1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Reliance Jio
  4. Koelwār
Reliance Jio

Reliance Jio outages and service status in Koelwār, Bihar

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Reliance Jio generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Koelwār, including 0 direct reports.

Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited d/b/a Jio is an Indian mobile network operator. Owned by Reliance Industries and headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, it operates a national LTE network with coverage across all 22 telecom circles. Jio does not offer 2G or 3G service, and instead uses voice over LTE to provide voice service on its network.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Koelwār, Bihar

The chart below shows the number of Reliance Jio reports we have received in the last 24 hours from users in Koelwār, Bihar and surrounding areas. An outage is declared when the number of reports exceeds the baseline, represented by the red line.

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Reliance Jio. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Reliance Jio Issues Reports Near Koelwār, Bihar

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Koelwār and nearby locations:

  • Vikash79948521
    Vikash Singh (@Vikash79948521) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @JioCare yaha jio ka network bahut kharab h speed 2G se bhi kharab ,pahale bhi twits kar chuke h....No one care about my twits.... Ab iske liye bhi Namo app par complaint karna parega... 4G ke naam par customer ko cheating kiya ja raha h... Plzzzzz care about it ,in my location.

  • gaurang1999
    Gaurang Dixit (@gaurang1999) reported from Andhera Chauki, Bihar

    WTF is wrong with @reliancejio . 4g works like 2g after I cross 50% mark evn bfor it smtimes.This has been going on for months!In Delhi as well as in Patna (Im here since march). So don't give that bullshit excuse that it must be my area!cuz its happening in 2 diff states!

  • biharica
    CA ANKIT KUMAR 🇮🇳 (@biharica) reported from Andhera Chauki, Bihar

    that no one visited our premises and they have falsely reported that issues have been resolved and this is a clear case of misrepresentation of facts. You are requested to please do needful and resolve the issues immediately. @reliancejio @JioCare @reliancegroup

  • BihariSarpanch
    Rajeev Ranjan (@BihariSarpanch) reported from Andhera Chauki, Bihar

    I as a @JioCare customer know what #Kashmir is going through.

  • HarshKr77
    Harsh Kumar (@HarshKr77) reported from Andhera Chauki, Bihar

    What ******** @reliancejio @JioCare first u charged us on non-jio numbers.. that was a ******* stupid idea... then you are not even providing us Speed u just claim of being 4g the internet we are using is even slower than 2g..

  • ranjank92650034
    ranjan kumar (@ranjank92650034) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @JioCare It's been 2 months since my last request (total of 4 months of time) for jio fibre connection. You guys are still not able to provide a connection in primary location of my town where jio service is already available. #Jio care= slow pace government service.

  • IAmRahulKumr
    Rahul Kumar (@IAmRahulKumr) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @JioCare Well I really appreciated your text, But I am hearing this type of message for the last 2 years, I have talked more than 100 times with customer care but i didn't get any support 🙏🙏🙏 @JioCare @reliancejio

  • ro_praveen
    Praveen Roshan (@ro_praveen) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @JioCare @TelecomTalk @reliancejio Still waiting for Network on this Location' Problem Not Resolve Till Date, Address- Laxmipur, Po- Bairahi, Ayer, Bhojpur Ara- 802157

  • kuwarvinod
    Vinod kumar (@kuwarvinod) reported from Andhera Chauki, Bihar

    @JioCare I have paid my bill of rupees 235 only 56 paise is unpaid..and my service is stopped by you .....I will pay it in next bill kindly start the service

  • AmanKum25680142
    Aman Kumar Tiwari (@AmanKum25680142) reported from Andhera Chauki, Bihar

    @JioCare @DoT_India Conditions of network is so bad in my area, call me now 9905162385

  • AbhitoshChauhan
    Abhitosh Chauhan (@AbhitoshChauhan) reported from Andhera Chauki, Bihar

    @MahaleAmey @Airtel_Presence @imhdrana @airtelindia Bro don't switch to jio.. They are going to disappoint you much more then airtel.. At least @Airtel_Presence is responding to your post but @JioCare @reliancejio will completely ignore the complaint. Think before you do. Spare some time to @Airtel_Presence to help you out there.

  • EmoticNaveen
    Naveen Kumar ( Stay Home Stay Safe ) (@EmoticNaveen) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @JioCare help

  • prak_ravi
    Ravi #Save Soil (@prak_ravi) reported from Andhera Chauki, Bihar

    Dear Reliance @JioCare @reliancejio stop fooling customer .. problem is there in software part of your jio phone and your service center is making story about there is water in IC .. there will be charge of 950 rupees stop looting resolve issues. @reliancejio

  • RohitSi44166354
    Rohit Singh (@RohitSi44166354) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @reliancejio I want to port my my Vodafone no to jio digitally ..please help

  • jms_ank
    अंकित सिंह गहमरी (@jms_ank) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @JioCare @reliancejio So not only me while many people is facing this problem. You can see in screenshot 81 % packet loss in this area. I will DM my details kindly do something to improve it otherwise we have to go with another operators

  • parwez1269
    Parwez Ahmed (@parwez1269) reported from Koelwār, Bihar

    @JioCare (1/2) backup to your mobile base station located in Koilwar (PIN - 802160). Your networking speed is fine & acceptable when it is present. The network disappears completely during power cuts in the area apparently in absence of an effective power backup arrangement.

  • vivaciousgk
    GAURAV KUMAR (@vivaciousgk) reported from Andhera Chauki, Bihar

    @JioCare @reliancejio I have complain many times but till now not any improvement...If u not solve my network problem then tell me...I will port my number on another network

  • PinkeshTiwary
    KISHAN TIWARY (@PinkeshTiwary) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @reliancejio Sir, in our region, the network of Jio is very poor, how many people complained, but no solution came out. I request you to get freedom from the problems of the network,

  • BoyAnujkumar
    Anuj Kumar (@BoyAnujkumar) reported from Andhera Chauki, Bihar

    @JioCare I is a hopeless service.

  • PatelRavi2016
    Ravi Patel (@PatelRavi2016) reported from Andhera Chauki, Bihar

    @JioCare Hi, Already send you the contact details over DM..kindly close the issue

Reliance Jio Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • Saurabh18Sinha
    Saurabh sinha (@Saurabh18Sinha) reported

    @JioCare You couldn't get through due to jio wrost network . I have sent my info multiple times.ok. You will give me repeated ans and you will not do anything ok.i am 100% sure situation will persist. I am done with jio.i will discontinue your service soon.

  • Rajusethr
    Rajuseth (@Rajusethr) reported

    @JioCare @reliancejio this is your true 5g What is the benefit of doing such an expensive recharge when your network does not work, steal the network, your Jio's own app does not work, that is why we are forced to port the SIM, please spend money on the networks towers fix it !

  • bloodbeastyt
    bbk (@bloodbeastyt) reported

    Hi Jio Support, @JioCare @jio_fiber I have been facing frequent Wi-Fi disconnections and major fluctuations in internet speed for the past one week. The connection keeps dropping intermittently, and the speed is also inconsistent even when the devices are close to the router.

  • Syedrizwan7250
    Rahmani (@Syedrizwan7250) reported

    im Regular facing network available but can’t make/rcv calls or use data. Callers hear “switched off.” I’m in a healthcare emergency team, so this is a serious issue. Plz fix ASAP. If it’s from Jio side, I’ll file a complaint in Consumer Court. if 🛜. mob: 9390985146 @JioCare

  • its_Mr_Raheem
    Raheem (@its_Mr_Raheem) reported

    @CareJpb @JioCare @JioPaymentsBank I understand. I was only asking for general information, not any confidential details. If you cannot assist me here, please contact the actual customer directly on 8112768277 regarding this issue.

  • MohdAjaz78
    Mohd Ajaz (@MohdAjaz78) reported

    @JioCare @reliancejio Please don’t treat this as the customer’s mistake. I paid ₹760 for a 1month PREPAID plan but now you’re showing ₹775.21 outstanding and calling it POSTPAID Whose consent was my connection converted to postpaid? Reverse the incorrect charges and restore my service.

  • Farhan_rana_
    farhan (@Farhan_rana_) reported

    @JioCare @reliancejio @TRAI i will be posting every proffs of bow shamefull you guys are close complain without resolution and give false information there is no appeal option in trai soo everday i expose their lie

  • VictoryOverFoe
    Arijit Ghoshal🇮🇳 (@VictoryOverFoe) reported

    @JioCare is the biggest fraud company in India. Period. No refund of security deposit since 4 months. No reply on mail. No human touch. **** YOU AMBANI.

  • ishanjain2011
    ईशान जैन (@ishanjain2011) reported

    @reliancejio My JioFiber complaint SR00003EUCTB has been pending since 23 Aug. Today is 30 Aug, and 7 days have passed with no resolution. Very poor service and no proper response. Please resolve this issue urgently and provide an immediate update.

  • deeptech04
    Deep Saha (@deeptech04) reported

    @reliancejio The issue isn’t about having just 3 hours left on the plan. If this happens every month, that’s 3 hrs × 12 = 36 hrs (1.5 days) of paid validity wasted. Service Request: SR00003FFWIL Please investigate and fix this ASAP. @reliancejio