1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Airtel India
  4. Titlāgarh
Airtel India

Airtel India outages and service status in Titlāgarh, Odisha

Service-wide status: Airtel India

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Airtel India generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Titlāgarh, including 0 direct reports.

Airtel India is the second largest provider of mobile telephony and also second largest provider of fixed telephony in India, and is also a provider of broadband internet and subscription television services.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Titlāgarh, Odisha

Airtel India signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Titlāgarh, Odisha and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Airtel India. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Airtel India Issues Reports Near Titlāgarh, Odisha

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Titlāgarh and nearby locations:

  • spgoel
    Shailesh Goel (@spgoel) reported from Titlāgarh, Odisha

    The most trusted customer of @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia @airtelnews @TRAI using it since 8 years facing problem from 6 months at Titilagarh, Bhubaneswar in Odisha & faced problem at Uttrakhand. The company urging to be the fastest.Please give attention to the speed of network

  • asimkundu
    Asim Kundu (@asimkundu) reported from Titlāgarh, Odisha

    @airtelindia down at Titlagarh since 05.03.2023 afternoon.

  • spgoel
    Shailesh Goel (@spgoel) reported from Titlāgarh, Odisha

    Worst network service provided by @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia in Titilagarh - 767033 Odisha from last 2-3 days and claims to be the fastest network

  • spgoel
    Shailesh Goel (@spgoel) reported from Titlāgarh, Odisha

    @airtelindia is not able to provide proper network or stable network at Sargiguda, Titilagarh, Odisha Pin - 767033 @Airtel_Presence @airtelnews So I request @reliancejio @JioCare to help me out to convert my airtel sim to jio in this lockdown

  • KshetraMohan143
    KSHETRA MOHAN MISHRA (@KshetraMohan143) reported from Titlāgarh, Odisha

    Very poor service of @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence . My sim lost. But cannot swap again.

  • mahi_mkm
    MAHESH KUMAR MISHRA (@mahi_mkm) reported from Titlāgarh, Odisha

    @airtelindia facing network issues .it won't even stream video properly or able to play pubg due to poor ping..

  • ajit_putel_tig
    Ajit Putel (@ajit_putel_tig) reported from Titlāgarh, Odisha

    Dear @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence @airtelnews In our area Network service is very bad and slow. So we are facing Network problem in our area . So Kindly slove this problem as possible soon Our Area At -Kandrei, Ps-M.rampur, Dist - Kalahandi , Odisha -766102

  • Anshuma54292176
    Anshuman Dash (@Anshuma54292176) reported from Titlāgarh, Odisha

    @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence from 6PM Network issue is there for my number I have no signal till now so can you please check it's very much frustrating, day by day your service is going to worst

Airtel India Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • thanish1991
    nameless (@thanish1991) reported

    @raghav_chadha why don't you take this in the parliament. These @airtelindia guys are looting customer's money even though I have a legitimate time period until expiry

  • vikram00797
    vikram mishra (@vikram00797) reported

    @reliancejio @JioCare : such kind of response and behaviour never expected. Seems basic sanitisation is missing. I have @airtelindia connection too . Never faced such issues. Ask your field employees to focus on real troubleshooting instead of insist for OTP and close complain

  • Bhakto_Ka_Abba
    Berozgar Janta Party(B.J.P.) (@Bhakto_Ka_Abba) reported

    @airtelindia why no network from last 3 days ? Number is 8318166565 recharged for 199 just now still no signal should I switched to other network ?

  • KrishnaprasadNV
    Krishna (@KrishnaprasadNV) reported

    @SaffronChargers @airtelindia is the worst company I used 10 years ago. No turning back. Our @TRAI is useless institution on taxpayer money doing nothing to our complaints.

  • anshulchauhan_
    AnshuL Chauhan (@anshulchauhan_) reported

    @airtelindia I am extremely disappointed and frustrated with the pathetic internet service provided by Airtel. My internet connection stops working 2–3 times every single month due to one technical issue or another. Every time I contact your customer support team,

  • ankur_3_2_1
    Ankur //-|| (@ankur_3_2_1) reported

    @airtelindia because of the manipulation by your customer services i switched to postpaid.Again I switched to prepaid and I am getting very limited choices of monthly recharges while my family have plenty of choices?why are you being so unfair to very trustworthy customer?

  • bhumik_jr
    Bhumik Jain (@bhumik_jr) reported

    @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia what kind of priority you are giving to Airtel black customer. My Internet is not working from 3 days and your chat box has only a standard reply that we are working on it. The same reply is been given to non black customer also. Then what’s the use

  • satyendratha
    Satyendra Thakur (@satyendratha) reported

    @airtelindia Quick Reminder - For last 1 year I am waiting for Airtel support with my query. Seems like CS channel is broken in Airtel

  • bipinchaturved
    bipin chaturvedi (@bipinchaturved) reported

    Horrible customer support, Closing complaint Without sharing closure remark. New complaint ID-658563471. No any seniors monitoring you poor customer service @airtelindia

  • Abhiram0708
    Abhiram (@Abhiram0708) reported

    @airtelindia Adei, do you have something to call as customer service? My Wifi is not working since yesterday and your service engineer doesn't pick calls. The ticket assigned to him should have been already resolved by the ETA provided by you.

Airtel India detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (124 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (30 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (17 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (29 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (8 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (17 minutes)

Airtel India outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Airtel India reports and activity.

Delhi

Haryana

Karnataka

Maharashtra

Odisha

Tamil Nadu

Telangana

Uttar Pradesh

All Airtel India report locations