Reliance Jio outages and service status in Daniāwān, Bihar
No problems detected
If you are having issues, please submit a report below.
- Reliance Jio generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Daniāwān, including 0 direct reports.
Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited d/b/a Jio is an Indian mobile network operator. Owned by Reliance Industries and headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, it operates a national LTE network with coverage across all 22 telecom circles. Jio does not offer 2G or 3G service, and instead uses voice over LTE to provide voice service on its network.
Problems in the last 24 hours in Daniāwān, Bihar
The chart below shows the number of Reliance Jio reports we have received in the last 24 hours from users in Daniāwān, Bihar and surrounding areas. An outage is declared when the number of reports exceeds the baseline, represented by the red line.
At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Reliance Jio. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!
Community Discussion
Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.
Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.
Reliance Jio Issues Reports Near Daniāwān, Bihar
Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Daniāwān and nearby locations:
-
Aditya Kamal (@kamaladitya52) reported from Rasūlpur, Bihar@JioCare Tell me exact time when you solve the problem.
-
OM PRAKASH (@OMPRAKA59504432) reported from Rasūlpur, Bihar@reliancejio mera internet speed very slow down hai
-
OM PRAKASH (@OMPRAKA59504432) reported from Rasūlpur, Bihar@reliancejio @OfficialJioTV @imVkohli @SDhawan25 @RishabhPant17 @klrahul11 @ShreyasIyer15 @yuzi_chahal Mera internet speed very slow down hai kaya ho raha
-
Pechu Yaduwanshi (@Pechuyaduwanshi) reported from Rasūlpur, Bihar@JioCare Your internet is very slow in my area network tower is full but internet very slow. In 4G dpeed pack I can't send text in Insta or WhatsApp properly or any pic download. Two days ago I was call customer care he said cause many of users this issue found. @reliancejio
-
Atif jameel (@atifjameel_aj) reported from Rasūlpur, Bihar@AzizNayyr @VodafoneIN @reliancejio Don't ever dare to choose Jio, Vodafone is far better than this Jio ****.
-
OM PRAKASH (@OMPRAKA59504432) reported from Rasūlpur, Bihar@reliancejio mera internet speed very slow down hai
-
Aditya Narayan (@Adityan118) reported from Rasūlpur, Bihar@reliancejio @JioCare What is this service of your Jio fibre before installation. Yesterday your technician told to me that your installation is done before 10 AM today, but now till time installation not done. Order no is NO0000GZIBSZ
-
SHANKY (@dear_luck_27) reported from Hilsa, Bihar@JioCare Done ✅,, let's see how far you make me fool as ur customer service representatives!!
-
Abhay Kumar Thakur (@AbhayKu14395461) reported from Rasūlpur, Bihar@JioCare Network shi se nhi aa rha ,Net nhi smoothly chl rha ..call nhi lgta kisi ko kr rhe to yha bahut se logo ke sath same problem ho rha ... please do something @reliancejio @JioCare ...many persons suggested me to Port my number to another but I have not like to Port because I'm your
-
manish kumar (@scmanish) reported from Rasūlpur, Biharto improve. 3 sal me to birbal ki khichadi ban jati but @JioCare ki service nhi sudhri. Call v thik se nhi hoti. We will move to other companies if @JioCare @reliancejio @TRAI we Don't at least 1mbs speed.
-
-
𝐏𝐫𝐢𝐧𝐜𝐞 𝐑𝐚𝐣 (@princeraj1045) reported from Rasūlpur, Bihar@JioCare @reliancejio I have a jio sim which is registered on my father's name. Now I'm officially 18+ so i want to change ownership of my sim. I called jio customer executive, he told me that you have to go jio center with aadhar card and other documents with your father.
-
Suman Samir (@samir158713) reported from Rasūlpur, BiharMy no 7908343200 ICCID NO-89918400500007306659 not activated after 8 days called customer care 5 time no result , fixed it. @JioCare
-
🇮🇳Pranav4u🇮🇳 (@PranavS53851511) reported from Rasūlpur, Bihar@JioCare Its just a show off msgs from ur side.. i complaint several times when i lives in Agra ..is it possible that every time the same issues happend..stop fooling us..
-
Deepak kumar (@bhadanideepak) reported from Rasūlpur, Bihar@JioCare we not getting proper network at my location marufganj
-
Ranju Dev (@RanjuDev3) reported from Rasūlpur, Bihar@JioCare Yes ,I have received your revert and this is very general answer. I have raised same complaint 6-7 months back as well. You are just passing the buck. Not any efforts involved. Worst coverage. #poor4G @TRAI #Telecom #worst4G
-
Ranju Dev (@RanjuDev3) reported from Mominpur, Bihar@JioCare @reliancejio I am facing poor 4G connectivity in indoor. However in outdoor it is little bit better from indoor. Pls see the issue. Location Momindpur,Bihar 803201
-
Pechu Yaduwanshi (@Pechuyaduwanshi) reported from Rasūlpur, Bihar@reliancejio Please help me I want to convert my jio sim into other network because of network problem of your jio service. I can't download a single pic. I am compelled for this. Many time I complained but you never work on this.
-
Gyan (@i__gyan) reported from Rasūlpur, Bihar@reliancejio @JioCare BR0004SEZ4Y9 Is the transaction ID which I'd made on 14th of June 10:00am but the amount get debited and till now recharge doesn't get successful already raised dispute but bo any resolution, haven't got any refund yet #Jio #jiocare #GooglePay #Google
-
Kumar Gourav (@iamkrgourav) reported from Rasūlpur, Bihar@JioCare very bad network in my area... Only 40 kb per second speed... Plz do something...
Reliance Jio Issues Reports
Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:
-
हिन्दुस्तानी (@0Hindustani0) reported@JioCare I also raised complaint yesterday to change the courier partner but no update on this as well. Service request no SR00003FNY9F has been raised in your account. You will receive an update for this request by 2026-09-05T18:35:12.
-
Mohit bhagat (@mohitbhagat417) reported@JioCare My address is BIHAR KATIHAR PS FALKA POTHIA PIN-854114 ALL EMPLOYEES I COMPLAINT JPM FSE RETAILER ANY PERSON SAYS PROBLEM SOLVED IN 1 MONTH BUT PROBLEM NOT SOLVED ALL JIO EMPLOYEE CHEATING WITH THIS ARE ALL JIO USER COUSTOMER MANY USER EVERDAY PORT AIRTEL BUT NO RESPONSE ANY SOLV
-
Sabari Shankar (@sabarii_shankar) reported@JioCare Please look into this immediately and resolve my Wi-Fi connection issue. Request ID: SR0003F9QC3.@JioCare
-
Shivakumar (@Skumar_654) reported@JioCare Idiots I am sending messages regarding this problem since June 20,2026. Always tell this type. Lazyfellows do work and stop sleeping.
-
Souvik (@ssurjsr) reported@JioCare @reliancejio What a spectacular display of zero accountability. Engineer arrives with no clue, leaves saying someone else will come. 2 hours later—still nobody. I work from home and this is now impacting critical work. Apparently, Jio’s idea of customer service is to keep customers waiting while work gets disrupted. Pathetic. Unacceptable. Zero accountability. #JioFiber
-
Sumit Talwar (@sumittalwar) reported@JioCare broadband not working, self diagnostic on app is not working, requested a call back but your executive is not able to hear me somehow. Any way I can get my broadband working ?
-
Ronnie (@ronaldconrawa) reported@JioCare **** up service. It's been 20+ days I am waiting for a manager call back. Issue not resolved fg or more than 6month
-
Gangadhar Singh (@gangadhar111111) reported@reliancejio @reliancejiocare Paid ₹2,200 for Jio AirFiber on Aug 22. KYC was completed on Aug 28, but today is Sep 3 and installation is still pending. Money taken, service not provided. Please resolve this urgently or process my refund. #JioAirFiber what service is this ????(
-
Aditya (@delverAditya) reported@JioCare @reliancejio Wifi Not Working in Chattarpur Area, Delhi since yesterday & no response despite repeated complaints. Poor Service & Support from JioCare. Thinking of switching to @Airtel_Presence
-
Prasad Borkar (प्रसाद बोरकर) (@borkarpa) reported@JioCare Now I don't want any connection. Please cancel my said order and give me full refund at the earliest.