1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Reliance Jio
  4. Mathānia
Reliance Jio

Reliance Jio outages and service status in Mathānia, Rajasthan

Service-wide status: Reliance Jio

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Reliance Jio generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Mathānia, including 0 direct reports.

Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited d/b/a Jio is an Indian mobile network operator. Owned by Reliance Industries and headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, it operates a national LTE network with coverage across all 22 telecom circles. Jio does not offer 2G or 3G service, and instead uses voice over LTE to provide voice service on its network.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Mathānia, Rajasthan

Reliance Jio signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Mathānia, Rajasthan and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Reliance Jio. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Reliance Jio Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • vinodbiradar92
    Vinod Biradar (@vinodbiradar92) reported

    ISSUE since 3 MONTH COMPLAINT RAISED 26 days back Kuch toh sharam karo Nikammo, @JioCare @reliancejio Ur network really sucks. Raised d complaint SRO0003DTOFP nothing improved. Y did u mark it as resolved? Wn u ll be resolving d issue? Say NO to JIO #unsatisfactory #annoying

  • hansIndien
    Badri N (@hansIndien) reported

    @JioPlatforms @JioCare @reliancejio Promise a 5-6 PM slot today, let it silently expire without a call, and then auto-reschedule to tomorrow! 🛑 Service down since Aug 28 for paid account 410601143173. Ticket SR00003F9QWR is just stuck in an endless bot loop with ZERO real human contact or engineer details.

  • Bindutikekar
    Bindumadhav Tikekar (@Bindutikekar) reported

    @JioCare Mr / Mrs Shirin Machine.. respond here with a permanent solution. You have been continuously having issues in giving services. If you want to prove you are a world best company, please into root cause analysis & resolve it for good! But you hv failed all along last one year!!

  • abhijeetkr27
    Abhi🐢 (@abhijeetkr27) reported

    @reliancejio I feel I was misguided into taking a connection I did not originally want. I now want to cancel my Jio AirFiber connection and receive a full refund of ₹1,100.

  • KumarYash01
    Yash Sharma (@KumarYash01) reported

    @JioCare This is just repeating what customer care already told me. I’m not asking how to track or reschedule I need service restored. My connection has been down since 6 AM, with no call from Jio. Please stop giving generic responses & provide confirmed engineer visit time and resolution

  • rajeshprasad_24
    Rajeshkumar Prasad (@rajeshprasad_24) reported

    I got worst experience with @reliancejio. My mother is having Jio sim and she requested to recharge number and recharge was converted to smoothing data plan. So, i called to customer care executive Alpesh he told me Jio is not allowing to degrade plan once you recharge done.

  • SquaredR7284
    Squared R. (@SquaredR7284) reported

    @tanyachawla31 @reliancejio All connections are same good till you buy. Now I don't have a way to surrender my connection. There is a whatsapp number where I message Call Me I get a callback from the support real person.

  • Eternalseeker57
    Eternal Seeker (@Eternalseeker57) reported

    @Swanand73 @JioCare @reliancejio Their customer service is one of the worst..do not sign up for any thing with these folks

  • Dhamu2710
    @Dharamshi Patel (@Dhamu2710) reported

    "Jio closed NCH Docket 10047496 with a template reply admitting 5G issues in SRY Layout (560083) but refusing refunds for 6 SIMs. Total deficiency of service! @JioCare @jagograhakjago @TRAI_Official"

  • daxilpatel
    DAXIL PATEL (@daxilpatel) reported

    @RaviSin6238033 @JioCare Similar problem I faced few days ago. They keep saying engineer is not able to enter your premises, but when after 12 days engineer came, he said he did not got any service query. Means jio is not handovers complaint to local engineer and randomly updating status by own.

Reliance Jio detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (111 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (86 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (476 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (156 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (19 minutes)

Reliance Jio outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Reliance Jio reports and activity.

Delhi

Karnataka

Maharashtra

Rajasthan

Tamil Nadu

Telangana

West Bengal

All Reliance Jio report locations