1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Reliance Jio
  4. Hedderhalli
Reliance Jio

Reliance Jio Outage Report in Hedderhalli, Karnataka

Service-wide status: Reliance Jio

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Reliance Jio generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Hedderhalli, including 0 direct reports.

Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited d/b/a Jio is an Indian mobile network operator. Owned by Reliance Industries and headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, it operates a national LTE network with coverage across all 22 telecom circles. Jio does not offer 2G or 3G service, and instead uses voice over LTE to provide voice service on its network.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Hedderhalli, Karnataka

Reliance Jio signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Hedderhalli, Karnataka and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Reliance Jio. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Reliance Jio Issues Reports Near Hedderhalli, Karnataka

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Hedderhalli and nearby locations:

  • MSaif09
    Saifuddin Beary (@MSaif09) reported from Chikmagalur Taluk, Karnataka

    @reliancejio network is nit working in the location aldur CHIKMAGALUR karmataka..its been 7 day.. Cal and internet is not working.. Plz do the need full

  • Nischith1717
    Nischith Shivanand (@Nischith1717) reported from Chikmagalur Taluk, Karnataka

    Hey @reliancejio @JioCare I had recharged my Jio number with 401 INR on 2nd of July this year, to get 1 year hotstar VIP subscribtion. Transaction ID: BR0004VC6B3T. Hotstar subscription was for one year, and now when I am trying to login it's asking for re subscribe.

  • Vidyadhara89
    ವಿದ್ಯಾಧರ ಬೆಳವಾಡಿ 🇮🇳 (@Vidyadhara89) reported from Hedderhalli, Karnataka

    @JioCare Network in cumbersome and internet is not working. Let me know how to raise the complaint.

  • Nischith1717
    Nischith Shivanand (@Nischith1717) reported from Chikmagalur Taluk, Karnataka

    @JioCare Hey any progress? How many days you need to provide me the resolution? It's getting annoying day by day for me to follow up, if you can't resolve refund my money back.

  • Vidyadhara89
    ವಿದ್ಯಾಧರ ಬೆಳವಾಡಿ 🇮🇳 (@Vidyadhara89) reported from Hedderhalli, Karnataka

    @JioCare Network is their buy no internet.

  • crk117
    Karthik C R (@crk117) reported from Chikmagalur Taluk, Karnataka

    If I had to wait on long call hearing to IVR feeding me with information that I wont need, I rather go back 10yrs in time. Porting to @JioCare @reliancejio has been a great regert. Poor network quality, bad service and long conversations with IVR is Stressful and frustrating #jio

  • Nischith1717
    Nischith Shivanand (@Nischith1717) reported from Chikmagalur Taluk, Karnataka

    @MohanFYI @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence @VodafoneIN @reliancejio @JioCare any one of you promise to offer a better offer and service than this ****.

  • MSaif09
    Saifuddin Beary (@MSaif09) reported from Chikmagalur Taluk, Karnataka

    @JioCare @reliancejio same issue... In the location aldur chikmagkore Karnataka... Plzz resolve the issue.. No network in my loaction can't browse and make a cal.. Plz do the needfull... Nmbr 7892540424

  • VinayKumarST1
    Vinay Kumar ST (@VinayKumarST1) reported from Chikmagalur Taluk, Karnataka

    @JioCare my mobile number 9480319550 since 10 days iam facing big drop in each call after 30 to 40 seconds. Even network also not getting connected immediately.. Error CALL ENDED ANY ISSUES?

Reliance Jio Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • SwapNil17533331
    Swap_nil (@SwapNil17533331) reported

    @JioCare @reliancejio Your support team is completely missing the point I’m asking why JioAirFiber installation is not being done in my area, but your team is replying about refunds and failed payments Refund is NOT the issue.Installation is Please understand the complaint @JIOAIRFIBERIN

  • patel_keral
    Keral Patel (@patel_keral) reported

    @tanyachawla31 @reliancejio I have raised issue from 19-august-2026. Jio executives don’t have any idea how to solve issues and when i call again they are misbehaving..

  • MohitNagar13
    Mohit Nagar (@MohitNagar13) reported

    @RaviSin6238033 @JioCare @reliancejio What's Jio actually doing or trying to do? Why don't these guys improve their service, compensate customer for their delay/failure in service which causes loss to customer? Dear Jio it's high time to improve and gain back your trust. Affordability shouldn't cost quality.

  • VedantKalani
    Veddant Kalani (@VedantKalani) reported

    @JioCare Hey Neha, we had been through these multiple services requests but no luck and I do have call recording with jio customer care and jio officer from local office and they refrain from helping, I can share the screenshot again of speed that I see now for support Check and expedite

  • Dilipbaashha
    Dilipbaashha (@Dilipbaashha) reported

    @JioCare Without taking action there is no use of just seeing ur automated reply message,will u solve or not say clearly I will change my network,it's already day 3

  • drnittinkverma
    𝓗𝓲𝓷𝓭𝓾𝓼𝓽𝓪𝓷𝓲 🇮🇳 (@drnittinkverma) reported

    @JioCare complaint: I received the same refund-related message from Jio on 11/08/2026. However,despite the assurance provided by Jio,no refund has been credited and no satisfactory resolution has been provided to me even after several days. Kindly clarify what is meant by “next few days”

  • kumard1958
    Devendra Singh Khokhar (@kumard1958) reported

    @JioCare India top cheater company support team fail to tray y credit balance on my new number as many email and messages received but till date o any action taken by third class support team

  • Parth07794188
    Parth (@Parth07794188) reported

    @JioCare @reliancejio This is beyond unacceptable. You closed my service request claiming you couldn’t reach me, yet my SIM is STILL not delivered. 8+ days wasted due to your failure. I want my SIM delivered BEFORE 12 PM tomorrow—no more excuses, no more delays. Resolve this NOW.

  • MVRaoIPS
    Vishnu (@MVRaoIPS) reported

    Jio is requested to provide a genuine human interface for basic customer services. Same automated response, irrespective of issue raised, is frustrating and serves little purpose. The deficiencies in customer service are all too evident. @reliancejio @ConnectCOAI @ITS_MoC

  • the100xGUY
    Shivam Tyagi (@the100xGUY) reported

    @tanyachawla31 @reliancejio Tell me your state.. I have few numbers to contact in jio.. saved the numbers when had issues in past

Reliance Jio detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (111 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (86 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (476 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (156 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (19 minutes)

Reliance Jio outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Reliance Jio reports and activity.

Delhi

Gujarat

Karnataka

Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu

Telangana

West Bengal

All Reliance Jio report locations