Guwahati, Assam

    Pathetic Network since 3days @VodafoneIN vodafone

Vodafone Idea (Vi) Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • GautamLaxdip
    Laxdip (@GautamLaxdip) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Network change kr mc pahle..

  • Vidyut
    Vidyut (@Vidyut) reported

    India just no longer works as expected at any level. So another mobile service nightmare. This time from Vi. Went to Vi outlet near Virar East station for a new SIM, because old Idea SIM has stopped sending SMSs and nobody knows why. SIM is in mom's name, so getting new one also means change of name. First trip - you need deceased person's original Aadhaar - not copy - or you can't get SIM even if you have death certificate and copy of Aadhaar. Because they are that stupid. UIDAI may say anything, but Vi's employees don't know that ANY copy of Aadhaar is as good as the original, because they haven't entered the digital age yet. Absolutely rude fellow wouldn't accept the facts. "Want original Aadhaar." But India be jiski lathi uski bhains, so even if he was dead wrong, I had to go home, find my dead mother's Aadhaar card, return if I wanted the SIM work to be done. Trip 2. Obnoxious fellow has his own rules. Vi seems to think transferring number to another person is free, and cost for replacement SIM is 75, but I was charged 450. Cash. Still, it was easier to pay than argue with all my banking stuck with this stupid service. Paid. Identity verified. Card issued. Documents, cards, packed up, I get up to leave. And then the ominous warning - the sort you get with one hand on the doorknob and a foot out the door. "SIM should activate in 2 hours. If not, come back here." He probably knew he'd ****** something up, because it's been over 18 hours and... SIM isn't active. Will need Trip no 3. Shared auto cost per trip is Rs. 40. No telling that it will work even now. Without that SIM, I can't spend my money, because GPay, mobile payment apps need to be able to send SMS from the SIM to activate it. I can't port the number out because guess what, I need to be able to send SMS for that too. So **** you @ViCustomerCare

  • VIBSROCKER
    Vaibhav Sharma (@VIBSROCKER) reported

    @ViCustomerCare I have already ported to airtel last evening due to poor network issue at my work place

  • 7bibhuprasad
    🅑🅘🅑🅗🅤🅟🅡🅐🅢🅐🅓 (@7bibhuprasad) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Worst ever faced 🙃

  • SanjaySain34773
    Sanjay Kumar Saini (@SanjaySain34773) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Slow network speed

  • anjusabu
    That squirrel (@anjusabu) reported

    @ViCustomerCare It is not a situation or a problem. I merely tweeted about some pointless feature.

  • MetaAbhishek
    Abhi (@MetaAbhishek) reported

    @ViCustomerCare @vodafoneIN_Fdtn Are you the first brand on Universe to collab with SRK? Is @iamsrk an alien that you advertise him that much? And why you force the users to watch his name? Focus on your network & on your curroupt system rather than wasting investors money.

  • LThamaraiselvan
    Thamaraiselvan (@LThamaraiselvan) reported

    Is your 5G internet service available everywhere in the Kodaikanal hill areas? @ViCustomerCare @TRAI

  • anshd42
    Haiwaan (@anshd42) reported

    Sorry to say @ViCustomerCare after using your service for long time finally I need to say good bye. I don't use the products which are endorsed by @iamsrk

  • akkimehta07
    khiladi07 (@akkimehta07) reported

    @ViCustomerCare i m going to port to airtel .. coz of this **** hakla pakistani

Recent Vodafone Idea (Vi) reports in Adabari, Assam

Latest available direct user reports from this city and nearby areas. These are individual observations, not confirmed incidents or a complete outage history.

  • Guwahati: Phone
  • Guwahati: Internet
  • Guwahati: Internet
  • Guwahati: Internet
  • Guwahati: Internet
  • Guwahati: Internet

Vodafone Idea (Vi) detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (15 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (43 minutes)
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (19 minutes)

Vodafone Idea (Vi) outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Vodafone Idea (Vi) reports and activity.

Maharashtra

All Vodafone Idea (Vi) report locations