1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Vodafone Idea (Vi)
  4. Ahmadpur
Vodafone Idea (Vi)

Vodafone Idea (Vi) Outage Report in Ahmadpur, West Bengal

Service-wide status: Vodafone Idea (Vi)

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Vodafone Idea (Vi) generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Ahmadpur, including 0 direct reports.

Vodafone Idea Limited d/b/a Vi is an Indian telecom operator with its headquarters based in Mumbai and Gandhinagar. Vodafone Idea, also known as Vi, is a pan-India integrated GSM operator offering 2G, 4G, 4G+, VoLTE, and VoWiFi services.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Ahmadpur, West Bengal

Vodafone Idea (Vi) signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Ahmadpur, West Bengal and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Vodafone Idea (Vi). Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Vodafone Idea (Vi) Issues Reports Near Ahmadpur, West Bengal

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Ahmadpur and nearby locations:

  • ChoudhuryDeep
    Deep Choudhury (@ChoudhuryDeep) reported from Sainthia, West Bengal

    @ViCustomerCare facing internet issues from last 3days. I belong from sainthia here's the location details

  • ChoudhuryDeep
    Deep Choudhury (@ChoudhuryDeep) reported from Sainthia, West Bengal

    Dear @ViCustomerCare I am writing to you to express my concern about the speed of my internet connection, which has been running at a very low speed for several days. I have tried to call your customer service line, but the hold times are so long that I just end up giving up .

  • ShresthaBhaduri
    Shrestha / سرشتھا (@ShresthaBhaduri) reported from Shānti Niketan, West Bengal

    @VodafoneIN ..Your network in Santiniketan is pathetic.. I cringe every time I turn on my mobile data.. Unbelievable speed..!! My 4G is on no G at all.. Can't use your network anymore.. #FedUpWithVodafone..

  • ShresthaBhaduri
    Shrestha / سرشتھا (@ShresthaBhaduri) reported from Shānti Niketan, West Bengal

    @VodafoneIN ..Your network in Santiniketan is pathetic.. I cringe every time I turn on my mobile data.. Unbelievable speed.. My 4G is on no G at all.. Can't use your network anymore.. #FedUpWithVodafone..

  • rahaman_asikar
    ASIKAR RAHAMAN (@rahaman_asikar) reported from Shānti Niketan, West Bengal

    @ViCustomerCare Already provided, also complain many times, not get proper solution and closed complaint every time

  • Zinnanaime
    Zinnatul naime (@Zinnanaime) reported from Shānti Niketan, West Bengal

    @realmeIndia @ViCustomerCare I can't access internet during phone calls. What is the problem? I have realme X2. Is it any phone settings prblm or prblm from @VodafoneIdeaIN ?

  • ShresthaBhaduri
    Shrestha / سرشتھا (@ShresthaBhaduri) reported from Shānti Niketan, West Bengal

    @VodafoneIN ..Your network in Santiniketan is pathetic.. I cringe every time I turn on my mobile data.. Unbelievable speed.. My 4G is on no G at all.. Can't use your network anymore.. #FedUpWithVodafone..

  • Zinnanaime
    Zinnatul naime (@Zinnanaime) reported from Shānti Niketan, West Bengal

    Day to day the network getting worst. Complaining through one month but @Airtel_Presence didn't any respond. Should we go to @VodafoneIN or @reliancejio . @TRAI please help us

Vodafone Idea (Vi) Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • AbrahamAustin
    AUSTIN (@AbrahamAustin) reported

    @ViCustomerCare @jagograhakjago pls note that there’s been a recurring bill as per the plan chosen for about 800 rupees that i’m paying Vi and have not been getting desired network beyond 1 or 2 bars, let alone 5G. #SRKonVi

  • imdmusharraf
    Md Musharraf Hussain 🇮🇳 (@imdmusharraf) reported

    @ViCustomerCare @ViCustomerCare My issue is still not resolved. I have already contacted customer care and also sent a DM, but there has been no proper resolution yet. Please look into this urgently and resolve my issue as soon as possible. #Vi #CustomerService

  • Mahesh10218760
    MAHESH (@Mahesh10218760) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Improve your network speed..

  • rekharam28
    Rekharam28 (@rekharam28) reported

    @ViCustomerCare 342312 pincode jakhan village jodhpur district Very poor network issue

  • jayhulke
    Jay (@jayhulke) reported

    @ViCustomerCare @ViCustomerCare , here is my area pin code 442301, please let us know if 5g service is available here so that i can port here

  • SiddhuShah55
    Siddhu Shah (@SiddhuShah55) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Fix your damn customer service and take customer complaints seriously. @TRAI @DoT_India #Vi #VodafoneIdea #CustomerService

  • dharamhbtik
    Dharmendra Kumar (@dharamhbtik) reported

    @ViCustomerCare It’s not only the network but nothing is good in VI, from postpaid plans to customer care services , everything is worst . Check my emails and messages and chat history you will come to know about my frustration

  • SanjaySain34773
    Sanjay Kumar Saini (@SanjaySain34773) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Slow network speed

  • the_freedom011
    Azad (@the_freedom011) reported

    @ViCustomerCare See , I am complaining since many years but you are not improving your service . There is only one Network tower in my area which are so for away from my home i am telling you to install one Vi tower in my area because i am not getting even 4g network forget about 5g.

  • Vishalsinha2307
    Vishalkumarsinha (@Vishalsinha2307) reported

    @ViCustomerCare dear sir SRK is on Vi is coming and no net is working . My mother also have Vi sim and I have also so both showing same and net not working Please fixed it

Vodafone Idea (Vi) detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (15 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (43 minutes)
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (19 minutes)

Vodafone Idea (Vi) outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Vodafone Idea (Vi) reports and activity.

Maharashtra

All Vodafone Idea (Vi) report locations