1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Airtel India
  4. Charkhi Dādri
Airtel India

Airtel India Outage Report in Charkhi Dādri, Haryana

Service-wide status: Airtel India

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Airtel India generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Charkhi Dādri, including 0 direct reports.

Airtel India is the second largest provider of mobile telephony and also second largest provider of fixed telephony in India, and is also a provider of broadband internet and subscription television services.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Charkhi Dādri, Haryana

Airtel India signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Charkhi Dādri, Haryana and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Airtel India. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Airtel India Issues Reports Near Charkhi Dādri, Haryana

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Charkhi Dādri and nearby locations:

  • The_kapil_saini
    Kapil saini (@The_kapil_saini) reported from Dharmsāla, Haryana

    @airtelindia why are you making it intolerable for me . I did recharge today on my number 9813685740 and amount was deducted but no benefit received. Worst experience @Airtel_Presence 👎

  • The_kapil_saini
    Kapil saini (@The_kapil_saini) reported from Dharmsāla, Haryana

    @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence cant you get that i am having trouble regarding my issue. I use only one number look into the matter

  • The_kapil_saini
    Kapil saini (@The_kapil_saini) reported from Dharmsāla, Haryana

    @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence help me out refunding the amount or make my recharge done

Airtel India Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • Sdmohseen
    Sayyed Mohseen (@Sdmohseen) reported

    @airtelindia the service in Parbhani has deteriorated badly. Please fix the network issue urgently and provide a permanent solution. Otherwise, there is no reason for us to continue with Airtel. 3/3

  • rds_0403
    இரவி (@rds_0403) reported

    @airtelindia Pls cancel my New Airtel Wi-Fi + TV request AWEHXFZ5Z0 and refund my payment.Installation was confirmed for today 6 PM, but was rescheduled to Sep 8 without any prior intimation. I’m not willing to wait that long. Please restore/continue my previous plan and confirm.

  • 2onemalcom
    Malcom UI/UX (@2onemalcom) reported

    @airtelindia Please fix your network

  • gtukkote1
    Jitendra (@gtukkote1) reported

    Network issue @762014 Boudh @airtelindia

  • vijayshankar467
    Vijay Shankar (@vijayshankar467) reported

    @airtelindia Extremely frustrated with the pathetic network coverage in my area (PIN: 209601, UP). Ported from Jio to Airtel postpaid expecting better connectivity, but it's turning out to be a massive mistake. Fix this immediately!

  • SureshJ00046793
    సుरेsh (@SureshJ00046793) reported

    @airtelindia @airtelindia this frustrating and bad experience with Airtel, I’ve been facing an Airtel Wi-Fi issue for the past 3 days. Despite contacting customer care multiple times, I have not received any proper response or resolution, and no technician has contacted me.

  • satyam_mahawane
    Satyam Mahawane (@satyam_mahawane) reported

    @airtelindia Complaint 658506698 lodged on 31 Aug for Airtel Xstream IPTV issue. For 2 days, I’ve been assured an engineer will visit, but no one has arrived. 📍 Khaniadhana, Shivpuri, MP Please resolve this urgently. The delay is causing inconvenience.

  • patratu195
    Venkatesh Kumar (@patratu195) reported

    @airtelindia I had subscribed to Airtel Black,which I later cancelled and retained only the WiFi service.Despite that, my monthly bill was never reduced and I continued to pay Rs. 706 every month.This month the bill is Rs. 463, but previously it was Rs. 706,why this difference?

  • Gs_Bishtldos
    Gujju_singhThakur (@Gs_Bishtldos) reported

    Currently, only Airtel and Jio have a monopoly in the country, and recharge prices are increasing day by day. They have very skillfully eliminated all other telecom companies by offering them for free first. Now they have started such recovery for their three months of free service that it's unbelievable. Monopoly in any field can only lead to inflation and helplessness. If Vodafone, Idea, Tata Docomo, MTNL, Aircel, and other companies existed today, Jio and Airtel wouldn't be able to dictate terms. The government also seems to be standing in their favor. It appears the government has handed over everything to these selected companies. Who will treat these predatory companies that offer 28 days of recharge in a 30-day month? Other options for the country's citizens have been deliberately eliminated. This is absolutely not right, and I strongly oppose this monopoly. @PMOIndia @airtelindia @reliancejio

  • zia24547
    Zia (@zia24547) reported

    Hello @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence Any reason why the internet is down again in about 9 days ? What is it that I'm paying you for ? Hathway broadband is so much better.

Airtel India detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (124 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (30 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (17 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (29 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (8 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (17 minutes)

Airtel India outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Airtel India reports and activity.

Delhi

Haryana

Karnataka

Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu

Telangana

Uttar Pradesh

All Airtel India report locations