Reliance Jio outages and service status in Anāit, Bihar
No problems detected
If you are having issues, please submit a report below.
- Reliance Jio generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Anāit, including 0 direct reports.
Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited d/b/a Jio is an Indian mobile network operator. Owned by Reliance Industries and headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, it operates a national LTE network with coverage across all 22 telecom circles. Jio does not offer 2G or 3G service, and instead uses voice over LTE to provide voice service on its network.
Problems in the last 24 hours in Anāit, Bihar
The chart below shows the number of Reliance Jio reports we have received in the last 24 hours from users in Anāit, Bihar and surrounding areas. An outage is declared when the number of reports exceeds the baseline, represented by the red line.
At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Reliance Jio. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!
Community Discussion
Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.
Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.
Reliance Jio Issues Reports Near Anāit, Bihar
Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Anāit and nearby locations:
-
🇮🇳 Abhishek Singh Rajput/अभिषेक सिंह राजपूत🚩 (@rajputabhi121) reported from Arrah, BiharHello @reliancejio @JioCare Ur Becoming The Wierdest Service Provider Day By day....For Past Few Days The Network Of My Phone Goes Off At A Exact Time & After That There Is No Fixed Timing Of Getting Back My Network..!!!??? Your Customer Care Don't Assistant The Calls...
-
Vikash Singh (@Vikash79948521) reported from Arrah, Bihar@JioCare yaha jio ka network bahut kharab h speed 2G se bhi kharab ,pahale bhi twits kar chuke h....No one care about my twits.... Ab iske liye bhi Namo app par complaint karna parega... 4G ke naam par customer ko cheating kiya ja raha h... Plzzzzz care about it ,in my location.
-
Praveen Roshan (@ro_praveen) reported from Arrah, Bihar@JioCare Still waiting for Network on this Location Problem Not Resolve Till Date, Address- Laxmipur, Po- Bairahi, Ayer, Bhojpur Ara- 802157
-
S h a z i i (@ShahnawazxD) reported from Arrah, Bihar@JioCare @reliancejio I cancelled my Jio Fiber on 11th Oct , I didn’t get response, on 16th Oct they raised an SR , than just now i again called him , They are again raise a SR.. I mean wht wrong ? Customer service and complaints team ,Reliance Jio very poor service ..
-
Praveen Roshan (@ro_praveen) reported from Arrah, Bihar@JioCare Still waiting for Network on this Location Problem Not Resolve Till Date, Address- Laxmipur, Po- Bairahi, Ayer, Bhojpur Ara- 802158
-
KISHAN TIWARY (@PinkeshTiwary) reported from Arrah, Bihar@reliancejio Sir, my whole family is very upset with the poor network of Jio. Data works so poorly that even a site is not open,we are unable to recharge and use it. Sir, my whole family is going to get their number ported from Jio to Airtel.Goodbye Jio..
-
-
Praveen Roshan (@ro_praveen) reported from Arrah, Bihar@JioCare Still waiting for Network on this Location Not Resolve Till Date, Address- Laxmipur, Po- Bairahi, Ayer, Bhojpur Ara- 802157
-
Parwez Ahmed (@parwez1269) reported from Koelwār, Bihar@JioCare Information sought has already been furnished earlier through DM. Request you to kindly go through the entire thread for all information/feedback that could be of possible use to identify the exact problem/issue for its rectification.
-
Rahul Kumar (@rahulroy2310) reported from Arrah, BiharThe @reliancejio signals nd internet speed are on worst level like poorer than 2G speed since last 1 month. Please do something @JioCare.
-
SUMIT KUMAR GUPTA (@SUMITKU60633230) reported from Arrah, Bihar@JioCare Facing network issue in my Area tower 😞 @esc0018 Ara , Bihar not customer support Chutya bnata hai recharge karwa kar
-
Shishir Anand Pandey (@ShishirAnandPa1) reported from Arrah, Bihar@JioCare Dear sir/madam After regular following up from last 2 year from Jio Customer Care for my [ 9334485834 ] Internet speed complain I am writing this mail to you. I also call on National Consumer Help line via reference no : 1361616 for the same.
-
Praveen Roshan (@ro_praveen) reported from Arrah, Bihar@JioCare @TelecomTalk @reliancejio Still waiting for Network on this Location Problem Not Resolve Till Date, Address- Laxmipur, Po- Bairahi, Ayer, Bhojpur Ara- 802158
-
Praveen Roshan (@ro_praveen) reported from Arrah, Bihar@JioCare @TelecomTalk @reliancejio Still waiting for Network on this Location Problem Not Resolve Till Date, Address- Laxmipur, Po- Bairahi, Ayer, Bhojpur Ara- 802157
-
sunil kr singh (@sunilsinghbhoj) reported from Anāit, Bihar@JioCare we are in Ara, bihar. Suffering alot due to your weak signal.internet is not at all working at prime time ,in evening as well as in morning. Please do something otherwise ..... What can we say
-
Parwez Ahmed (@parwez1269) reported from Koelwār, Bihar@JioCare @reliancejio @TRAI Day#18 since complaint lodged. No action taken on complaint. Not recharging my jio number 7011540390 unless things improve.
-
अमन सिंह / Aman Singh (@amansingh21sep) reported from Arrah, BiharI have complaint several times about slow speed of internet at my location from the last 10 days, but I am not getting a satisfying response from your side and my internet speed is getting slower day by day. It's very frustating. Please solve it ASAP @JioCare @reliancejio
-
Praveen Roshan (@ro_praveen) reported from Arrah, Bihar@JioCare @TelecomTalk @reliancejio Still waiting for Network on this Location' Problem Not Resolve Till Date, Address- Laxmipur, Po- Bairahi, Ayer, Bhojpur Ara- 802157
-
ranjan kumar (@ranjank92650034) reported from Arrah, Bihar@JioCare It's been 2 months since my last request (total of 4 months of time) for jio fibre connection. You guys are still not able to provide a connection in primary location of my town where jio service is already available. #Jio care= slow pace government service.
-
Satya Prakash Singh (@prakash_singh4) reported from Arrah, Bihar@JioCare @reliancejio Jionetwork is working very poor in my area (Bandhan tola,gali no1 Nawada,Arrah,Bihar).I'm not making any outgoing and incoming calls and also not using internet for last 3 days.Plz resolved this prblem otherwise we move to another service my no.8789521210
Reliance Jio Issues Reports
Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:
-
Abhi Sinha🚩 (@AbhiSinha2003) reported@tanyachawla31 @reliancejio Something similar happened to me, but with Airtel's fiber... Got refund after 3-4 months of hassle with their customer service
-
Vinod Biradar (@vinodbiradar92) reportedISSUE since 3 MONTH COMPLAINT RAISED 26 days back Kuch toh sharam karo Nikammo, @JioCare @reliancejio Ur network really sucks. Raised d complaint SRO0003DTOFP nothing improved. Y did u mark it as resolved? Wn u ll be resolving d issue? Say NO to JIO #unsatisfactory #annoying
-
Pradeep Jaikr (@PJaikr) reported@JioCare "@JioCare I paid for a new JioFiber connection on 30th july (Order ID: NO0001F1T6GO).& Reuest no.SR00003EKURL KYC done but installation is not done. I have sent a cancellation email cancel done .But refund money not complete Within 7 Days. Please refund my money back. @JioCare
-
Abhi🐢 (@abhijeetkr27) reported@reliancejio I feel I was misguided into taking a connection I did not originally want. I now want to cancel my Jio AirFiber connection and receive a full refund of ₹1,100.
-
Dinesh Choudhary Hudda (@DineshC12181523) reported@reliancejio @JioCare At this time same problem allready send address pincode near by area share personal msg but problem not solved very bad service provide jio
-
Surya Pratap (@SuryaRajawat01) reported@JioCare @reliancejio applied for new a wifi connection and made payment of rs900on 27 Aug 26 and still not able to get it install when tried to connect with customer care they just say wait for next 24 hrs each time. Still waiting to get it install or cancelled.
-
santosh sahu (@santoshsah86511) reported@JioCare Hi mam this is 15th time I am saying I am facing issue in 6pm to 10pm everyday. As I am working on US north america shift this timing is very important to me. Kindly help me. Tell me how many months I need to wait to fix this issue. It's already 20days issue not resolved. @TRAI
-
Suhas Patil (@suhaspatill) reported@JioCare 4 days, same promise, no resolution. Every day the request is rescheduled. What’s the point of tracking it if you keep changing the date? Extremely poor customer support. Please stop making promises and actually resolve the issue.
-
Arindam (Arin) (@iamArindam7) reported@Nishikant_34 @JioCare @reliancejio Absolutely correct! No support system!! Shame shame jio!!!
-
Yadvendra Arya (@Yadaven77467000) reported@AbhiYad85584063 @JioCare @reliancejio Very bad network system