Reliance Jio outages and service status in Anāit, Bihar
No problems detected
If you are having issues, please submit a report below.
- Reliance Jio generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Anāit, including 0 direct reports.
Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited d/b/a Jio is an Indian mobile network operator. Owned by Reliance Industries and headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, it operates a national LTE network with coverage across all 22 telecom circles. Jio does not offer 2G or 3G service, and instead uses voice over LTE to provide voice service on its network.
Problems in the last 24 hours in Anāit, Bihar
The chart below shows the number of Reliance Jio reports we have received in the last 24 hours from users in Anāit, Bihar and surrounding areas. An outage is declared when the number of reports exceeds the baseline, represented by the red line.
At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Reliance Jio. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!
Community Discussion
Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.
Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.
Reliance Jio Issues Reports Near Anāit, Bihar
Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Anāit and nearby locations:
-
Vikash Singh (@Vikash79948521) reported from Arrah, Bihar@JioCare yaha jio ka network bahut kharab h speed 2G se bhi kharab ,pahale bhi twits kar chuke h....No one care about my twits.... Ab iske liye bhi Namo app par complaint karna parega... 4G ke naam par customer ko cheating kiya ja raha h... Plzzzzz care about it ,in my location.
-
S h a z i i (@ShahnawazxD) reported from Arrah, Bihar@JioCare @reliancejio I cancelled my Jio Fiber on 11th Oct , I didn’t get response, on 16th Oct they raised an SR , than just now i again called him , They are again raise a SR.. I mean wht wrong ? Customer service and complaints team ,Reliance Jio very poor service ..
-
Santosh Kumar (@Techoflife) reported from Anāit, Bihar@JioCare Internet speed in my area is very poor all cell phone with jio network having the slowest internet speed and not any @reliancejio and @JioCare is listening to us . And they are also not registering complaints .
-
Abhishek Singh🇮🇳🕉️ (@singh_abhiBJP) reported from Arrah, Bihar@reliancejio Very poor internet speed from last 2 months in my area. Pin code 802302
-
sunil kr singh (@sunilsinghbhoj) reported from Anāit, Bihar@JioCare we are in Ara, bihar. Suffering alot due to your weak signal.internet is not at all working at prime time ,in evening as well as in morning. Please do something otherwise ..... What can we say
-
Rohit Singh (@RohitSi44166354) reported from Arrah, Bihar@reliancejio I want to port my my Vodafone no to jio digitally ..please help
-
अंकित सिंह गहमरी (@jms_ank) reported from Arrah, Bihar@JioCare @reliancejio So not only me while many people is facing this problem. You can see in screenshot 81 % packet loss in this area. I will DM my details kindly do something to improve it otherwise we have to go with another operators
-
🇮🇳 Abhishek Singh Rajput/अभिषेक सिंह राजपूत🚩 (@rajputabhi121) reported from Arrah, BiharHello @reliancejio @JioCare Ur Becoming The Wierdest Service Provider Day By day....For Past Few Days The Network Of My Phone Goes Off At A Exact Time & After That There Is No Fixed Timing Of Getting Back My Network..!!!??? Your Customer Care Don't Assistant The Calls...
-
Praveen Roshan (@ro_praveen) reported from Arrah, Bihar@JioCare @TelecomTalk @reliancejio Still waiting for Network on this Location Problem Not Resolve Till Date, Address- Laxmipur, Po- Bairahi, Ayer, Bhojpur Ara- 802158
-
Praveen Roshan (@ro_praveen) reported from Arrah, Bihar@JioCare @TelecomTalk @reliancejio Still waiting for Network on this Location Problem Not Resolve Till Date, Address- Laxmipur, Po- Bairahi, Ayer, Bhojpur Ara- 802157....
-
Praveen Roshan (@ro_praveen) reported from Arrah, Bihar@JioCare @TelecomTalk @reliancejio Still waiting for Network on this Location Problem Not Resolve Till Date, Address- Laxmipur, Po- Bairahi, Ayer, Bhojpur Ara- 802157
-
Rahul Kumar (@IAmRahulKumr) reported from Arrah, Bihar@JioCare Well I really appreciated your text, But I am hearing this type of message for the last 2 years, I have talked more than 100 times with customer care but i didn't get any support 🙏🙏🙏 @JioCare @reliancejio
-
Praveen Roshan (@ro_praveen) reported from Arrah, Bihar@JioCare Still waiting for Network on this Location Problem Not Resolve Till Date, Address- Laxmipur, Po- Bairahi, Ayer, Bhojpur Ara- 802157
-
Abhijeet Singh Rajput (@abhirajput1999a) reported from Arrah, Bihar7982605670 @JioCare You internet speed worst now days. Don't expect like this.
-
KISHAN TIWARY (@PinkeshTiwary) reported from Arrah, Bihar@reliancejio Sir, my whole family is very upset with the poor network of Jio. Data works so poorly that even a site is not open,we are unable to recharge and use it. Sir, my whole family is going to get their number ported from Jio to Airtel.Goodbye Jio..
-
M@nthan😊 (@manthan75283718) reported from Arrah, BiharTell me a reason why we should not switch to any other operators. If we can't even open fb from @Airtel_Presence forget youtube and other application. Neither your customer care talks properly nor you all are doing anything Complaint no.-C4GSP20316050872 @JioCare @BSNLCorporate
-
Rahul Kumar (@rahulroy2310) reported from Arrah, BiharThe @reliancejio signals nd internet speed are on worst level like poorer than 2G speed since last 1 month. Please do something @JioCare.
-
Šûmįt Șìňğh KÚŠHWÂHĂ (@Sumit83406) reported from Arrah, Bihar@reliancejio facing internet speed problems from last 4 yrs.
-
Uslub (@uslub786) reported from Garhāni, BiharThere is nothing good about net surfing experience, maybe @reliancejio @JioCare not able to provide better service.
-
KISHAN TIWARY (@PinkeshTiwary) reported from Arrah, Bihar@reliancejio Sir, in our region, the network of Jio is very poor, how many people complained, but no solution came out. I request you to get freedom from the problems of the network,
Reliance Jio Issues Reports
Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:
-
Nitesh S. Koushik (@Sinu002) reported@JioCare Okk, take your time but maintain your lower order employees who have no sense how to deal with customer. I'm from Mau district in Uttar Pradesh. Village Deoriya khurd Post Tekai tahsil mohammadabad Gohna pincode 276402. Contact number 7060112363
-
DivScar (@divscar) reported@JioCare just doesn't help and the network sucks
-
Dipen Thaker (@dipenthaker7) reported@JioCare @reliancejio They cancel my complaint without any call and one of your employee is lying on call that your issue resolved without visit my home. Please look into this
-
Leo (@Bharat_To_India) reported@TajinderBagga @JioCare @reliancejio is worst
-
Rashi (@RashiBhandari14) reportedIdk why am I rechargin for @airtelindia data packs anymore. There's no network connection even in peak areas of Bangalore. Every normal call switches to wifi call. Min recharge is 1.5 gb per day which goes waste coz wifi Switched from @JioCare to this only to face the same issue.
-
Adarsh (@Arsh_32) reported@RelianceJio @JioCare Can’t load WhatsApp on 4G or 5G anymore. What kind of service is this? The network connection is getting worse by the day. Please look into this asap!
-
Parth (@Parth07794188) reported@JioCare @reliancejio This is beyond unacceptable. You closed my service request claiming you couldn’t reach me, yet my SIM is STILL not delivered. 8+ days wasted due to your failure. I want my SIM delivered BEFORE 12 PM tomorrow—no more excuses, no more delays. Resolve this NOW.
-
Aditya Kumar (@archik_adii) reported@JioCare Wtf is your resolution? Till now the new jio fiber is not installed at my location? **** your *** @reliancejio @JioCare filling a consumer complaint against Jio
-
हिन्दुस्तानी (@0Hindustani0) reported@JioCare I also raised complaint yesterday to change the courier partner but no update on this as well. Service request no SR00003FNY9F has been raised in your account. You will receive an update for this request by 2026-09-05T18:35:12.
-
Aditya (@delverAditya) reported@JioCare @reliancejio Wifi Not Working in Chattarpur Area, Delhi since yesterday & no response despite repeated complaints. Poor Service & Support from JioCare. Thinking of switching to @Airtel_Presence