1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Airtel India
  4. Maidan Garhi
Airtel India

Airtel India outages and service status in Maidan Garhi, Delhi

Service-wide status: Airtel India

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Airtel India generated 1 outage signal in the last 24 hours around Maidan Garhi, including 1 direct report.
  • The most common problems reported in this area mention Internet, Wi-fi, and Total Blackout.
  • Latest local activity: Sep 23, 11:58 AM GMT+5:30.

Share of direct reports from this area over the past 30 days.

  • 54% Internet (54%)
  • 31% Wi-fi (31%)
  • 12% Total Blackout (12%)
  • 2% Phone (2%)
  • 1% TV (1%)

Airtel India is the second largest provider of mobile telephony and also second largest provider of fixed telephony in India, and is also a provider of broadband internet and subscription television services.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Maidan Garhi, Delhi

Airtel India signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Maidan Garhi, Delhi and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Maidan Garhi, Delhi and nearby areas
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Airtel India. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Live Outage Map Near Maidan Garhi, Delhi

The most recent Airtel India outage reports came from the following cities: Delhi, New Delhi, Gurgaon, and Noida.

CityProblem TypeReport Time
Delhi Total Blackout 9 hours ago
New Delhi Wi-fi 1 day ago
New Delhi Internet 1 day ago
Gurgaon Internet 1 day ago
New Delhi Wi-fi 2 days ago
Delhi Wi-fi 3 days ago

Nearby cities with recent reports

Delhi

5 signals in the past 7 days

9 hours ago
New Delhi

5 signals in the past 7 days

1 day ago
Gurgaon

1 signals in the past 7 days

1 day ago
Noida

1 signals in the past 7 days

5 days ago

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Airtel India Issues Reports Near Maidan Garhi, Delhi

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Maidan Garhi and nearby locations:

  • Rajivkumarrr
    rajivkumar4raja@gmail.com (@Rajivkumarrr) reported from New Delhi, Delhi

    @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence Airtel is very bad operator, recharge is over on 14th February, call is not working, it is understandable but why my OTP is not coming. Jio is right, its recharge got finished 2 months ago, still call OTP comes. Jio 5G also runs unlimited.

  • PERBRUCORP
    RAVI ZUTSHI (@PERBRUCORP) reported from New Delhi, Delhi

    @airtelindia & @Airtel_Presence dear sir. Your customer care number has almost become really defunct, useless and a big time waster. Today I successfully wasted four hours on trying to use your customer care Airtel number to solve a problem.

  • ashuartsreal
    Ashu (@ashuartsreal) reported from New Delhi, Delhi

    @airtelindia Please note that there’s no Internet (Broadband) since 20th January 2023. And there’s no response to complaints. If you can’t provide service in our area than please say honestly, we will look up for another alternative. Ashu Jain (LandLine - 011 49074261)

  • Sachin93271077
    Sachin (@Sachin93271077) reported from New Delhi, Delhi

    @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence your services are going worst my broadband connection is not working since last 14 hour

  • TheIshanInani
    Ishan Inani (@TheIshanInani) reported from Delhi, Delhi

    Jio down in delhi? Such a pathetic network crashes exactly at the time you need it the most @airtelindia do you care to give an extra sim’ lol

  • HemantNegi007
    Hemant Negi (@HemantNegi007) reported from New Delhi, Delhi

    @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia I am literally pissed off wid ur network problem since yest. Poor & slow netwrk issues,enuh of taking customer 4 granted. I'm a stock mkt trader,had 2 incur losses coz of such pathetic service. My last warning,else will port. Disgusting #airtelsucks

  • Sachin93271077
    Sachin (@Sachin93271077) reported from New Delhi, Delhi

    @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia my wifi is not working 01111705423

  • Ashutosh6121
    Ashutosh Mishra (@Ashutosh6121) reported from Delhi, Delhi

    @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia Unable to raise complaint through Airtel app for DSL no 056881937372_dsl. Internet not working from past 3-4 days. Kindly arrange an engineer and resolve asap.

  • MAYABINDHU
    MAYA BINDHU (@MAYABINDHU) reported from New Delhi, Delhi

    @airtelindia very pathetic experience I myself faced today from your broadband technical expert..Freak employee who doesn’t know how to solve the problem, he is creating more problem to the customer and forcing me to tweet against your service.

  • lovleen90
    Lovleen (@lovleen90) reported from Delhi, Delhi

    @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia Since last 2 weeks i am following to get my tax invoice for my recharges. The Airtel app have bugs and generating wrong dates invoice. I tried reaching customer care but chat bot was designed in such a way where customer suffers.

  • ASIFIQBAL_WANI
    ASIF IQBAL (@ASIFIQBAL_WANI) reported from New Delhi, Delhi

    shameful @airtelindia repeatedly asking for help you got worst customer service

  • RhythmS27803326
    Rhythm Sharma (@RhythmS27803326) reported from Delhi, Delhi

    @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia I started my connection on 02.04.2023 and get it disconnected on 06.04.2023 due to worst internet service, as per your sale executive setu Anand told that the ₹1500 is refundable but your customer executive told it's not , they are giving false and misleading information to me

  • prathamk69
    pratham kapoor (@prathamk69) reported from New Delhi, Delhi

    @airtelindia Airtel black is one of the biggest scam by Airtel India...they said you will get a relationship manager , but they won't call you back for days. Plus they are extremely rude, doesn't know anything about issues and resolutions.

  • ArGaurav2
    Ar. Gaurav khandelwal (@ArGaurav2) reported from New Delhi, Delhi

    Hi, my service request no. 10132780528 is not resolved for the last 24 hrs. broadband has not worked for the last 24 hrs Is it the Airtel policy for its premium customers when @airtelindia commits priority to its premium customers? @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia

  • Sanjiv40551468
    Sanjiv 🇮🇳 (@Sanjiv40551468) reported from Delhi, Delhi

    Don’t let full network frequency on your mobile deceive you as @airtelindia network is non functional at Terminal 2 IGI Airport @DelhiAirport @Airtel_Presence

  • farismohaab
    S M Faris (@farismohaab) reported from Noida, Uttar Pradesh

    Hello @airtelindia no network from half an hour #Airtel5G

  • SAJALSbi
    SAJAL KUMAR PAUL (@SAJALSbi) reported from New Delhi, Delhi

    @airtelindia Broadband Modem Shifting Comp No.10137732968 of 12 Feb 23 not resolved after 7 day Technician reported that Drilling Machine/Tools don’t provide by Airtel Co for fixing Nail on the by Drill machine as per customer request. Better out source this job to private vendor

  • RAMAKANT98677
    RAMAKANT 🇮🇳 (@RAMAKANT98677) reported from Delhi, Delhi

    @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence very bad network. Can't make calls, call drop and no even internet is pathetic. That too in delhi

  • abhiagg16
    Abhishek Aggarwal (@abhiagg16) reported from Delhi, Delhi

    @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence @Airtel_Presence needs a number which has been switched off since months need help to issue me same

  • ourlifewithyoga
    lifewithyoga (@ourlifewithyoga) reported from New Delhi, Delhi

    Hello can someone suggest how to make a consumer complaint against @airtelindia i have received one receipt of Rs. 2100 payment however I have no relationship with Airtel money. In the past as well I have complained and received written confirmation and assurance.

Airtel India Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • ItsAdityakr
    Aidy🇮🇳 (@ItsAdityakr) reported

    @airtelindia it’s been four months now, but my concern with respect to Airtel is not resolved. Could you please assign someone on priority who can help me with the uninstall ation of Airtel internet from my home or should I throw the box on the road?

  • AbdulKa68493643
    Mersal Arasan (@AbdulKa68493643) reported

    Airtel network has been blocked since this morning so people who are unable to use services have rushed to fix it and report what caused it #Airteldown #Airtel @airtelindia #Networkdown

  • 1dec87
    Abhijeet R. Gupta (@1dec87) reported

    For one thing, it’s hard to get through to Airtel on the phone; I end up wasting all my time just navigating through the automated menu options. I have installed Airtel Wi-Fi and a TV set-top box. The set-top box doesn't seem to be working properly; it takes 20 minutes to start up, and I have to switch it off and on again. Please resolve this issue! @airtelnews @Airtel_India_ @airtelindia #airtel_mumbai

  • aaditkar
    Aadit (@aaditkar) reported

    @143_pushpendra @airtelindia Restrict the network to 4G and 5G only. Many times I've noticed it connects to a 2G network even if 4G is available.

  • VarBosR
    Varun Bhat. (@VarBosR) reported

    @143_pushpendra @airtelindia I never thought I'd see "E" again bro. Faaaaaa

  • mishra_susant
    susanta mishra (@mishra_susant) reported

    @LtGenDPPandey @airtelindia Absence of regulators(Nearly defunct ) and monopoly situations in choosing operators(Jio n Airtel) have left customers begging for service and value!!

  • pallavi_dutta1
    Pallavi Dutta (@pallavi_dutta1) reported

    @airtelindia asked for your Wifi connection. Paid a deposit of 1500. Installation POC didn't show up for a week. Cancelled the order but your team keeps delaying the refund. They keep asking me to wait for a call to refund my money? What is this customer experience? HORRIBLE!

  • patratu195
    Venkatesh Kumar (@patratu195) reported

    @airtelindia I had subscribed to Airtel Black,which I later cancelled and retained only the WiFi service.Despite that, my monthly bill was never reduced and I continued to pay Rs. 706 every month.This month the bill is Rs. 463, but previously it was Rs. 706,why this difference?

  • AmlanPriyabrata
    AMLAN PRIYABRATA BARIK (@AmlanPriyabrata) reported

    @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence, 3 complaints.0resolution.💀 SR:C5AGD3EST20260821374378 C5AGD3EST20260808259524 C5AGD3EST20260828363655 2026 re bi indoor re network nahi,internet crawling speed re chaluchhi. Paying for 5G, getting frustration. Fix this. @TRAI#AirtelDown

  • raavichaar
    RaVichar (@raavichaar) reported

    Will never again or recommend anyone for airtel Xtreme wifi. My wifi is off for more than a week there is no one in customer care or anyone to address the issue. Will have close the connection @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence

Recent Airtel India reports in Maidan Garhi, Delhi

Latest available direct user reports from this city and nearby areas. These are individual observations, not confirmed incidents or a complete outage history.

  • Delhi: Total Blackout
  • New Delhi: Wi-fi
  • New Delhi: Internet
  • Gurgaon: Internet
  • New Delhi: Wi-fi
  • Delhi: Wi-fi

Airtel India detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (124 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (30 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (17 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (29 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (8 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (17 minutes)

Airtel India outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Airtel India reports and activity.

Delhi

Karnataka

Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu

Telangana

Uttar Pradesh

All Airtel India report locations