1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Reliance Jio
  4. Anāit
Reliance Jio

Reliance Jio outages and service status in Anāit, Bihar

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Reliance Jio generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Anāit, including 0 direct reports.

Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited d/b/a Jio is an Indian mobile network operator. Owned by Reliance Industries and headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, it operates a national LTE network with coverage across all 22 telecom circles. Jio does not offer 2G or 3G service, and instead uses voice over LTE to provide voice service on its network.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Anāit, Bihar

The chart below shows the number of Reliance Jio reports we have received in the last 24 hours from users in Anāit, Bihar and surrounding areas. An outage is declared when the number of reports exceeds the baseline, represented by the red line.

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Reliance Jio. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Reliance Jio Issues Reports Near Anāit, Bihar

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Anāit and nearby locations:

  • Vikash79948521
    Vikash Singh (@Vikash79948521) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @JioCare yaha jio ka network bahut kharab h speed 2G se bhi kharab ,pahale bhi twits kar chuke h....No one care about my twits.... Ab iske liye bhi Namo app par complaint karna parega... 4G ke naam par customer ko cheating kiya ja raha h... Plzzzzz care about it ,in my location.

  • Ak2784Amit
    Amit Choudhary (@Ak2784Amit) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @reliancejio @JioCare i wanted to roll in my airtel in your network but your situation in worst now, such bakwas call quality you have now, when i call your 198, it disconnects autometically again n again, paise kamane pe lage ho tum log, sorry bolne mat reply karna 😡😡😡

  • sunilsinghbhoj
    sunil kr singh (@sunilsinghbhoj) reported from Anāit, Bihar

    @JioCare we are in Ara, bihar. Suffering alot due to your weak signal.internet is not at all working at prime time ,in evening as well as in morning. Please do something otherwise ..... What can we say

  • parwez1269
    Parwez Ahmed (@parwez1269) reported from Koelwār, Bihar

    @JioCare (1/2) backup to your mobile base station located in Koilwar (PIN - 802160). Your networking speed is fine & acceptable when it is present. The network disappears completely during power cuts in the area apparently in absence of an effective power backup arrangement.

  • Techoflife
    Santosh Kumar (@Techoflife) reported from Anāit, Bihar

    @JioCare Internet speed in my area is very poor all cell phone with jio network having the slowest internet speed and not any @reliancejio and @JioCare is listening to us . And they are also not registering complaints .

  • ro_praveen
    Praveen Roshan (@ro_praveen) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @JioCare @TelecomTalk @reliancejio Still waiting for Network on this Location Problem Not Resolve Till Date, Address- Laxmipur, Po- Bairahi, Ayer, Bhojpur Ara- 802157....

  • ShishirAnandPa1
    Shishir Anand Pandey (@ShishirAnandPa1) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @JioCare Dear sir/madam After regular following up from last 2 year from Jio Customer Care for my [ 9334485834 ] Internet speed complain I am writing this mail to you.  I also call on National Consumer Help line via reference no : 1361616 for the same.

  • itshariara
    Hari (@itshariara) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @reliancejio @JioCare worst experience from jio. No any call connected in one time. Data speed is like 2g. My jio no is 9430446843.i hope you will be fix it soon .thanks

  • ojhaanish0101
    anish ojha (@ojhaanish0101) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @JioCare I received this joke many times and i replied too. I think jio employee taking alcohol before work. They don't want to solve network issue just they want money only.

  • EmoticNaveen
    Naveen Kumar ( Stay Home Stay Safe ) (@EmoticNaveen) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @JioCare I am messaging again and again but no one is responding . Today i had recharged with Rs101/- 12 gb data addon but its not working . Internet is working very slow .

  • ro_praveen
    Praveen Roshan (@ro_praveen) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @JioCare Still waiting for Network on this Location Problem Not Resolve Till Date, Address- Laxmipur, Po- Bairahi, Ayer, Bhojpur Ara- 802157

  • singh_abhiBJP
    Abhishek Singh🇮🇳🕉️ (@singh_abhiBJP) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @reliancejio Very poor internet speed from last 2 months in my area. Pin code 802302

  • Amanku9400521
    Aman Kumar (@Amanku9400521) reported from Udawantnagar, Bihar

    @reliancejio issue of slow internet about jio internet,more than 1 year. Reason send by you that alot of users then how we reduce that,not reduce then fix it

  • RohitSi44166354
    Rohit Singh (@RohitSi44166354) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @reliancejio I want to port my my Vodafone no to jio digitally ..please help

  • ojhaanish0101
    anish ojha (@ojhaanish0101) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    Why are you not solving network issue in my village #Jio @JioCare @reliancejio

  • PinkeshTiwary
    KISHAN TIWARY (@PinkeshTiwary) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @reliancejio Sir, in our region, the network of Jio is very poor, how many people complained, but no solution came out. I request you to get freedom from the problems of the network,

  • RaizadaVihaan
    Vihaan Raizada😎 (@RaizadaVihaan) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @reliancejio Jio network has become very poor .. Nd net speed has too slow ..very bad . Plz pay attention to it. Am a very old user or jio

  • Chandansoni22
    Chandan Kumar (@Chandansoni22) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @jiocare my network is running very slow for 7-8 days, so you fix my network problem soon. Otherwise I will break my jio sim and use another company sim 😡😡 @reliancejio @JioCare

  • prakash_singh4
    Satya Prakash Singh (@prakash_singh4) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @JioCare @reliancejio Jionetwork is working very poor in my area (Bandhan tola,gali no1 Nawada,Arrah,Bihar).I'm not making any outgoing and incoming calls and also not using internet for last 3 days.Plz resolved this prblem otherwise we move to another service my no.8789521210

  • parwez1269
    Parwez Ahmed (@parwez1269) reported from Koelwār, Bihar

    @JioCare Information sought has already been furnished earlier through DM. Request you to kindly go through the entire thread for all information/feedback that could be of possible use to identify the exact problem/issue for its rectification.

Reliance Jio Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • ashi0918
    ashish bachani (@ashi0918) reported

    @reliancejio I paid ₹1200 for JioFiber relocation, but the request failed. I then paid another ₹1200 at the Jio Store, and the relocation was completed. The first 1200 is still not refunded. Please process my 1200 refund and share the complaint/SR number & refund timeline.

  • i_pramanik
    Sona Pramanik 🇮🇳 (@i_pramanik) reported

    @JioCare @reliancejio your #jiocloud is most disgusting for anyone shame on you 😡 most ridiculous aap i have ever seen bad experience

  • MotAdv
    Aryan (@MotAdv) reported

    5G was working at my location earlier, so saying the area is “not covered” doesn’t make sense. Please check the actual tower/network issue and fix it instead of sending a generic reply. If this remains unresolved, I’ll escalate the complaint further. @JioCare @reliancejio

  • gurudattch
    gurux090 (@gurudattch) reported

    Dear, @JioCare I have ordered my jio airfiber Max on 19/08/2026 and paid 2200 it's been 13 Days and haven't even got installation I want my refund right now, if you can't fulfill service on time please don't provide those... Order No:- NO0001FAOWF0

  • girirajmall
    Giriraj Mall (@girirajmall) reported

    @reliancejio @JioCare I had placed an online order of postpaid physical SIM on Aug 27. SIM not delivered yet. IVR and rep unable to help.

  • babu_abhishe
    bad_boy (@babu_abhishe) reported

    @JioCare I tried to answer all the questions you asked in the DM, but I’m still facing calling and internet issues in my area. Can you please tell me what has been done regarding my complaint?

  • Chancha22654041
    Chanchal (@Chancha22654041) reported

    @JioCare @reliancejio @jio_fiber What kind of service is it?? Nobody picking up the phone after extension to speak to customer care !!!

  • MotAdv
    Aryan (@MotAdv) reported

    @JioCare @JioCare Yes the issue is still at the same location and remains unresolved. I had reported this earlier as well but there has been no noticeable improvement. I’m still getting 3G–4G speeds instead of a proper 5G. Please escalate to network team and provide a real resolution.

  • sarveshminal
    sk (@sarveshminal) reported

    @JioCare NO0001FAPKJY(Payment done, status installed, but in reality the device is not installed ) After registering my complaint,Mr Kr was assigned (9263702401) to resolve the issue. However, this individual has completely failed to meet their commitments.

  • GShubhashinee
    G.Subhashinee (@GShubhashinee) reported

    Why so poor network since 4.30pm @JioCare .