1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Airtel India
  4. Bilgarha
Airtel India

Airtel India outages and service status in Bilgarha, Madhya Pradesh

Service-wide status: Airtel India

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Airtel India generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Bilgarha, including 0 direct reports.

Airtel India is the second largest provider of mobile telephony and also second largest provider of fixed telephony in India, and is also a provider of broadband internet and subscription television services.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Bilgarha, Madhya Pradesh

Airtel India signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Bilgarha, Madhya Pradesh and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Airtel India. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Airtel India Issues Reports Near Bilgarha, Madhya Pradesh

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Bilgarha and nearby locations:

  • prabhakar3846
    Prabhakar Kumar (@prabhakar3846) reported from Bilgarha, Madhya Pradesh

    @airtelindia I am getting back to back 7-8 Calls everyday all day long for rchg reminder. I have already denied on call yet getting spam. I hv complained over email too. No resolution provided.

Airtel India Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • dnbkindian
    Debarpita Banerjee (@dnbkindian) reported

    @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence Hey Airtel, Air Fiber WiFi connectivity issue since morning, router sometimes comes online for two three mins, then turn orange yellow, and since last 1 hr it is completely red. I work from home and it is critical for me. Location PIN - 713212

  • vijayshankar467
    Vijay Shankar (@vijayshankar467) reported

    @airtelindia Extremely frustrated with the pathetic network coverage in my area (PIN: 209601, UP). Ported from Jio to Airtel postpaid expecting better connectivity, but it's turning out to be a massive mistake. Fix this immediately!

  • Amitkum62843873
    🇮🇳🇮🇳Amit Kumar🇮🇳🇮🇳 (@Amitkum62843873) reported

    Hi @airtelindia currently, I am using your ₹1199/- postpaid plan. And i want to add a number in that plan but I am facing issue with it. Help me to do that. That sim converted from Jio to airtel

  • balvantkunal
    Balvant singh (@balvantkunal) reported

    I am no longer satisfied with this service. Therefore, please disconnect/terminate my Airtel Black connection and provide me with written confirmation once the connection has been closed. @airtelindia

  • thanish1991
    nameless (@thanish1991) reported

    @raghav_chadha why don't you take this in the parliament. These @airtelindia guys are looting customer's money even though I have a legitimate time period until expiry

  • ShubhamAsh14313
    Shubham Ashish (@ShubhamAsh14313) reported

    @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia why your wifi services are getting worst and worst I've don't your yearly recharge every second day third day I've to do a complaint why can't you just do your job properly provide refund the wifi has problems pathetic 0544416079959_wifi 20012140962

  • AmlanPriyabrata
    AMLAN PRIYABRATA BARIK (@AmlanPriyabrata) reported

    @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence, 3 complaints.0resolution.💀 SR:C5AGD3EST20260821374378 C5AGD3EST20260808259524 C5AGD3EST20260828363655 2026 re bi indoor re network nahi,internet crawling speed re chaluchhi. Paying for 5G, getting frustration. Fix this. @TRAI#AirtelDown

  • ChalapathiNeti
    Chalapathi Rao (@ChalapathiNeti) reported

    @airtelindia The technician came! After rigorous followup.He billed me rs.3150 for amplifier charges citing weak cable,never an issue in the last few years.Every flat in my complex has an amplifier or is it a compensation scheme for your service provider?Is it under warranty?

  • laxmannegi
    laxman negi (@laxmannegi) reported

    I think @airtelindia is no better than BSNL in Dehradun. I switched to Airtel thinking service and customer support will be good. Well I was wrong, broadband maintainability is very bad. Issue resolves, ticket resolves and issue occurs again. Then the cycle follows of this pain

  • iam_rkp
    Rakesh Kumar Panda (@iam_rkp) reported

    @airtelindia I have unlimited 5g pack is active. But my 4g data has been consumed. Whenever I complain about this, there is no solution.

Airtel India detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (124 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (30 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (17 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (29 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (8 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (17 minutes)

Airtel India outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Airtel India reports and activity.

Delhi

Haryana

Karnataka

Madhya Pradesh

Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu

Telangana

Uttar Pradesh

All Airtel India report locations