Airtel India outages and service status in Jhīnjhak, Uttar Pradesh
Problems detected
Users are reporting problems related to: internet, wi-fi and total blackout.
- Airtel India generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Jhīnjhak, including 0 direct reports.
Airtel India is the second largest provider of mobile telephony and also second largest provider of fixed telephony in India, and is also a provider of broadband internet and subscription television services.
Problems in the last 24 hours in Jhīnjhak, Uttar Pradesh
The chart below shows the number of Airtel India reports we have received in the last 24 hours from users in Jhīnjhak, Uttar Pradesh and surrounding areas. An outage is declared when the number of reports exceeds the baseline, represented by the red line.
August 31: Problems at Airtel India
Airtel India is having issues since 08:10 AM IST. Are you also affected? Leave a message in the comments section!
Community Discussion
Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.
Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.
Airtel India Issues Reports Near Jhīnjhak, Uttar Pradesh
Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Jhīnjhak and nearby locations:
-
ABHISHEK SINGH (@Abhishek1991478) reported from Jhīnjhak, Uttar Pradesh@airtelindia is the worst network ever am using 😡 it's Internet sped is pathetic suffering from.this problem since many days @Airtel_Presence @airtelsupport
-
ROHIT KUSHWAHA (@RohitkushwahaCo) reported from Jhīnjhak, Uttar Pradesh@airtelindia worst app Airtel thanks app pichle 30 min se ek channel add nahi ho raha h
-
Anshu Gupta (@SUDHANSHUAnshu1) reported from Gapkāpur, Uttar Pradesh@airtelindia Airtel is a thief company that knows how to take money, does not give facilities to the customer, the network in our home town is very bad, complained a lot but no effort to correct the network of Diviyapur city, AIRTEL is not responding to the complaint one year.
-
Rajesh Singh Sengar (@RajeshSinghSen1) reported from Rasūlābād, Uttar Pradesh@Airtel @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence It is too bad network. There is not..and nothing working with network and internet.
-
🇮🇳Pankaj Kumar Pal🇮🇳 (@PankajKr75036) reported from Gapkāpur, Uttar PradeshDear sir @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia @Airtel Please look into this matter immediate because I have done recharge but Airtel dth not working and showing recharge while Last night I done 400/- I'd -3027412608 My mobile number is 7503653971 Your customer care executive not
-
Anshul Gupta (@zenith_ansh) reported from Jhīnjhak, Uttar Pradesh@Airtel_Presence @airtelindia @VittalGopal whatever Ms. Saumya, I will not pay anything until my issue get resolved. Open your eyes and ears properly and every one at incompetent airtel..it's hard earn money and I will not pay to you for your cheap services.
-
tapesh gangwar (@tapesh_gangwar) reported from Gapkāpur, Uttar Pradesh@airtelindia very slow internet speed @ auraiiya ... what can do
-
Anshul Gupta (@zenith_ansh) reported from Jhīnjhak, Uttar Pradesh@Airtel_Presence @airtelindia @VittalGopal I don't care about your fake promises now. I will not pay bill untill problem get resolved. So keep your cheap comment with you and for your cheap and incompetent company.
-
Vaibhav Gupta (@Vaibhav62279594) reported from Jhīnjhak, Uttar Pradesh@airtelindia please sir airtel net service sahi karwa do mere area me itne kharab net chalta hai please airtel 4g+ impliment karwa do warna service provider change karna hoga
-
Anshul Gupta (@zenith_ansh) reported from Jhīnjhak, Uttar Pradesh@Airtel_Presence @airtelindia @VittalGopal why the bill has been generated when there is no internet service.
-
Asharfi Lal Mishra (@mishraal) reported from Rura, Uttar Pradesh@airtelindia Airtel ignores the problems of its customers
Airtel India Issues Reports
Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:
-
Aryan Khan (@Imsrkians7) reported@airtelindia I have been calling your customer care support every day for the past 20 days regarding an issue with the 5G network. My recharge plan includes unlimited 5G data, but my regular data gets exhausted, and I am unable to use the unlimited 5G service.
-
भारत 🇮🇳 का दुश्मन मेरा दुश्मन (@RohitUp10512209) reportedDear @TRAI @DoT_India @airtelindia has become High headed in fideling with customer address & addressing customer by wrong name but Not paying an Apology for the same? Are they Not Liable to punishment for the same ????
-
Abhishek Laskar (@AbhishekLaskar8) reported@TRBRajaa @airtelindia @airtelindia soon ...their 5G network will be downgraded to 2G. In Chennai the Airtel was the best in everywhere and now the worst network 🛜
-
Yogesh Pratap Singh (@Yogesh_PSingh) reportedHello @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence Your network is extremely slow. internet speed is even worse than 3G so bad that even a 1-minute video isn't playing properly. And this issue has been persisting for the past 4-5 days.... @TRAI
-
Mendonça (@turtlekiki9) reported@abhishe25172327 @JioCare @airtelindia Please help this guy yaar
-
Has (@Has16066286) reportedMy cell number is 9924531852 suddenly Today morning not working 5G network and not connected to customer care....so please. Doissue resolved... @airtelindia
-
Samir (@samirpadhi) reported@airtelindia @Airtel_Presence Dear Customer, ticket for your Airtel Digital TV ID 3072489742 towards IPTV-Connection Not Working is 658438455. This was reported on 28th of August notvyet resolved!!
-
Sumit Gupta (@sumit22gupta) reported@TheBigGeek @airtelindia airtel is worst for broadband better to change 2 other options.. i was with them for 8yrs before i switched.. product is ok but technical & customer servc is lousiest in the industry
-
Krishna (@KrishKNY) reported@JioCare No point brother!! @airtelindia did it instantly!! I called them. Raised a request, same day initiation and instalation..!! Airtel deserves best when we are talking about service and support.
-
#8111 (@Abhay58291030) reported@jiocare Unable to pickup calls from friends and family due to long procedure of sim porting and no internet since 2 days what should I do ..? Can I cancel sim porting from Airtel to jio..? @airtelindia