1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Vodafone Idea (Vi)
  4. Davorlim
Vodafone Idea (Vi)

Vodafone Idea (Vi) outages and service status in Davorlim, Goa

Service-wide status: Vodafone Idea (Vi)

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Vodafone Idea (Vi) generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Davorlim, including 0 direct reports.

Vodafone Idea Limited d/b/a Vi is an Indian telecom operator with its headquarters based in Mumbai and Gandhinagar. Vodafone Idea, also known as Vi, is a pan-India integrated GSM operator offering 2G, 4G, 4G+, VoLTE, and VoWiFi services.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Davorlim, Goa

Vodafone Idea (Vi) signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Davorlim, Goa and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Vodafone Idea (Vi). Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Live Outage Map Near Davorlim, Goa

The most recent Vodafone Idea (Vi) outage reports came from the following cities: Mormugao.

CityProblem TypeReport Time
Mormugao Internet 2 months ago
Vasco da Gama Internet 3 months ago
Vasco da Gama Internet 4 months ago
Chinchinim Internet 4 months ago
Mormugao Phone 4 months ago

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Vodafone Idea (Vi) Issues Reports Near Davorlim, Goa

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Davorlim and nearby locations:

  • saidbymanishjha
    Manish Jha (@saidbymanishjha) reported from Pale, Goa

    What happened to you @ViCustomerCare Once the best customer service, now you straight away ask us to go to other operator but not solving small activation of VAS. #VodafoneSucks

  • MehndirattaAnil
    dr anil mehndiratta (@MehndirattaAnil) reported from Pale, Goa

    @VodafoneIN no network today since morning in vasco #Goa.

  • LanceGodinho
    Lance Godinho (@LanceGodinho) reported from Verna, Goa

    Hello! Your service registration number 547021886 is registered on 23-JUL-19. We shall respond to your query by Friday 26-Jul-19 06:00p.m. @VodafoneIN looking forward to having proper 4G service soon if not I'm seriously considering consumer court

  • MilroyGoes
    Milroy Goes (@MilroyGoes) reported from Dramapur, Goa

    @niteshVranglani @reliancejio @VodafoneIN @JioCare Bro! Don’t go for Jio. I was using their service for JioFi and I realised the data was getting over faster. There is no track record. Now I use Idea internet and theirs don’t get over unlike Jio and much faster than JioFi.

  • gladson_luis
    gladson luis (@gladson_luis) reported from Dramapur, Goa

    @irfanaysh @VodafoneIN Don’t DM them it’s useless @JioCare @reliancejio please help @irfanaysh thank you

  • gomesnihal
    Dr.Nihal Gomes (@gomesnihal) reported from Dramapur, Goa

    @VodafoneIN Sim card termed invalid,ur office Vodafone service center at Margao,V.V road Goa-403601 with common long queue as all days, there was no stock of Idea sims. staff send to private firm galaxy who take 200/- no questions.Complete Fraud towards loyal customers @Idea

  • conradbeckham
    CONRAD BARRETO (@conradbeckham) reported from Dramapur, Goa

    No currents for almost an hour in Fatorda. Thank you @VodafoneIN for making us feel like we’re in Kashmir (hot version) with your ****** up Internet Service #CoronaLockdown #21daylockdown

  • sarins13
    Pavan Kumar Sarin 🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳 (@sarins13) reported from Dramapur, Goa

    *- @VodafoneIN have been talking to them for over a week now that the payment is made kindly adjust it and don't bar the lin,guess what they simply don't care!No wonder they are defenitley the worst network in the world for this reason!!.#Horrible #Frauds #Lies #Fake #Assurances

  • Hrishikeshkadam
    Hrishikesh Kadam (@Hrishikeshkadam) reported from Dramapur, Goa

    Got a call from @VodafoneIN that my problem has been resolved while I still don’t have range at my home and she is not ready to listen to me please check with the call recordings for behaviour of your staff calling from +91 866-9900203 this number. Pathetic

  • sarins13
    Pavan Kumar Sarin 🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳 (@sarins13) reported from Dramapur, Goa

    @VodafoneIN *- @VodafoneIN This reply seems familiar !, you can call right now neither was I occupied nor have a network issue can make calls and also use data perfectly fine so kindly call now thanks!.

  • ashpakmokashi
    Ashpak Mokashi (@ashpakmokashi) reported from Pale, Goa

    @VodafoneIN # was there network issues in Goa for both voice as well as data# had horrible time

  • MehndirattaAnil
    dr anil mehndiratta (@MehndirattaAnil) reported from Pale, Goa

    At @VodafoneIN store Vasco GOA. Terrible customer service n attitude by Premanad Hadpar, who even refused to give his name. Issue take care by VARSHA

  • sahilrs_
    Sahil Sayed (@sahilrs_) reported from Pale, Goa

    Your 4g sucks, if not for anything your service should be prompt atleast at the airports @VodafoneIN Can't believe why are we paying for this painful experience, I wish there was a way to know if you guys are delivering what you have promised to the customers @consumercourtin

  • mandrekar19
    Sahil Mandrekar (@mandrekar19) reported from Pale, Goa

    @ViCustomerCare what a **** service from vi .. booked 2 paid postpaid numbers and one of the number gets rejected.. bad service and this happened 2 times .. very **** service

  • sarins13
    Pavan Kumar Sarin 🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳 (@sarins13) reported from Dramapur, Goa

    @VodafoneIN *- @VodafoneIN No reply yet as expected! Hopeless customer service & Network!

  • gladson_luis
    gladson luis (@gladson_luis) reported from Dramapur, Goa

    @VodafoneIN taking customer for granted!!! Much better customer service provided by @VodafoneUK even during lockdown!!! Should learn how to from @VodafoneUK

  • RohirNaik
    Rohir Naik 🇮🇳 (@RohirNaik) reported from Ponda, Goa

    @Hrishikeshkadam @VodafoneIN For good 4G internet @airtelindia is best choice. @reliancejio is bit slower than airtel4g. @Idea n @VodafoneIN network issue and packets drop seen, also connection drops, network swaps to 3g. Thy need major upgrade. Conclusion, Airtel Wins. Tested them all..

  • TheFitGoan
    Sumedh Surlekar (@TheFitGoan) reported from Pale, Goa

    @VodafoneIN I have applied for a post paid to pre paid conversion. And it's been 3 days now sim has not been activated. Trying to call customer care, but I feel it's bullshit. Kindly change your customer care. Talking to an Autobot is not customer care services.

  • gladson_luis
    gladson luis (@gladson_luis) reported from Dramapur, Goa

    @idea_cares @NikunjChauhan4 Please don’t message, as I did @VodafoneIN they did blocked my my number & I couldn’t call customer care.

  • timkamat
    Timmappa Kamat (@timkamat) reported from Ponda, Goa

    @UfterYou @VodafoneIN claims itself to be a supernet service and sadly,their 4G presence in Ponda city in Goa is almost zero & 4G speed is worst than 2G.Ported in today n will port out in 90 days. Useless service and huge promises

Vodafone Idea (Vi) Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • the___bharat
    भरत 🎭 (@the___bharat) reported

    @ViCustomerCare 📍 Location: Gaav Bhawala, Tehsil Jayal, Jila Nagaur, Rajasthan 📞 Contact: 96723 78572 Please is issue ko seriously investigate karke permanent solution provide karein. Har baar network ke liye complaint karna acceptable nahi hai.

  • Yadavpanks007
    Pankaj Yadav (@Yadavpanks007) reported

    I’m extremely disappointed with your service. I spoke to your customer care team, but unfortunately, their response and support were just as poor as the network service itself. I have been facing continuous issues and have reached a point of complete frustration. @ViCustomerCare

  • thevishwas_
    TheVishwas (@thevishwas_) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Wow, i bet i will change my sim to vi Reply me See i am from Rajasthan Udaipur There my friend bought Vi sim and he regrets Due to low connectivity issues Sometimes he can’t even make calls Currently i am in Bangalore I don’t know condition here And please give me reasons

  • LThamaraiselvan
    Thamaraiselvan (@LThamaraiselvan) reported

    Is your 5G internet service available everywhere in the Kodaikanal hill areas? @ViCustomerCare @TRAI

  • Bartholomew_46
    Bartholomew J Basumatary 🦘 (@Bartholomew_46) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Since 2013, I have been using Vodafone Sim Card till date with starting digits 825888 ….. Currently using it for Official purpose. There was one point of time, where the Vi network was completely shut down for months due to natural calamity in my place ! Thought of having it ported to JiO but something stopped me from doing it. I don’t know why I’m still stuck with old Voda Sim but enjoying it … keep it up @vodafoneIN_Fdtn @ViCustomerCare .. bring the change !!!

  • the_freedom011
    Azad (@the_freedom011) reported

    @ViCustomerCare But their is very poor network in my area

  • santoshmkamble
    SantoshMandaSevakKamble (@santoshmkamble) reported

    There is no damn network in Village- pimpri jalsen, taluka-Parner, District - Ahikyanagar (Ahmednagar), Kaise @ViCustomerCare badal raha hai No damn network at all. Please do the needful at earliest within a month.

  • BhojoGourango
    Mr. Bhowjo ༺☆༻ (@BhojoGourango) reported

    @ViCustomerCare finally srk endorses my sim network brand 🫪🥀

  • MukeshDarkeness
    mukesh Kumar (@MukeshDarkeness) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Yep Better Service provide 👍

  • _tanmay1
    TM (@_tanmay1) reported

    @ViCustomerCare Launch a calling only plan and watch the porting queue explode. Millions of people never even touch mobile data.

Recent Vodafone Idea (Vi) reports in Davorlim, Goa

Latest available direct user reports from this city and nearby areas. These are individual observations, not confirmed incidents or a complete outage history.

  • Mormugao: Internet
  • Vasco da Gama: Internet
  • Vasco da Gama: Internet
  • Chinchinim: Internet
  • Mormugao: Phone

Vodafone Idea (Vi) detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (15 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (43 minutes)
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (19 minutes)

Vodafone Idea (Vi) outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Vodafone Idea (Vi) reports and activity.

Maharashtra

All Vodafone Idea (Vi) report locations