1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Airtel India
  4. Pullazhi
Airtel India

Airtel India Outage Report in Pullazhi, Kerala

Service-wide status: Airtel India

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Airtel India generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Pullazhi, including 0 direct reports.

Airtel India is the second largest provider of mobile telephony and also second largest provider of fixed telephony in India, and is also a provider of broadband internet and subscription television services.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Pullazhi, Kerala

Airtel India signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Pullazhi, Kerala and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Airtel India. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Airtel India Issues Reports Near Pullazhi, Kerala

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Pullazhi and nearby locations:

  • jithu_jp
    JITHIN V P (@jithu_jp) reported from Kumaranellūr, Kerala

    After 8 years with @Idea network porting to @airtelindia.. hope I won't have any more network issue.. @idea try to keep your network strong.. it's breaking most often.

  • jithu_jp
    JITHIN V P (@jithu_jp) reported from Kumaranellūr, Kerala

    It's been 3rd day since I have raised my concern on @airtel fraudulent. I have not received any proper response, nor correct person to talk with. @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence .. so sorry to say, my first experience with Airtel is worst and disappointing.

  • AbhilashBalan02
    Abhilash (@AbhilashBalan02) reported from Mullasshēri, Kerala

    @airtelindia sim isn’t showing signal Is there any problem

  • Vibupoongode
    Vibu Poongode (@Vibupoongode) reported from Kumaranellūr, Kerala

    @airtelindia @DoT_India I'm Airtel prepaid user from Feb, recently they shut down their mobile tower in my area, now I'm facing difficulty to make calls. My area name is Chittanda 680585 (Kerala)Kindly restore towr in my area. Many users are facing issues before of dis.

  • singhamkrish
    Actor Singham Krish (@singhamkrish) reported from Thalkattri, Kerala

    @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence @AirtelKerala my mom is 75 years old her prepaid sim is not working. Called the local store in Thrissur. She can't walk well. Can you pls send a replacement sim urgently? Hope you guys care for senior citizens.

  • Rajivreddits
    Rajiv (@Rajivreddits) reported from Adātt, Kerala

    @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia Day 4 of No resolution to the 4G data Balance on Unlimited 5G. U guys have not even collected my number or email for matter escalation while u claimed to have. Kindly provide your progress on this issue.

  • vipindas90kpy
    VIPINDAS (@vipindas90kpy) reported from Kumaranellūr, Kerala

    @airtelindia Dear team last few hours i am not received any calls and unable to make out going calls Please help me

  • jithu_jp
    JITHIN V P (@jithu_jp) reported from Kumaranellūr, Kerala

    Finally received my money back.. thanks @airtelindia.. for refunding.. hope solution is quick from your side.

  • Vibupoongode
    Vibu Poongode (@Vibupoongode) reported from Kumaranellūr, Kerala

    @airtelindia @DoT_India I already generated a UPI code, if you cannot provide service, I may switch to jio, I know Jio calls are limited but what is the use having unlimited calls if provider can't provide better coverage

  • ThottanPJ
    Praveen J Thottan (@ThottanPJ) reported from Thalkattri, Kerala

    @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia need your help pls, your IVR on 121 is just going in circles and not solving my issues, can someone pls call me back to address the issue that I'm facing thnx

  • jithu_jp
    JITHIN V P (@jithu_jp) reported from Kumaranellūr, Kerala

    Whole day I was waiting for a proper answer from Airtel @airtelindia,@Airtel_Presence, @airtelbank, the worst customer ever I have ever experienced.. 😠😠😠

  • soorajseshans
    Sooraj Seshan (@soorajseshans) reported from Thalkattri, Kerala

    @airtelindia I’m having trouble finding my registered email for an eSIM. Could someone help. #staysafe

  • bijupalekkat
    bijupalekkat (@bijupalekkat) reported from Thanniyam, Kerala

    @airtelindia India’s worst network

  • bijupalekkat
    bijupalekkat (@bijupalekkat) reported from Urakam, Kerala

    @airtelindia India’s worst customer care and service.

Airtel India Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • as8012285
    Ashutosh Singh (@as8012285) reported

    @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia yet no resolution from your end. Stop testing customer patience and process my refund to my bank account immediately!

  • RahulJoshi1000
    Rahul Joshi (@RahulJoshi1000) reported

    @airtelindia still my issue is not resolved could you pls check

  • jha__roshan
    roshan jha (@jha__roshan) reported

    @airtelindia This is becoming ridiculous. I scheduled a Wi-Fi service visit day before yesterday, and it has been rescheduled repeatedly.

  • laxmannegi
    laxman negi (@laxmannegi) reported

    I think @airtelindia is no better than BSNL in Dehradun. I switched to Airtel thinking service and customer support will be good. Well I was wrong, broadband maintainability is very bad. Issue resolves, ticket resolves and issue occurs again. Then the cycle follows of this pain

  • Trivia_Is_MyJam
    ᴮᴱsg⁷💜🧈🏖️ (@Trivia_Is_MyJam) reported

    @airtelindia your customer service is the worst! I had applied for a duplicate sim as my current sim has suddenly stopped working and the local airtel office says I need to apply for it from the region/state where the sim belongs. When searched on internet, I found no such rule.

  • vijayshankar467
    Vijay Shankar (@vijayshankar467) reported

    @airtelindia Extremely frustrated with the pathetic network coverage in my area (PIN: 209601, UP). Ported from Jio to Airtel postpaid expecting better connectivity, but it's turning out to be a massive mistake. Fix this immediately! @airtelindia

  • trkbins
    RK (@trkbins) reported

    Poor Broadband WIFI services by @airtelindia in Madipakkam Chennai.REQUEST ID 11039460495..2 days airtel wifi is dead no one is attending.

  • VIVEKSD27
    VIVEK SINGH (@VIVEKSD27) reported

    @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia I’ve already shared all the details in DM. This isn’t a minor inconvenience anymore the slow internet is seriously hampering our office productivity and disrupting work. We’re paying for a 300 Mbps plan, yet struggling with basic connectivity and upload speeds.

  • abhisheKochhar
    Abhishek Kochhar (@abhisheKochhar) reported

    @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence I’ve tried reporting this issue multiple times but you guys are only interested to connect to a human for sales, not for support. International roaming plan activated on a number and it’s not working. It’s been 3 months.

  • Khajuria_akash
    Akash Khajuria (@Khajuria_akash) reported

    If rescheduling were a sport, my technician would be a gold medalist. Too bad fixing WiFi isn't part of the training. @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence

Airtel India detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (124 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (30 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (17 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (29 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (8 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (17 minutes)

Airtel India outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Airtel India reports and activity.

Delhi

Haryana

Karnataka

Kerala

Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu

Telangana

Uttar Pradesh

All Airtel India report locations