1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Reliance Jio
  4. Goregaon
Reliance Jio

Reliance Jio outages and service status in Goregaon, Maharashtra

Service-wide status: Reliance Jio

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Reliance Jio generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Goregaon, including 0 direct reports.

Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited d/b/a Jio is an Indian mobile network operator. Owned by Reliance Industries and headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, it operates a national LTE network with coverage across all 22 telecom circles. Jio does not offer 2G or 3G service, and instead uses voice over LTE to provide voice service on its network.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Goregaon, Maharashtra

Reliance Jio signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Goregaon, Maharashtra and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Reliance Jio. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Reliance Jio Issues Reports Near Goregaon, Maharashtra

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Goregaon and nearby locations:

  • ImCAPJoshii
    Prathamesh Joshi (@ImCAPJoshii) reported from Tala, Maharashtra

    @reliancejio @JioCare I receive no network near my farmhouse. The village has population around 800-1000. However no connectivity for JIO or any other networks. Kindly look into this. Sharing location separately. #reliancejio

  • DipakSh79075816
    Dipak Shinde (@DipakSh79075816) reported from Mahād, Maharashtra

    @JioCare very bad service in mahad

  • jyotipethakar
    jyoti pethakar (@jyotipethakar) reported from Mandangarh, Maharashtra

    @reliancejio ,@JioCare , @reliancegroup my jio sim is not working for calling. My mobile handset is Xiaomi poco MIUI global version 12.0.3. I can't call and didn't receive any call from my jio number from so many days.

  • sagar_upadhye89
    Sagar Anil Upadhye (@sagar_upadhye89) reported from Goregaon, Maharashtra

    Dear #Jio @JioCare The speed of internet at Post Lonere,Taluka-Mangaon, Pin code:402103 is really really worst..Please do the needful. I am tweeting this by doing a recharge on @airtelindia. The speed on airtel is 4MBps. Thousands of students live here As we are studying at

  • ImCAPJoshii
    Prathamesh Joshi (@ImCAPJoshii) reported from Tala, Maharashtra

    @reliancejio @JioCare I receive no network near my farmhouse. The village has population around 800-1000. However no connectivity for JIO or any other networks. Kindly look into this. Location is shared in the first tweet. #reliancejio

  • DipakSh79075816
    Dipak Shinde (@DipakSh79075816) reported from Mahād, Maharashtra

    @JioCare jio network very bad network of the world now a day you don't watch YouTube on network

  • DipakSh79075816
    Dipak Shinde (@DipakSh79075816) reported from Mahād, Maharashtra

    @JioCare don't use jio number very bad network in the world

Reliance Jio Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • SudharsanRaamhu
    Sudharsan Raamhu (@SudharsanRaamhu) reported

    @JioCare @JioCare Please stop sending generic replies and actually resolve the relocation request. How much longer am I expected to wait for a basic service request?

  • thehighmuse
    shivmtrika (@thehighmuse) reported

    @JioCare @SEPTT221 are you ******* stupid? jio is the only network worth trusting you retard. i am blocking you too.

  • archik_adii
    Aditya Kumar (@archik_adii) reported

    @JioCare Wtf is your resolution? Till now the new jio fiber is not installed at my location? **** your *** @reliancejio @JioCare filling a consumer complaint against Jio

  • abhijeetkr27
    Abhi🐢 (@abhijeetkr27) reported

    @reliancejio Please escalate this matter and provide a proper resolution instead of repeatedly closing complaints without resolving the underlying issue.

  • vsvarun03
    Varun Sharma (@vsvarun03) reported

    The internet in my area is so unstable and not only my mobile internet but also the wifi here, I contacted the customer care once for another issue so when I asked him about ping and unstability of the internet it was ignored @reliancejio @JioCare

  • evabuilds
    eva (@evabuilds) reported

    @JioCare dmed kindly check, hope to connect with customer care human agent today and resolve this

  • dibyendu_das
    Dibyendu K Das (@dibyendu_das) reported

    Booked appointment for my #jiofiver Issue at 10 am today and suddenlyfind it now rescheduledwithout any informationat the last momentto 1 pm. Pure arroganceon part of Jio @reliancejio

  • delverAditya
    Aditya (@delverAditya) reported

    @JioCare @reliancejio Wifi Not Working in Chattarpur Area, Delhi since yesterday & no response despite repeated complaints. Poor Service & Support from JioCare. Thinking of switching to @Airtel_Presence

  • ChidamSaravan
    Chidambaram Saravanan (@ChidamSaravan) reported

    @JioCare @JioCare Let us show some professionalism. I had DM'ed you all details including my FULL ADDRESS to you. Don't waste my time,asking for ADDITIONAL details like this. Be specific about, what you want? Will google map location will do? But, WHY YOU HAVE CLOSED THE COMPLAINT?

  • ggireesh008
    Gireesh (@ggireesh008) reported

    @JioCare @reliancejio Rey if you are manage to provide network to all the areas around the country then maintain otherwise no need to do worst network ever Thu💦 nedi kooda okka brathukena

Reliance Jio detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (111 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (86 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (476 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (156 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (19 minutes)

Reliance Jio outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Reliance Jio reports and activity.

Delhi

Karnataka

Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu

Telangana

West Bengal

All Reliance Jio report locations