1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Reliance Jio
  4. Sonhauli
Reliance Jio

Reliance Jio outages and service status in Sonhauli, Bihar

Problems detected

Users are reporting problems related to: internet, wi-fi and phone.

Full Outage Map
  • Reliance Jio generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Sonhauli, including 0 direct reports.

Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited d/b/a Jio is an Indian mobile network operator. Owned by Reliance Industries and headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, it operates a national LTE network with coverage across all 22 telecom circles. Jio does not offer 2G or 3G service, and instead uses voice over LTE to provide voice service on its network.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Sonhauli, Bihar

The chart below shows the number of Reliance Jio reports we have received in the last 24 hours from users in Sonhauli, Bihar and surrounding areas. An outage is declared when the number of reports exceeds the baseline, represented by the red line.

August 31: Problems at Reliance Jio

Reliance Jio is having issues since 01:50 PM IST. Are you also affected? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Reliance Jio Issues Reports Near Sonhauli, Bihar

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Sonhauli and nearby locations:

  • Arpit29824904
    Arpit (@Arpit29824904) reported from Munger, Bihar

    @JioCare It's shameless jiocare that you guys don't even mind to notice about a customer's problem , it's been 3 days now since I shared my problem . Now I am feeling the guilt of choosing Jio as a service provider

  • naintish
    Nitish Agrawal (@naintish) reported from Munger, Bihar

    kya bhai @JioCare @reliancejio 2mahina ho gaya, you haven't cleared my problem. Don't you all feel shamefull taking our money each mnth via bill, nd still not providing service, or you nd your cmpny got habituated of it, taking money without the sevc? 😤1/2

  • naintish
    Nitish Agrawal (@naintish) reported from Munger, Bihar

    @JioCare @YuganshChokra Just remind of recharge, u need money only,but srvs u promised while tking postpaid connection is still not working,i m complaning, nd getring no solution. Can u look after that also. From 2days only u ppl r consoling that u r looking after it. Will u slv it?

  • anand_absk
    Chowkidar Abhishek Kashyap (@anand_absk) reported from Khagaria, Bihar

    @JioCare My issue have not solved yet and no any reply from the other end..... Very worst network.

  • Abhishe28855107
    Abhishek Chandra (@Abhishe28855107) reported from Munger, Bihar

    @JioCare Very poor internet connection. Kindly improve ur service. Sending u the screen shot of ur tower.

  • Abhishe28855107
    Abhishek Chandra (@Abhishe28855107) reported from Munger, Bihar

    @reliancejio net connectivity very poor in my area

  • Vishwaj09269473
    Vishwajeet Yadav (@Vishwaj09269473) reported from Munger, Bihar

    I am totally #Ashamed of after installing jio tower on my building, One of the worst area Network engineer Mr.Pranav i have ever seen in our my town Munger Bihar. Kindly look into this ASAP @JioCare @reliancejio @_MukeshAmbani

  • anand_absk
    Chowkidar Abhishek Kashyap (@anand_absk) reported from Khagaria, Bihar

    What is going on with jio network..very poor at my location Pls have a look into it @JioCare @reliancejio @ji

  • naintish
    Nitish Agrawal (@naintish) reported from Munger, Bihar

    @JioCare @reliancejio Is there anyone in such a big company to solve my problem,or i will only be consoled everyday. Paisa hamara ja raha, aapko to mill he raha, kyun hai na? Koe matlub hai aap logon ko? 😭😭😭😭😭😭😤😤😤

  • Abhishe28855107
    Abhishek Chandra (@Abhishe28855107) reported from Munger, Bihar

    @JioCare Slow speed, unable to browse, tower network .

  • Abhishe28855107
    Abhishek Chandra (@Abhishe28855107) reported from Munger, Bihar

    @JioCare Kindly improve ur services. Internet not working in my area.

  • NishantJit
    Nishant Singh (@NishantJit) reported from Ballia, Bihar

    @reliancejio @JioCare - have you ever tried to check how you have established jiocare services as there’s no proper option available in MyJio App and only chat bot is available with limited option. I am facing network coverage issue but unable to raise service request. #Jiodown

  • naintish
    Nitish Agrawal (@naintish) reported from Munger, Bihar

    @JioCare @Siddhar47954383 Always the same, we are working, your issue have been forwarded to regarding team, but no resolution.. One month since i am complaning, but my amazon prime still not nworking on my postpaid. Bill is ready. Will u deduct the srvc charge of prime. Verry poor

  • LalanKumar__
    Lalan Kumar 🇮🇳 (@LalanKumar__) reported from Khagaria, Bihar

    @JioCare @reliancejio I'm very much disappointed with #jio prepaid.Becoz,I'm unable to make call to Jio and Other companies network.Many more time in my village Network is not Available.The Network problems have increased every day in my village BelaSimri #Khagaria #Bihar 851204

  • Vishwaj09269473
    Vishwajeet Yadav (@Vishwaj09269473) reported from Munger, Bihar

    @JioCare @reliancejio @_MukeshAmbani soon you can observe a drastic bounce rate from this location. Just because of the network engineer aligned at my location who is literally helping in bad experience from jio. #bycott_jio

  • Abhishe28855107
    Abhishek Chandra (@Abhishe28855107) reported from Munger, Bihar

    @JioCare Very poor internet connection in my area. Kindly improve ur services.

  • Abhishe28855107
    Abhishek Chandra (@Abhishe28855107) reported from Munger, Bihar

    @reliancejio Very poor internet connection. Kindly improve ur services.

  • raj_adarsh007
    Adarsh Raj (@raj_adarsh007) reported from Monghyr, Bihar

    (3) 2. And whenever the weather like rain or the weather starts getting bad then our lovely 4G network starts showing its real face, like- right now when I am tweeting this with so much difficulty in this net speed. @reliancejio @JioCare @reliancegroup

  • naintish
    Nitish Agrawal (@naintish) reported from Munger, Bihar

    @JioCare What screen shot should i share? I even deleted my account on amazon prime, issue is,i was informed while taking postpaid connection that amazon prime is included in it, but its been more than 4mnths its still not activated on my no. 7004526134.

  • raj_adarsh007
    Adarsh Raj (@raj_adarsh007) reported from Monghyr, Bihar

    (2) 1. Whenever there is a power cut in my area, the condition of my 4G network becomes worse than that of 2G network and even after the power comes, the network is not fixed for hours. 2. And ....... @reliancejio @JioCare @reliancegroup

Reliance Jio Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • KWTPremkumar
    Premkumar (@KWTPremkumar) reported

    @reliancejio @JioCare @_MukeshAmbani I would like to draw your attention that the service team in Chennai are most reckless and irresponsible. Customers have to keep waiting for these useless service team for hours. Appointment fixed keeps changing. Please address this asap.

  • JioCare
    JioCare (@JioCare) reported

    @SunnyPa30237184 @reliancejio @Jio_Offl Hi Sunny, we are here to help you. We apologize for the inconvenience caused to you. Your complaint has been registered, however, due to system restrictions, we are unable to confirm the Engineer visit date & time. Request you to use the selfcare route to reschedule the (1/3)

  • santoshsah86511
    santosh sahu (@santoshsah86511) reported

    @JioCare @JioCare @jio_fiber I’m extremely frustrated! I’m paying for a 100 Mbps plan but getting only 4 Mbps! This is completely unacceptable. How long do I have to suffer? Please stop delaying and FIX my internet immediately! 😡 #JioAirFiber

  • parkashdhyani
    🇮🇳Chetan dhyani 🇮🇳 (@parkashdhyani) reported

    @JioCare Your engineers informed us that the Jio tower serving our area does not have the required capacity to deliver the 100 Mbps speed. He explained that the router connected to the tower is already operating beyond its capacity, which is resulting in the low and unstable speeds.

  • Dev230387
    Devkumar (@Dev230387) reported

    @reliancejio @JioCare hello Jio It's been more than 1.5 days. The issue of internet connection is still not resolved. Pathetic service of jio.

  • Murali59104066
    GMREDDY (@Murali59104066) reported

    @reliancejio Airtel Fiber is so much better; I never faced a single issue with it. I never expected JioFiber to be this terrible. I’m going to disconnect this right now and switch back to Airtel Fiber. If there is a number one worst fiber network out there, it’s JioFiber. Guys, don't use it."

  • bigOh_n
    Sunny patel (@bigOh_n) reported

    @jio_fiber @reliancejio @JioCare is there no way to reactivate my suspended fiber service? I cleared all dues but I am being asked to get a new connection which will take a couple of days. Please help!

  • girirajmall
    Giriraj Mall (@girirajmall) reported

    @reliancejio @JioCare I had placed an online order of postpaid physical SIM on Aug 27. SIM not delivered yet. IVR and rep unable to help.

  • deeptech04
    Deep Saha (@deeptech04) reported

    @reliancejio The issue isn’t about having just 3 hours left on the plan. If this happens every month, that’s 3 hrs × 12 = 36 hrs (1.5 days) of paid validity wasted. Service Request: SR00003FFWIL Please investigate and fix this ASAP. @reliancejio

  • sarveshminal
    sk (@sarveshminal) reported

    @JioCare I paid ₹3,000 for a new Jio connection. Ground technician Sonu (9231422752) and senior manager (9263702401) have completely abandoned the installation, yet the system falsely shows the status as "Installed."Customer care is not resolving this. This is financial fraud.