1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Reliance Jio
  4. Saidpura
Reliance Jio

Is Reliance Jio having service issues in Saidpura, Punjab?

Service-wide status: Reliance Jio

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Reliance Jio generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Saidpura, including 0 direct reports.

Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited d/b/a Jio is an Indian mobile network operator. Owned by Reliance Industries and headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, it operates a national LTE network with coverage across all 22 telecom circles. Jio does not offer 2G or 3G service, and instead uses voice over LTE to provide voice service on its network.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Saidpura, Punjab

Reliance Jio signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Saidpura, Punjab and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Reliance Jio. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Reliance Jio Issues Reports Near Saidpura, Punjab

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Saidpura and nearby locations:

  • agreet12
    रीतेश कुमार रजक (@agreet12) reported from Rājpura, Punjab

    @JioCare @reliancejio I'm repeatedly trying to tell my problem, but it seems you people least bother about customers. Even after, I choose to MNP, you're not the issue seriously. Pathetic.

  • agreet12
    रीतेश कुमार रजक (@agreet12) reported from Rājpura, Punjab

    @JioCare Hey Jio, For the last few days your services in our area (Bahut, Mohali, Punjab)are getting worst. You should remember that besides making remin der calls to your customers to recharge their plan, providing good service to them is also your core responsibility.

  • JasveerMudahar
    Jasveer Mudahar (@JasveerMudahar) reported from Rājpura, Punjab

    @JioCare @MukeshAmba @Facebook Internet not working

  • KumarRahul_RK
    Rahul Kumar (@KumarRahul_RK) reported from Rājpura, Punjab

    @reliancejio @JioCare I have sent you direct msg related to the location n speed issue. Please look into that resolve the speed issue here in my here

  • MukeshS69150173
    Mukesh Sharma (@MukeshS69150173) reported from Rājpura, Punjab

    Since when @JioCare @reliancejio @JioSaavn started their 2G service coz here in #zirakpur #Chandigarh i am getting 2G speed fron last 3 months.

  • Tarunrajput9
    Tarun Chandel (@Tarunrajput9) reported from Rājpura, Punjab

    @reliancejio worst company I took jio postpaid plan and never took complimentary subscription of Amazon prime later I downgrade my plan after few months again I upgrade my plan and they are telling me that I'm doing fraud. I better switch to other company than this crap @JioCare

  • avinashkalra
    Avinash Kalra (@avinashkalra) reported from Saidpura, Punjab

    @JioCare is equally irresponsible like their voice support department. Despite DM my number there is no response from you guys. @rsprasad

  • MukeshS69150173
    Mukesh Sharma (@MukeshS69150173) reported from Rājpura, Punjab

    @reliancejio @JioCare after using Jio Network i don't know y i started missing 2G internet. That 2G was faster than todays Jio 4G 😥😥

  • KumarRahul_RK
    Rahul Kumar (@KumarRahul_RK) reported from Rājpura, Punjab

    @SsanjayGajjar @Airtel_Presence @VodafoneIN @JioCare You can port in @reliancejio rest of the service providers will charge u that monthly recharge.

  • navjit_singh
    Navjit Singh (@navjit_singh) reported from Rājpura, Punjab

    @Airtel_Presence @airtelnews @airtelindia is unable to proceed with a simple request in 4days.... Dear @reliancejio can u pls help me to Port in by tomorrow. Seems like Airtel is being handled by Autobots.

  • partikmanzhi
    Er-Partik manzhi (@partikmanzhi) reported from Saidpura, Punjab

    @reliancejio pathetic network now traveling in train from ludhiana to Delhi network is repid fast i cant send a 9 second video

  • IvsCol
    Col Sodhi (@IvsCol) reported from Rājpura, Punjab

    @JioCare Unable to view live TV channel as it goes into buffering after every few minutes. Poor data bandwidth.

  • Sukhrajput2312
    itz_suraj_rajput (@Sukhrajput2312) reported from Amloh, Punjab

    @JioCare @reliancejio This is too much now, since almost January 2020 I have complained about the internet, but every time the phone is disconnected saying that your problem will be solved soon, if this problem is not solved in me, then you start saying 2G instead of 4G internet!

  • navjit_singh
    Navjit (@navjit_singh) reported from Rājpura, Punjab

    @JioCare I am sending it right away . Thanks for response. Can u send someone to location to check the service first... Sending u a DM

Reliance Jio Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • maddy9233
    Manoj kumar Pandey (@maddy9233) reported

    @JioCare stopped answering my calls. I have already contacted Jio Customer Care multiple times and raised complaints, but no proper resolution has been provided so far. I am extremely frustrated because I have been paying for a service that has not been properly installed or delivered

  • VedantKalani
    Veddant Kalani (@VedantKalani) reported

    @JioCare Hey Neha, we had been through these multiple services requests but no luck and I do have call recording with jio customer care and jio officer from local office and they refrain from helping, I can share the screenshot again of speed that I see now for support Check and expedite

  • Parth07794188
    Parth (@Parth07794188) reported

    @JioCare @reliancejio This is beyond unacceptable. You closed my service request claiming you couldn’t reach me, yet my SIM is STILL not delivered. 8+ days wasted due to your failure. I want my SIM delivered BEFORE 12 PM tomorrow—no more excuses, no more delays. Resolve this NOW.

  • maddy9233
    Manoj kumar Pandey (@maddy9233) reported

    @JioCare During the installation, your engineer himself informed me that there was a problem with the modem/router and assured me that the issue would be rectified by the Jio technical team within the next 24 hours. However, after leaving my premises, he never returned and has also

  • SANJAY0793
    Sanjay Vishwakarma🇮🇳 (@SANJAY0793) reported

    @JioCare My network problems not solved yet

  • Digvijayahire2
    Digvijay Ahire (@Digvijayahire2) reported

    Hi @reliancejio @JioCare I have Piad advance toward jiohome order no is NO0001F136I0. It’s been month now. Process refund or provide service. Your representatives are also not picking my call. Is this some kind of fraud???

  • VedantKalani
    Veddant Kalani (@VedantKalani) reported

    @JioCare Hello Akshay/Vidhi/Yashodha, Only details that I have received is we are checking, but no luck on resolution yet. Do you want to give it a try to check or shall I move to consumer forum and Trai

  • Mayankbhimawat1
    Mayankbhimawat (@Mayankbhimawat1) reported

    @tanyachawla31 @reliancejio Same issue face by me as well, very frustrating @reliancejio WTF services literally

  • SayyadAman48721
    Sayyad Aman (@SayyadAman48721) reported

    @Ranjitkumar1999 @JioCare Jio service is worst

  • Bindutikekar
    Bindumadhav Tikekar (@Bindutikekar) reported

    @JioCare @Mrugank1989 You don’t understand human relationships. U r a machine reply. U dnt want to resolve issues. If you want to, please visit on site .. Vileparle kalpavriksh sty, Sant Mukta bai road, Vileparle east, Mumbai. Why can’t u respond in detail here for last so many months on going issues?

Reliance Jio detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (111 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (86 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (476 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (156 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (19 minutes)

Reliance Jio outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Reliance Jio reports and activity.

Delhi

Gujarat

Karnataka

Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu

Telangana

West Bengal

All Reliance Jio report locations