1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Airtel India
  4. Beypore
Airtel India

Airtel India outages and service status in Beypore, Kerala

Service-wide status: Airtel India

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Airtel India generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Beypore, including 0 direct reports.
  • The most common problems reported in this area mention Internet.
  • Latest local activity: Sep 19, 10:14 AM GMT+5:30.

Share of direct reports from this area over the past 30 days.

  • 100% Internet (100%)

Airtel India is the second largest provider of mobile telephony and also second largest provider of fixed telephony in India, and is also a provider of broadband internet and subscription television services.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Beypore, Kerala

Airtel India signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Beypore, Kerala and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Airtel India. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Live Outage Map Near Beypore, Kerala

The most recent Airtel India outage reports came from the following cities: Pariyāpuram, and Kozhikode.

CityProblem TypeReport Time
Pariyāpuram Internet 4 days ago

Nearby cities with recent reports

Pariyāpuram

1 signals in the past 7 days

4 days ago

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Airtel India Issues Reports Near Beypore, Kerala

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Beypore and nearby locations:

  • VjAmruth
    ∆ᴍʀμᴛʜᵀ⁶³ (@VjAmruth) reported from Vallikunnu, Kerala

    Dear @airtelindia i think you know the current situation of our #Kerala. In this time most of the area of Malappuram facing network issue in @Airtel_Presence . You need to fix the problem asap. In this all of us need a network connection for contacting each other. #KeralaFloods

  • AsrafAmispeffer
    Asraf (@AsrafAmispeffer) reported from Peruvallur, Kerala

    @airtelindia in my location when sunset occurred airtel internet speed is go down like snail, as many months, no any options to contact with airtel,when try to call 198 no response,no live chat and nothing.

Airtel India Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • OmkarD08
    Omkar Deshpande (@OmkarD08) reported

    I had the worst experience with @airtelindia . Even after payment my outgoing services are still blocked saying ‘outgoing services are not available due to non payment of bill’ Raised multiple complaints, emailed them but still no resolution.

  • SushantTarkash
    Sushant S (@SushantTarkash) reported

    Absolutely unacceptable service. Promised resolution within 4 hours, yet no technician has even visited and my internet remains down. Now the complaint has been shamelessly marked “closed” without fixing anything. This is not customer service. @airtelindia

  • ananil111
    Anil (@ananil111) reported

    @Airtel_Presence Still no refund or validity credit given to me... Really very pathetic customer support service from @airtelindia

  • 11BhumiKaDave
    BhumiKa Dave (@11BhumiKaDave) reported

    @airtelindia from last 2 days i have been struggling with my wifi's irregular disconnection. I pay pretty good amount to get 100mps and my work is being impacted badly. Can someone really lookinto it urgently. Refund me if you cant give me proper service. Frustration is at peak.

  • 2onemalcom
    Malcom UI/UX (@2onemalcom) reported

    @airtelindia Please fix your network

  • patratu195
    Venkatesh Kumar (@patratu195) reported

    @airtelindia I had subscribed to Airtel Black,which I later cancelled and retained only the WiFi service.Despite that, my monthly bill was never reduced and I continued to pay Rs. 706 every month.This month the bill is Rs. 463, but previously it was Rs. 706,why this difference?

  • BhartiJain326
    Bharti Jain (@BhartiJain326) reported

    Hi @airtelindia ,My sim has suddenly lost all networks .It's been 6 hours since I am facing the issue.please help

  • Sambhavkochar1
    SambhavK (@Sambhavkochar1) reported

    @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence Unacceptable service delay. Wi-Fi speed has been degraded for >2 days • Ticket ID: 11039480939 (unresolved) • Callback req: Missed(due date was 1st Sep) Zero follow-up despite clear SLA breach. Need an immediate escalation & engineer visit today

  • aaditkar
    Aadit (@aaditkar) reported

    @143_pushpendra @airtelindia Restrict the network to 4G and 5G only. Many times I've noticed it connects to a 2G network even if 4G is available.

  • 4chi11es
    DDD (@4chi11es) reported

    @airtelindia we have not had access to Internet for the last 20+ hrs. The same thing happened last month too. This is pathetic service. I need this fixed asap I have work to do

Recent Airtel India reports in Beypore, Kerala

Latest available direct user reports from this city and nearby areas. These are individual observations, not confirmed incidents or a complete outage history.

  • Pariyāpuram: Internet

Airtel India detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (124 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (30 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (17 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (29 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (8 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (17 minutes)

Airtel India outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Airtel India reports and activity.

Delhi

Haryana

Karnataka

Kerala

Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu

Telangana

Uttar Pradesh

All Airtel India report locations