1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Reliance Jio
  4. Chhauni
Reliance Jio

Reliance Jio outages and service status in Chhauni, Chhattisgarh

Service-wide status: Reliance Jio

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Reliance Jio generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Chhauni, including 0 direct reports.

Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited d/b/a Jio is an Indian mobile network operator. Owned by Reliance Industries and headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, it operates a national LTE network with coverage across all 22 telecom circles. Jio does not offer 2G or 3G service, and instead uses voice over LTE to provide voice service on its network.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Chhauni, Chhattisgarh

Reliance Jio signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Chhauni, Chhattisgarh and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Reliance Jio. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Reliance Jio Issues Reports Near Chhauni, Chhattisgarh

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Chhauni and nearby locations:

  • Faster004
    HarshVardhan Singh (@Faster004) reported from Durg, Chhattisgarh

    @JioCare Hi, can you tell me why no one is picking my calls at jio fiber customer care? I have been trying to reach you guys for past 3 days...

  • JayDewa92841578
    Jay Dewangan (@JayDewa92841578) reported from Bhilai, Chhattisgarh

    @reliancejio very bed service

  • Devwrat123
    DEV SAHU (@Devwrat123) reported from Bhilai, Chhattisgarh

    @abpnewshindi @aajtak @IBC24News @News18India @indiatvnews @abpnewshindi @reliancejio @JioCare @ZeeNewsHindi @ZeeNews Entire CG Jio Network Crashed, Downloading Failed any file documents.... Please show on media channel...& Resolve...

  • jmohit21
    Mohit Jain (@jmohit21) reported from Bhilai, Chhattisgarh

    @JioCare i switched to jio from airtel facing same issues ur wifi calling feature is worst

  • iamSamAbhishek
    Abhishek Samuel (@iamSamAbhishek) reported from Bhilai, Chhattisgarh

    @JioCare My JioFibre is not working showing red light in the modem. Can you please help in resolution. I am waiting for CC to connect for last 1 hour.

  • shubhamojha199
    Shubham ojha (@shubhamojha199) reported from Bhilai, Chhattisgarh

    @JioCare Hi, you guys asked me to inform you if the Service Engineer doesn't arrive on 1st of January, so, no one arrived. Here's my jio fibre order no. NO0000JSPA0B

  • sapcoolest
    Sapan Kumar (@sapcoolest) reported from Bhilai, Chhattisgarh

    @JioCare agents are so busy. So much of issue with jio fiber.

  • RomalSahni
    Romal Sahni (@RomalSahni) reported from Durg, Chhattisgarh

    @mr_fountainhead @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence @reliancejio @VodafoneIN Don’t go for Jio it was so worth than u r existing service provider.

  • uday6910
    Uday (@uday6910) reported from Chhauni, Chhattisgarh

    @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia @airtelnews @DoT_India @consaff Very poor network from last 1 year very slow browsing and call drops. Locality : acc chowk, nandani road, bhilai, It's time again to @JioCare @reliancejio back porting

  • _Dipesh_verma
    Dipesh Verma (@_Dipesh_verma) reported from Bhilai, Chhattisgarh

    Bahut Network problem bahut aa rha @reliancejio

  • Rv1495
    Rohan Verma (@Rv1495) reported from Bhilai, Chhattisgarh

    @JioCare Why is there no call or message in jio network since last 1 hour. This is the problem of all the jio sim people around, while the other network is running.

  • shubhamkmr82
    Shubbu (@shubhamkmr82) reported from Durg, Chhattisgarh

    @JioCare what the hell is happening! My data is draining like never before. Around 1700 mb already drained with just a little use. Around a week before it used to last longer. please don't tell me that I'm using the data more. Because I know that I haven't used that much. #Help

  • manojpalix
    Manoj 🐦 (@manojpalix) reported from Bhilai, Chhattisgarh

    @jiocare I want to file case against Jio network as per the condition and money paid to you. Not recieveing good service as per my plan.

  • uday6910
    Uday (@uday6910) reported from Bhilai, Chhattisgarh

    @Airtel_Presence Found 2g data connection in 4g डेनोमिनेशn Pathetic, 'call drops' every call, superb loot to their customers No resolution found Port process done To Jio @JioCare Thanks

  • shubhamojha199
    Shubham ojha (@shubhamojha199) reported from Bhilai, Chhattisgarh

    @JioCare I did my Jio Fibre booking on 24th Dec, the service engineer arrived today. When he was done putting the cable he realised that there is no power in the the cable and the boxes. It's already 2 months since the fibre line was installed in my area. Order no. NO0000JSPA0B

  • Devwrat123
    DEV SAHU (@Devwrat123) reported from Bhilai, Chhattisgarh

    @aajtak @IBC24News @News18India @indiatvnews @abpnewshindi @reliancejio @JioCare @ZeeNewsHindi @ZeeNews Entire CG Jio Network Crashed, Downloading Failed any file documents.... Please show on media channel...& Resolve...

  • jmohit21
    Mohit Jain (@jmohit21) reported from Durg, Chhattisgarh

    @JioCare kindly provide with the service availability in my location

  • manojpalix
    Manoj 🐦 (@manojpalix) reported from Khursīpār, Chhattisgarh

    In my place jio network is not having proper signal for internet access. @JioCare

  • PPShiva2
    P P Shiva (@PPShiva2) reported from Bhilai, Chhattisgarh

    @JioCare @reliancejio We as customers demanding for better internet facility , but your reason for poor internet is your increased users..if your users are increasing it is your responsibilty to provide your customers with good facility.

  • Namancdr
    Naman Choudhary (@Namancdr) reported from Bhilai, Chhattisgarh

    No network since morning, whats the problem @reliancejio @JioCare . #Jiodown

Reliance Jio Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • abhijeetkr27
    Abhi🐢 (@abhijeetkr27) reported

    @reliancejio Please escalate this matter and provide a proper resolution instead of repeatedly closing complaints without resolving the underlying issue.

  • abhijeetkr27
    Abhi🐢 (@abhijeetkr27) reported

    @reliancejio Since installation, AirFiber has **not provided consistent speeds** and is unreliable for my work. I have already raised **multiple complaints**, but the issue remains unresolved.

  • RamLokesh_66
    Ram Lokesh (@RamLokesh_66) reported

    @RaviSin6238033 @JioCare @reliancejio Even getting the connection of air fiber is too tough and getting to talk with their customer representative is extremy impossible.

  • brijeshneta
    Brijesh Jaiswal0777 (@brijeshneta) reported

    @JioCare My problem has not been resolved yet. Should I assume that the problem will persist or will I have to take the service of another company?

  • patel_keral
    Keral Patel (@patel_keral) reported

    @tanyachawla31 @reliancejio I have raised issue from 19-august-2026. Jio executives don’t have any idea how to solve issues and when i call again they are misbehaving..

  • Skumar_654
    Shivakumar (@Skumar_654) reported

    @JioCare Idiots I am sending messages regarding this problem since June 20,2026. Always tell this type. Lazyfellows do work and stop sleeping.

  • SudharsanRaamhu
    Sudharsan Raamhu (@SudharsanRaamhu) reported

    @JioCare @reliancejio 2/4 I contacted customer care and was told it would be resolved within 3 days. I scheduled another appointment for 1 Sep eveng - again, no call, no update, no show. Every time I contact support, a new ticket is created and then somehow gets “Closed/Resolved” without any solution.

  • saratkumar845
    Sarat Kumar (@saratkumar845) reported

    @JioCare @Still no response received. When you provide 12 months subscription, that time you and your 100 other customer care executive will keep pushing. Now no one is responding. What's happening actually?;

  • sumittalwar
    Sumit Talwar (@sumittalwar) reported

    @JioCare broadband not working, self diagnostic on app is not working, requested a call back but your executive is not able to hear me somehow. Any way I can get my broadband working ?

  • evabuilds
    eva (@evabuilds) reported

    @JioCare dmed kindly check, hope to connect with customer care human agent today and resolve this

Reliance Jio detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (111 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (86 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (476 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (156 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (19 minutes)

Reliance Jio outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Reliance Jio reports and activity.

Delhi

Gujarat

Karnataka

Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu

Telangana

West Bengal

All Reliance Jio report locations