1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Airtel India
  4. Jhajjar
Airtel India

Airtel India outages and service status in Jhajjar, Haryana

Service-wide status: Airtel India

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Airtel India generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Jhajjar, including 0 direct reports.

Airtel India is the second largest provider of mobile telephony and also second largest provider of fixed telephony in India, and is also a provider of broadband internet and subscription television services.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Jhajjar, Haryana

Airtel India signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Jhajjar, Haryana and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Airtel India. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Airtel India Issues Reports Near Jhajjar, Haryana

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Jhajjar and nearby locations:

  • rishabh2710
    Rishabh Sharma (@rishabh2710) reported from Jhajjar, Haryana

    @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia very poor, simply pathetic connectivity in Jhajjar city. Go anywhere and Airtel sucks. Can you tell how Jio is able to provide so good 4G here but you can't

  • Ajnabismm
    Ashish Sharma (@Ajnabismm) reported from Jhajjar, Haryana

    @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia do you guys want entire India start campaign to #shutdownairtel for providing worst customer services. #MostPoorNetwork #airteltouchinglives #AirtelWorst #PoorCustomerService

Airtel India Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • satyam_mahawane
    Satyam Mahawane (@satyam_mahawane) reported

    @airtelindia Complaint 658506698 lodged on 31 Aug for Airtel Xstream IPTV issue. For 2 days, I’ve been assured an engineer will visit, but no one has arrived. 📍 Khaniadhana, Shivpuri, MP Please resolve this urgently. The delay is causing inconvenience.

  • shreeramsena251
    saipolo (@shreeramsena251) reported

    @airtelindia @TRAI @lahotiak sir i used airtel prepaid sim and always recharge 5g unlimited now 4 days to ago network showing 4g and we do switch off , flight mode , network setting, mobile updates but now no solution and i call to costumer care she told sorry and port to other

  • BhartiJain326
    Bharti Jain (@BhartiJain326) reported

    Hi @airtelindia ,My sim has suddenly lost all networks .It's been 6 hours since I am facing the issue.please help

  • SantoshSRKian
    SantoshSRKian (FAN) (@SantoshSRKian) reported

    Okay, I’ll provide all the information, but first I’m waiting to see what @airtelindia is actually doing for its customers. Customers deserve answers, proper support, and accountability—not just automated replies. Let’s see how @airtelindia handles this.

  • ShubhamAsh14313
    Shubham Ashish (@ShubhamAsh14313) reported

    @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia why your wifi services are getting worst and worst I've don't your yearly recharge every second day third day I've to do a complaint why can't you just do your job properly provide refund the wifi has problems pathetic 0544416079959_wifi 20012140962

  • tsaikumar1989
    Tunk Saikumar (@tsaikumar1989) reported

    What the hell @airtelindia I am getting poor network today in Jiyaguda, Hyderabad area.

  • ananil111
    Anil (@ananil111) reported

    @Airtel_Presence Still no refund or validity credit given to me... Really very pathetic customer support service from @airtelindia

  • saiesh44
    anthrax (@saiesh44) reported

    @airtelindia What is the issue with your app ? I am trying to renew my wifi plan, it is just not going through.

  • rohitharkhani
    rohit harkhani (@rohitharkhani) reported

    @airtelindia I got new sim it was delivered on 1st sep still not activated details are already in dm Worst part is I am not able to reach out to customer support anyway store says they can not help Cc @TRAI

  • mishr_v1
    Harṣavardhana Miśrā (@mishr_v1) reported

    @SaffronChargers @airtelindia has this habit, your post actually reminded me of the refund they r supposed to give to me. I forgot to ask , but I will try now. Cancel k baad security deposit bhi nhi denge.

Airtel India detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (124 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (30 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (17 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (29 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (8 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (17 minutes)

Airtel India outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Airtel India reports and activity.

Delhi

Haryana

Karnataka

Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu

Telangana

Uttar Pradesh

All Airtel India report locations