Airtel India outages and service status in Karwi, Uttar Pradesh
No problems detected
If you are having issues, please submit a report below.
- Airtel India generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Karwi, including 0 direct reports.
Airtel India is the second largest provider of mobile telephony and also second largest provider of fixed telephony in India, and is also a provider of broadband internet and subscription television services.
Problems in the last 24 hours in Karwi, Uttar Pradesh
The chart below shows the number of Airtel India reports we have received in the last 24 hours from users in Karwi, Uttar Pradesh and surrounding areas. An outage is declared when the number of reports exceeds the baseline, represented by the red line.
At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Airtel India. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!
Community Discussion
Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.
Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.
Airtel India Issues Reports Near Karwi, Uttar Pradesh
Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Karwi and nearby locations:
-
Bikram Pandey🇮🇳 (@VPandey100) reported from Karwi, Uttar Pradesh@airtelindia @TRAI @Airtel_Presence Airtel's SIM card. For the past one week, Airtel's network has been interrupted.And when the network arrives, there is no net speed.Please solve this problem.mob. No. 9936476100, vikash nagar,amanpur,kapsethi ,karvi chitrakoot, UP-210205.
-
Kanchan Singh (@kanchanM2021) reported from Karwi, Uttar Pradesh@airtelindia @TRAI @DoT_India Airtel customer care service ne abhi tk meri problem solve nahi kiya hai..
-
Sandeep Kumar (@sk06120) reported from Karwi, Uttar PradeshDear @reliancejio,@airtelindia and vodafone please check network speed in our area. Giving 2g in the name of 4g. We are so fed up.
-
Bikram Pandey🇮🇳 (@VPandey100) reported from Karwi, Uttar Pradesh@airtelindia For some days network is not coming in my house and net speed is not available, please solve this problem
Airtel India Issues Reports
Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:
-
Jeetu Kushwaha (@JeetuKushwaha) reported@airtelindia I want to reclaim this airtel number 7830332184 please help me
-
Vikash Shah (@vikash_shah) reported@airtelindia @Airtel_Presence have called multiple times to unbundle my Airtel one plan and was keep on hold for 25 minutes by your customer care. It has one horrible experience for one simple request. Account id 10101022258442. Have been following on these for 5 days now
-
Aidy🇮🇳 (@ItsAdityakr) reported@airtelindia it’s been four months now, but my concern with respect to Airtel is not resolved. Could you please assign someone on priority who can help me with the uninstall ation of Airtel internet from my home or should I throw the box on the road?
-
Mr.Rawat (@Iamrawat_2) reported@SurajKumarxz @ViCustomerCare @airtelindia Bank work ke reacharge kiya tha otp bahut late me de rha tha upper network pahle se hi raddi hai
-
Abhiram (@Abhiram0708) reported@airtelindia Adei, do you have something to call as customer service? My Wifi is not working since yesterday and your service engineer doesn't pick calls. The ticket assigned to him should have been already resolved by the ETA provided by you.
-
Chalapathi Rao (@ChalapathiNeti) reported@airtelindia The technician came! After rigorous followup.He billed me rs.3150 for amplifier charges citing weak cable,never an issue in the last few years.Every flat in my complex has an amplifier or is it a compensation scheme for your service provider?Is it under warranty?
-
Rashi (@RashiBhandari14) reportedIdk why am I rechargin for @airtelindia data packs anymore. There's no network connection even in peak areas of Bangalore. Every normal call switches to wifi call. Min recharge is 1.5 gb per day which goes waste coz wifi Switched from @JioCare to this only to face the same issue.
-
మనోజ్ (@bosssraaalucha) reported@airtelindia @airtelindia I need urgent help with a duplicate Airtel Black payment. I paid ₹724.82 on 1 Sep at 4:45 PM via debit card, and ₹824.82 was again deducted automatically on 2 Sep at 8:16 AM via UPI AutoPay.
-
rohitkumarparmar (@rohitkparmar) reportedNo mobile connectivity in Greater Kailash 2 Also erratic over the day Please help @airtelindia
-
Bharti Jain (@BhartiJain326) reportedHi @airtelindia ,My sim has suddenly lost all networks .It's been 6 hours since I am facing the issue.please help