1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Reliance Jio
  4. Narasimharājapura
Reliance Jio

Reliance Jio outages and service status in Narasimharājapura, Karnataka

Service-wide status: Reliance Jio

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Reliance Jio generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Narasimharājapura, including 0 direct reports.

Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited d/b/a Jio is an Indian mobile network operator. Owned by Reliance Industries and headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, it operates a national LTE network with coverage across all 22 telecom circles. Jio does not offer 2G or 3G service, and instead uses voice over LTE to provide voice service on its network.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Narasimharājapura, Karnataka

Reliance Jio signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Narasimharājapura, Karnataka and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Reliance Jio. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Reliance Jio Issues Reports Near Narasimharājapura, Karnataka

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Narasimharājapura and nearby locations:

  • praveeeeeenu
    PЯΛVΣΣП ЯΣDDY (@praveeeeeenu) reported from Narasimharājapura, Karnataka

    From 2,3 days sometimes not getting much faster, even signal also @jiocare @reliancejio

Reliance Jio Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • iamfaizrazi
    faiz Razi (@iamfaizrazi) reported

    🚨 SCAM ALERT @reliancejio - Paid ₹2200 for Jio AirFiber, but your team not installed & cancelled that request.all details sent in DM. It’s been over a month with no refund. Customer care is just an endless IVR with no human to address the issue. frustrating and unacceptable!

  • iamkamalnayan
    Kamal Nayan (@iamkamalnayan) reported

    @RaviSin6238033 @JioCare @reliancejio Bhai jiocare has worst service, i disconnected to go with local provider

  • dipenthaker7
    Dipen Thaker (@dipenthaker7) reported

    @JioCare @reliancejio They cancel my complaint without any call and one of your employee is lying on call that your issue resolved without visit my home. Please look into this

  • kunalmeena57
    Kunal (@kunalmeena57) reported

    @JioCare For how long i will face this problem. Will i get any service extension. Seriously i am not frustrated please 🙏🏻 resolve the issue

  • sarveshminal
    sk (@sarveshminal) reported

    @JioCare The technician assign (9231422752 orde NO0001FAPKJY ) is now being extremely rude . After 10+ calls today, he told me: "Don't call me,I won't answer your calls." 14 days with NO device, No internet with false solution,and now customer harassment! Action needed now! @reliancejio

  • Bindutikekar
    Bindumadhav Tikekar (@Bindutikekar) reported

    @JioCare You are not there to help.. Pawan, you r the fourth machine to reply. If you were to help , no one would hv complained here again & again . @jio_fiber , @jio_gigafiber

  • sreerupdandapat
    Sreerup Dandapat (@sreerupdandapat) reported

    @JioCare my jio fi is not connecting and customer care phone number and ai chat is completely useless, i have sent emails, shared imei number through sms. But nothing works. Requested call back at 8788696661 but no one called. This is worst customer service

  • hansIndien
    Badri N (@hansIndien) reported

    @JioPlatforms @JioCare @reliancejio Promise a 5-6 PM slot today, let it silently expire without a call, and then auto-reschedule to tomorrow! 🛑 Service down since Aug 28 for paid account 410601143173. Ticket SR00003F9QWR is just stuck in an endless bot loop with ZERO real human contact or engineer details.

  • eswaronline
    Parameswaran R (@eswaronline) reported

    @JioCare As if such options are working you people are much worsen than your service fools

  • ssnpunekar
    SSN (@ssnpunekar) reported

    Good move @ViCustomerCare with new branding. People are now fed up with poor or below poor network quality of @airtelindia and @reliancejio I am willing to pay a better competitive price if you are promising upgrades to network. Also let’s challenge the home internet space

Reliance Jio detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (111 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (86 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (476 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (156 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (19 minutes)

Reliance Jio outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Reliance Jio reports and activity.

Delhi

Gujarat

Karnataka

Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu

Telangana

West Bengal

All Reliance Jio report locations