1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Airtel India
  4. Bābhangāwān
Airtel India

Airtel India outages and service status in Bābhangāwān, Bihar

Service-wide status: Airtel India

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Airtel India generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Bābhangāwān, including 0 direct reports.
  • The most common problems reported in this area mention Internet, Phone, and Wi-fi.
  • Latest local activity: Sep 19, 5:31 PM GMT+5:30.

Share of direct reports from this area over the past 30 days.

  • 79% Internet (79%)
  • 14% Phone (14%)
  • 7% Wi-fi (7%)

Airtel India is the second largest provider of mobile telephony and also second largest provider of fixed telephony in India, and is also a provider of broadband internet and subscription television services.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Bābhangāwān, Bihar

Airtel India signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Bābhangāwān, Bihar and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Airtel India. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Live Outage Map Near Bābhangāwān, Bihar

The most recent Airtel India outage reports came from the following cities: Patna.

CityProblem TypeReport Time
Patna Internet 4 days ago
Patna Internet 10 days ago
Patna Phone 11 days ago
Patna Internet 12 days ago
Patna Internet 12 days ago
Patna Internet 14 days ago

Nearby cities with recent reports

Patna

1 signals in the past 7 days

4 days ago

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Airtel India Issues Reports Near Bābhangāwān, Bihar

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Bābhangāwān and nearby locations:

  • Kulbhushan9267
    Kulbhushan Sharma (@Kulbhushan9267) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence @airtelnews POOR SERVICES! AIRTEL EXTREME FIBRE INTERNET SERVICES PARALYSED IN PATNA SINCE 4.00 PM ON 24 SEP 2022! JUST GETTING UPDATES OF FIALURE TO RESOLVE AFTER PREVIOUS DEADLINES GETTING EXHAUSTED! YOU COULD NOT BE WORST THAN THAT!

  • Rahulkrsahay
    Rahul Sahay (@Rahulkrsahay) reported from Hājīpur, Bihar

    @airtelindia Your data network in Bagmali area, Hajipur (Bihar) has been pathetic since last few days. I am getting 2G data speed @4G charges and all my online work has been hampered.

  • Raka_xplorer
    Rakesh (@Raka_xplorer) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    @travellermillen @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia is fraud and they even don’t improve their service and start charging unnecessary for the service which they never provided. So never pay unnecessary bill, I have told them to disconnect my connection but they are not doing anything. #worst #fraud

  • akankshitjha22
    Jha Akankshit (@akankshitjha22) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    just like DND and other services. Unless a customer himself opts for FLASH message the company shall not activate this service. This practise of @airtelindia & their poor service/issue resolution is making the dream of digitaleconomy tough to achieve. @TRAI kindly help. (5/5)

  • BeaRaftar
    Ayush Patel (@BeaRaftar) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    @airtelindia @therealkapildev Please activate my volte service?

  • ManasSinha45
    MS😀🌅 (@ManasSinha45) reported from Makhdumpur, Bihar

    @airtelindia May I know a valid reason behind why e-sim is chargable on Apple Watch ? I.e I need to port out to Airtel postpaid for the same reason. I just migrated out of @reliancejio just because of the network/Internet issues & it seems It’s just a-waste

  • AjaySin38801445
    Ajay Sinha (@AjaySin38801445) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    @abhishekspage99 @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence Airtel extreme service is not worth keeping as it failed to connect within promised time .

  • Raka_xplorer
    Rakesh (@Raka_xplorer) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence really bad service by Airtel team in Patna, I requested for new postpaid connection on 16Dec21 but still no proper response. Worst service and I think I got saved from using a bad network/service. #improve #badservice #Airtel

  • utpaliitian
    Utpal Singh (@utpaliitian) reported from Hājīpur, Bihar

    @JioCare @shaziailmi Your service is very bad at my location Hajipur from more than 2 years now.. Even today it is not working. Every time the same reply from your CC executives. I think you will never resolve the issue. Need to port to @airtelindia

  • ManojKu66624232
    Manoj Kumar (@ManojKu66624232) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    @iluvmeandme @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia My experience with Airtel Customer Handling is extremely disheartning. Cannot rely. Billing of postpaid connection is often tweaked and inflated . Mails of customer are not responded. Pathetic customer service.

  • AnandVerma9382
    Anand Verma (@AnandVerma9382) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia Poor network speed at my location Forget about #true5g

  • GautamGopalan
    GAUTAM GOPALAN (@GautamGopalan) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    The machine for connection is pending foe installation for more than a month and no one cares to install, this is not expected from a company like airtel who advertises for being customer oriented and everything else.I am also a existing airtel user @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia

  • shubhamvishal93
    Shubham Shekhar (@shubhamvishal93) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    @airtelnews @airtelindia I am unable to use 5G service in Patna. Can you confirm in which specific locations in Patna you provide 5G service?

  • iRakshit17
    Rakshit Raman (@iRakshit17) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    Dear @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence Do you have any such quick response team for the customer, which will provide broadband service in the next 24 hours.

  • mjzeeshanfaridy
    ZEESHAN FARIDY (@mjzeeshanfaridy) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    Indias pathetic and baddest service provider is @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence @airtelnews As i visited 4 times to Airtel store in back 6 months, ported my number in postpaid, as the airtel store executive said, but i haven't got my problem resolved of bad and baddest network.

  • JaiHindcitizen
    Rahul Kumar (@JaiHindcitizen) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence I'm unable to download prepaid recharge receipt from your Thanks app. Kindly help.

  • sahil1033
    Sahil Singh (@sahil1033) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    Is @airtelindia down? Getting no network since last 20-25 minutes. I thought someone did this on purpose by cloning my SIM and that's the reason why I'm not getting network. Checked bank balance and emails, seems to be issue from operator.

  • DEEPAKS11580072
    DEEPAK SHARMA (@DEEPAKS11580072) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    @airtelindia 9934893133. I want to first start my service then I will pay the dues amount. So mr Sunil Mittal i request you please Start my services .

  • AnkitRa37592173
    Ankit Raj (@AnkitRa37592173) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    @CommonIndian14 @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence I am facing the same issue, tired of airtel executives.

  • helloamanraj
    Aman Raj (@helloamanraj) reported from Patna City, Bihar

    @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia Should I need to close my connection, because you can't able to fix your consumer problems.

Airtel India Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • rds_0403
    இரவி (@rds_0403) reported

    @airtelindia Pls cancel my New Airtel Wi-Fi + TV request AWEHXFZ5Z0 and refund my payment.Installation was confirmed for today 6 PM, but was rescheduled to Sep 8 without any prior intimation. I’m not willing to wait that long. Please restore/continue my previous plan and confirm.

  • Sambhavkochar1
    SambhavK (@Sambhavkochar1) reported

    @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence Unacceptable service delay. Wi-Fi speed has been degraded for >2 days • Ticket ID: 11039480939 (unresolved) • Callback req: Missed(due date was 1st Sep) Zero follow-up despite clear SLA breach. Need an immediate escalation & engineer visit today

  • MMadangallu
    Mahesha Madangallu (@MMadangallu) reported

    @airtelindia No proper signal for Airtel AirFiber at Parkala, Udupi District, Karnataka – 576107, for more than a month. Despite repeated complaints, there has been no proper response or resolution from your office. Please address this issue urgently and restore reliable service.

  • Sdmohseen
    Sayyed Mohseen (@Sdmohseen) reported

    @airtelindia Because of these ongoing issues, all the other SIMs in my family have already been ported to Jio. This is the last Airtel SIM we still have. We stayed with Airtel even when Jio services were free because we trusted Airtel for better network quality. Unfortunately, 2/3

  • RahulGovindRao
    RGR (@RahulGovindRao) reported

    This is extremely disappointing, especially considering the service quality Airtel is providing. Airtel needs to seriously improve its infrastructure and ensure uninterrupted internet connectivity during power outages. #Airtel @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence @airtelnews

  • SharmaShivkm
    Shivkumar Sharma (@SharmaShivkm) reported

    @airtelindia This is my last attempt by this complaint at this platform. If I will not get any support from you I have no other option to switch any other network @airtelindia @airtelnews

  • LtGenDPPandey
    Lt Gen DP Pandey (@LtGenDPPandey) reported

    @airtelindia 24 hours have elapsed. Ported mobile number not yet activated. Custumer Care calls take you on a loop. Only option is to go again to service centre. What is the use????

  • brndbykunal
    Kunal Patrawala | Digital Marketer. (@brndbykunal) reported

    @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia I wanted to reach out to your customer care to discuss the issue but there is no phone number, no email address available for the same. I request a call back to my alternate phone number please and its urgent.

  • RakeshM73729325
    Rakeysh Mahato (@RakeshM73729325) reported

    My broadband is not working from last 2 days and till now no call from engineer @airtelindia

  • SantoshSRKian
    SantoshSRKian (FAN) (@SantoshSRKian) reported

    Okay, I’ll provide all the information, but first I’m waiting to see what @airtelindia is actually doing for its customers. Customers deserve answers, proper support, and accountability—not just automated replies. Let’s see how @airtelindia handles this.

Recent Airtel India reports in Bābhangāwān, Bihar

Latest available direct user reports from this city and nearby areas. These are individual observations, not confirmed incidents or a complete outage history.

  • Patna: Internet
  • Patna: Internet
  • Patna: Phone
  • Patna: Internet
  • Patna: Internet
  • Patna: Internet

Airtel India detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (124 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (30 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (17 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (29 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (8 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (17 minutes)

Airtel India outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Airtel India reports and activity.

Delhi

Haryana

Karnataka

Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu

Telangana

Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal

All Airtel India report locations