1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Airtel India
  4. Makhdumpur
Airtel India

Airtel India outages and service status in Makhdumpur, Bihar

Service-wide status: Airtel India

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Airtel India generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Makhdumpur, including 0 direct reports.
  • The most common problems reported in this area mention Internet, Phone, and Wi-fi.
  • Latest local activity: Sep 19, 5:31 PM GMT+5:30.

Share of direct reports from this area over the past 30 days.

  • 79% Internet (79%)
  • 14% Phone (14%)
  • 7% Wi-fi (7%)

Airtel India is the second largest provider of mobile telephony and also second largest provider of fixed telephony in India, and is also a provider of broadband internet and subscription television services.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Makhdumpur, Bihar

Airtel India signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Makhdumpur, Bihar and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Airtel India. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Live Outage Map Near Makhdumpur, Bihar

The most recent Airtel India outage reports came from the following cities: Patna.

CityProblem TypeReport Time
Patna Internet 4 days ago
Patna Internet 10 days ago
Patna Phone 11 days ago
Patna Internet 12 days ago
Patna Internet 12 days ago
Patna Internet 13 days ago

Nearby cities with recent reports

Patna

1 signals in the past 7 days

4 days ago

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Airtel India Issues Reports Near Makhdumpur, Bihar

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Makhdumpur and nearby locations:

  • whovickysahani
    Vicky sahani 🇮🇳 (@whovickysahani) reported from Hājīpur, Bihar

    @airtelindia sir pls check network conactivty. no net speed no calling Voice clear. Bad network connection Already 4-5 complain pls improve 8757424742 Aria pincode- 844122

  • rahulpr041
    Rahul (@rahulpr041) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    @airtelindia Ur service is worst. Please take care. #GetwellSoonAirtel

  • DamanJha16
    Daman Jha (@DamanJha16) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    @airtelindia Dear, I have given owner transfer request 10 days ago with formalities and as per store manager no sim avaliable. After one week again visit the store he has given sim and last four days i am waiting for number Activation. Mobile no -9910170730 Pathetic service.

  • GautamGopalan
    GAUTAM GOPALAN (@GautamGopalan) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    This is how your twitter team os doing @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia @airtelnews . Better to opt for Jio fiber now, being a customer I am paying some amount and not asking for it so why beg for the connection.1 technician also informed that device is present but not installed.

  • ARBABAL56226637
    ARBAB ALI (@ARBABAL56226637) reported from Rasūlpur, Bihar

    @airtelindia experiencing very bad voice issue since long. I had mailed to nodal team but no one contacted yet @Airtel_Presence @TRAI

  • 168piyushraj
    Piyush Raj (@168piyushraj) reported from Hājīpur, Bihar

    @airtelindia very very poor service today.2G calling is stopped not able to talk to anyone. This is irritating service by Airtel.

  • GautamGopalan
    GAUTAM GOPALAN (@GautamGopalan) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    Please be informed I will not take back the money deposited at any cost now, please arrange for the connection today itself. #pathetic #service #airtelfiber @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia @airtelnews

  • mithilesh_k
    Mithilesh Kumar ↗️ (@mithilesh_k) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    @east_bengaluru @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence Horrible! Their digging is as painful as their net speed. Shame! 👎

  • akriti10_
    Akriti (@akriti10_) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    @airtelindia is there any option in the IVR to talk to customer care executive? As I'm trying the same from last 2 hrs bt no options are there. Also, my internet service is stopped for no reason and even after clearing all the bills and amount. Is this service you're providing?

  • illogicl_Indian
    Kumar Vinayak (@illogicl_Indian) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia The customer care number 400 doesn't work. The payment made in my wallet is not reflecting. Who should I contact??

  • chaurasia_dk
    Deepak Chaurasia (@chaurasia_dk) reported from Hājīpur, Bihar

    @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia getting messages everyday that network in my area has been improved. but since last 4-5 days the 4g network is so poor or even no 4g network showing. It is just showing E Please do something ASAP. It's impacting our work Village-kanchanpur Pin 844102

  • rahulpr041
    Rahul (@rahulpr041) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    @Airtel_Presence Ur highlighted case taking 3 day long time. Why I am saying, ur service is worst. U peoples @airtelindia r ill. #GetWellSoonAirtel

  • nilesh_0300
    Nilesh Sinha (@nilesh_0300) reported from Dhanaut, Bihar

    @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence Internet speed is totally bad. I didn't expect from AIRTEL 4G to provide such a failure services to their customer. It's disappointing. 🤧🤧

  • shahAbrarAlam3
    Shah Abrar Alam (@shahAbrarAlam3) reported from Rasūlpur, Bihar

    Hello @ViCustomerCare, can you return my recharge amount? Have been experiencing very poor experience for the last 3 days. No calls, no internet browsing. I want to port to @airtelindia

  • nrj6365
    NEERAJ KUMAR JHA (@nrj6365) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    @airtelindia Airtel's worst service is auto-solved after complaining and making the customer foolish, keep giving complaints regularly, Doesn't matter if the customer is happy or not

  • mjzeeshanfaridy
    ZEESHAN FARIDY (@mjzeeshanfaridy) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    Indias pathetic and baddest service provider is @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence @airtelnews As i visited 4 times to Airtel store in back 6 months, ported my number in postpaid, as the airtel store executive said, but i haven't got my problem resolved of bad and baddest network.

  • 127prajapati
    127durgesh@gmail.com (@127prajapati) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    @airtelindia Airtel network issue. Paise to increase kiye Lekin service dena bhul gye. Recharge krne k bad Mobile Antenna ho gya h.. ghumao ghumao to network aaye.. internet to 2G speed me chalta h. Complain bhi kiya to reply me 23rd February tk problem solve ho jayega bol rhe h

  • Kulbhushan9267
    Kulbhushan Sharma (@Kulbhushan9267) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence @airtelnews Why my name on the Airtel DTH account linked with my Airtel mobile number is not the same? I always get unsolicited calls with incorrect name. CAN'T YOU CORRECT IT? Further, Airtel DTH charged for no service period and never refunded.

  • rahulpr041
    Rahul (@rahulpr041) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    @airtelindia Ur service is worst. Please take care. #GetwellSoonAirtel

  • Adityan118
    Aditya Narayan (@Adityan118) reported from Rasūlpur, Bihar

    I have one number with 7890811315, No network bar show in mobile. Why? @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia @airtelnews

Airtel India Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • Bharat_To_India
    Leo (@Bharat_To_India) reported

    @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence In Lucknow city your Wi-Fi is normally down for at least a week every month, please stop troubling the customers, or we would stop paying the bills with ample proof of job availability of services

  • SaffronChargers
    Saffron Chargers (@SaffronChargers) reported

    I shifted to a new house and requested Airtel to relocate my WiFi connection. Instead, Airtel is telling me to remove the router myself and bring it to them - even though it is installed at a considerable height. I’m currently out of the city and only my mother is at home. I’m not a technician. How am I supposed to safely remove it? And when I asked Airtel to send their team, their response was: “We won’t do it. You can cancel the connection.” Here’s the shocking part: when I got the connection, Airtel told me that shifting the connection would be THEIR responsibility. Promise the service while taking the customer, then refuse to provide it when the customer actually needs it. This is what Airtel customer service has come down to. @airtelindia - is this your idea of customer service?

  • pushkarprasad11
    Pushkar Prasad (@pushkarprasad11) reported

    @airtelindia You have very bad coverage in Greece. Calls don’t go thru most of the times, data and internet speed is atrociously slow. Nothing connects. Made a mistake taking the international pack for self and wife.

  • Khajuria_akash
    Akash Khajuria (@Khajuria_akash) reported

    If rescheduling were a sport, my technician would be a gold medalist. Too bad fixing WiFi isn't part of the training. @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence

  • JuniorJiraiya
    Chris Kevin (@JuniorJiraiya) reported

    @airtelindia I have the most unsatisfying and most irritating experience with yall over cancelling a WiFi service, your app only had a pause plan and no cancellation feature in it? Why do you guys increase your data packs prices if you can’t proved your customers with basics ?

  • RakeshM73729325
    Rakeysh Mahato (@RakeshM73729325) reported

    My broadband is not working from last 2 days and till now no call from engineer @airtelindia

  • Archana222888
    Archana Patil (@Archana222888) reported

    I have been experiencing extremely poor internet speed on the Airtel network for the past 5 days at Dudulgaon, Moshi-Alandi Road. Please look into this issue and resolve it at the earliest. @airtelindia @airtelCOMPLAIN

  • satyam_mahawane
    Satyam Mahawane (@satyam_mahawane) reported

    @airtelindia Complaint 658506698 lodged on 31 Aug for Airtel Xstream IPTV issue. For 2 days, I’ve been assured an engineer will visit, but no one has arrived. 📍 Khaniadhana, Shivpuri, MP Please resolve this urgently. The delay is causing inconvenience.

  • anshulchauhan_
    AnshuL Chauhan (@anshulchauhan_) reported

    @airtelindia I am extremely disappointed and frustrated with the pathetic internet service provided by Airtel. My internet connection stops working 2–3 times every single month due to one technical issue or another. Every time I contact your customer support team,

  • RahulJoshi1000
    Rahul Joshi (@RahulJoshi1000) reported

    @airtelindia still my issue is not resolved could you pls check

Recent Airtel India reports in Makhdumpur, Bihar

Latest available direct user reports from this city and nearby areas. These are individual observations, not confirmed incidents or a complete outage history.

  • Patna: Internet
  • Patna: Internet
  • Patna: Phone
  • Patna: Internet
  • Patna: Internet
  • Patna: Internet

Airtel India detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (124 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (30 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (17 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (29 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (8 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (17 minutes)

Airtel India outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Airtel India reports and activity.

Delhi

Haryana

Karnataka

Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu

Telangana

Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal

All Airtel India report locations