Airtel India outages and service status in Karchana, Uttar Pradesh
No problems detected
If you are having issues, please submit a report below.
- Airtel India generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Karchana, including 0 direct reports.
Airtel India is the second largest provider of mobile telephony and also second largest provider of fixed telephony in India, and is also a provider of broadband internet and subscription television services.
Problems in the last 24 hours in Karchana, Uttar Pradesh
The chart below shows the number of Airtel India reports we have received in the last 24 hours from users in Karchana, Uttar Pradesh and surrounding areas. An outage is declared when the number of reports exceeds the baseline, represented by the red line.
At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Airtel India. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!
Community Discussion
Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.
Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.
Airtel India Issues Reports Near Karchana, Uttar Pradesh
Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Karchana and nearby locations:
-
Manvendra Pratap Singh (@manvendra23) reported from Karchana, Uttar Pradesh@airtelindia @Airtel_Presence after 2 days you guys are still checking ? My airtel broadband (Fibernet) is not working! And your local executive is not picking my calls! Your services are very poor !
-
sachin shukla🇮🇳 (@sachinshukla43) reported from Karchana, Uttar Pradeshi request to @airtelindia @JioCare plz data speed badha dijiye aap dono he bahut slow speed de rahe @reliancejio @Airtel_Presence
-
Shanu sunny (@Shanusunny2) reported from Karchana, Uttar Pradesh@akash11487 @airtelindia @TRAI Bhai i guess corona phone network signal se pass on hota hoga shayd isliye Airtel precaution le raha hai ...
-
Harsh Tiwari (@HarshTi46280644) reported from Karchana, Uttar Pradesh@Airtel_Presence,@airtelindia am already pay for this issue, but still not reslove my issues, video problem. DigitalTV 3024202921 is successfully generated with reference no.23499241.plz reslove otherwish I am not useing Airtel tv,Harsh Tiwari
-
srivastava.satyendr@ymail.com (@srivastavasat11) reported from Karchana, Uttar Pradesh@Airtel_Presence @airtelindia @TRAI My airtel 9956591247 I am not satisfied to your operator, not submitting online bills, charging due to mentioning "emergency" whenever tower available, port request diverts to out box every time, I am 71+ senior citizen plz see the matter.
-
DEEPAK KUSHWAHA (@DEEPAKK66442233) reported from Devrakh, Uttar Pradesh@Airtel_Presence @airtelindia to mush slow internet speed last 1 hours in naini area my number was 9450495620 I have more than 500 mb date left but I have no internet speed please improve the speed .I sharing my location
-
Vaibhav Mishra (@Vaibhavonline78) reported from Arail, Uttar Pradesh@airtelindia Very poor service waiting since 22 march but till now I didn’t get xtreme fibre company is saying wait for 4 5 days more so i have to wait for one month very very disappointed for the service
-
Er. H. Mishra (@MishraH152) reported from Karchana, Uttar PradeshDear @airtelindia , from last two days , there is network problem.
-
Praveen Kr Pandey (@praveen211989) reported from Karchana, Uttar Pradesh@airtelindia such a poor network. Not able to use internet.
-
Rinkoo Tiwari (@RinkooTiwari5) reported from Karchana, Uttar Pradesh@airtelindia @Airtel_Presence hi team issue not resolved till date speed of net 8s not proper not getting the speed as per norms in recharge want speed as per norms
-
Prashant Tripathi (@tripathi027) reported from Karchana, Uttar PradeshContinuously complained for 10 days for Airtel fiber. No response from Airtel and pathetic service. Going to switch to Jio and will formally lodge a complaint to consumer forum. Airtel fiber no. 5324021730 @airtelindia @reliancejio @JioCare
-
roopesh (@roopeshraone) reported from Karchana, Uttar PradeshI‘m facing very slow internet speed since 2 years but their is no response from Jio they are jst asking to send address,but no one responds I'm tired of giving complaints to @JioCare @reliancejio. Miss u @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence
-
Muni Shankar (@iammunishankar) reported from Sirsā, Uttar PradeshDear @Airtel_Presence , we have huge network problem , unable to speak any one. So kindly resolve it. @airtelindia
-
Manish Sahu (@ManishS84760515) reported from George Town, Uttar PradeshSuffering from weak network of Jio @reliancejio .... Plz anyone help me @VodafoneIN @airtelindia @Idea
-
srivastava.satyendr@ymail.com (@srivastavasat11) reported from Karchana, Uttar Pradesh@airtelindia @Airtel_Presence My airtel 9956591247 I am not satisfied to your operator, not submitting online bills, charging due to emergency whenever tower available, port request diverts to out box every time, I am 71+ senior citizen plz see the matter.
-
Manvendra Pratap Singh (@manvendra23) reported from Karchana, Uttar Pradesh@Airtel_Presence @airtelindia after 2 days you guys are still checking ? My airtel broadband (Fibernet) is not working! And your local executive is not picking my calls! Your services are very poor !
-
Ajay pal(vjtechhub) (@ajju513) reported from Karchana, Uttar Pradesh@airtelindia Chep service poor network connectivity and week coverage is the speclity of @airtelindia
-
Junaid Bin Zameel Al Chisty (@junedakther22) reported from Karchana, Uttar Pradesh@JioCare speed is very slow @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence @airtelnews is very fast Internet speed My blunder mistake recharge on jio
-
Sandeep Jinagal (@sandeepjinagal) reported from Sirsā, Uttar PradeshVery Bad Network Experience Since the Last 8-12 Months, No Solution, Same Answer every time By @JioCare @reliancejio Support Team. Because of JIO Worst Internet Lost a Client Last Night. Sorry! @airtelindia Coming Back to You Again.
-
Mayank (@yadavmayank) reported from Karchana, Uttar PradeshHello @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence , I am not seeing a monthly recharge plan for my broadband! When I took the connection I was told I can switch to monthly recharge anytime I want. Help please
Airtel India Issues Reports
Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:
-
Arbaz Pathaan ( FAN ) (@Arbaz4SRK) reportedI have never seen such a bad experience with any company. Internet was shut down 3 times in a week for 10 hours. @airtelindia
-
Shashank Tripathi (@Shashan47905317) reported@reliancejio you are worst @_MukeshAmbani please stop irrelevant loot in the name of 5G telecom service to provide 1G telecom service @airtelindia if I port my number in your Whats is best offer and service you can provide
-
Raunak Yadav🇮🇳 (@RaunakYadav777) reported@airtelindia I recharged with an Unlimited 4G + 5G pack, but the internet speed is terrible. Getting just 0.97 Mbps download and 8.61 Mbps upload. Please check the network/tower in my area and fix this ASAP. #Airtel #AirtelIndia
-
siddharth mehta (@jingalalaboom) reported@airtelindia @airtelindia — Extremely disappointed with the way a long-standing customer is being treated. After years of loyalty, being overcharged without any prior communication, consent, or knowledge is simply unacceptable. Customers should not be penalised for their loyalty
-
A for SSR (@aramaiya) reported@airtelindia NO Wi-Fi internet and mobile phone network service in Malad - West / Kandivali - West since 1 PM?
-
Sushant S (@SushantTarkash) reported@airtelindia My Airtel Fiber has been non-functional for 20 days despite repeated follow-ups and 3 complaints registered so far. Each Complaint are pending without resolution. My paid set-top box add-on is also still pending. Extremely poor service—please resolve this urgently.
-
Sudhir Singh (@sudhirsingh06) reported@airtelindia Standard template response from @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia. Paying 100% of the bill for partial service isn't '5G Plus'. City coverage means nothing if subscriber locations are ignored. Expecting a bill adjustment or a concrete timeline, not auto reply. #Airtel5G #AirtelIndia
-
Ramjiki1111 (@diljitsingh0011) reported@airtelindia I accidentally recharged a FASTag linked to the wrong vehicle number. Please help me initiate a refund/reversal for the transaction. I can provide the transaction details via DM. Please assist.
-
Ankit K. (@iAnkit_K) reported@airtelindia how to escalate the slow Internet and network drop issue which your team is unable to solve from more than 8 weeks ?
-
Varun V (@varun_v28) reported@Airtel_Presence I have not received any response from you . What kind of customer service are you providing @airtelindia . I have sent my details yesterday night itself in your DM. @Airtel_Presence