1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Reliance Jio
  4. Bariārpur
Reliance Jio

Reliance Jio outages and service status in Bariārpur, Bihar

Service-wide status: Reliance Jio

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Reliance Jio generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Bariārpur, including 0 direct reports.

Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited d/b/a Jio is an Indian mobile network operator. Owned by Reliance Industries and headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, it operates a national LTE network with coverage across all 22 telecom circles. Jio does not offer 2G or 3G service, and instead uses voice over LTE to provide voice service on its network.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Bariārpur, Bihar

Reliance Jio signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Bariārpur, Bihar and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Reliance Jio. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Reliance Jio Issues Reports Near Bariārpur, Bihar

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Bariārpur and nearby locations:

  • awinash07
    Awinash Kumar (@awinash07) reported from Munger, Bihar

    What are the status of my complaint? @JioCare Yesterday I received a call from 7070090138 (Om Kumar) he told me to take back the complaint. Then he will deliver the invoice/bill to my residance. I have still not received the invoice/bill of my Jiophone of Rs 1625/@reliancejio

  • Abhishe28855107
    Abhishek Chandra (@Abhishe28855107) reported from Munger, Bihar

    @JioCare Very poor internet connection in our area. Kindly improve ur services

  • Shivam68438010
    Shivam (@Shivam68438010) reported from Bariārpur, Bihar

    @JioCare 3 years very bad 👎 internet Service I'm caling customer care not Claer plase new jio tower my area To bater net speed

  • naintish
    Nitish Agrawal (@naintish) reported from Munger, Bihar

    @JioCare As i last tweeted that according to the postpaid plan, my amazon prime membership is not working, you replied with amzon customer care no.and they replied that operator have not activayed the plan. What should i do? Y m i suffering?

  • raj_adarsh007
    Adarsh Raj (@raj_adarsh007) reported from Monghyr, Bihar

    (2) 1. Whenever there is a power cut in my area, the condition of my 4G network becomes worse than that of 2G network and even after the power comes, the network is not fixed for hours. 2. And ....... @reliancejio @JioCare @reliancegroup

  • Abhishe28855107
    Abhishek Chandra (@Abhishe28855107) reported from Munger, Bihar

    @JioCare Slow speed, unable to browse, tower network .

  • sukeshsharma511
    sukesh sharma (@sukeshsharma511) reported from Sultānganj, Bihar

    @reliancejio facing the network issues for last three days everyday m calling m listing the same we will solve it and i don't know why cell tower near me is shut down from last three days resolve it soon in era of 4g m unable to make calls Ye h jio 4g waaah!

  • naintish
    Nitish Agrawal (@naintish) reported from Munger, Bihar

    @JioCare @YuganshChokra Just remind of recharge, u need money only,but srvs u promised while tking postpaid connection is still not working,i m complaning, nd getring no solution. Can u look after that also. From 2days only u ppl r consoling that u r looking after it. Will u slv it?

  • Abhishe28855107
    Abhishek Chandra (@Abhishe28855107) reported from Munger, Bihar

    @JioCare Very poor internet connection in my area. Kindly improve ur services.

  • naintish
    Nitish Agrawal (@naintish) reported from Munger, Bihar

    @ritz_diary @reliancejio @TRAI Really jio getting poor these days, in services. Even i m facing problem in activating my amazon prime, which is given to me with poatpaid.

  • naintish
    Nitish Agrawal (@naintish) reported from Munger, Bihar

    @JioCare @Sau_rab_Alld You guys ate also providing very poor service. Even i have complaning of an issue since 1 1/2 mnth, but no solution simply a msg everytime, we are lookjng into it, but still you all are looking only. Very poor... 😤😤😤😤😤😤

  • raj_adarsh007
    Adarsh Raj (@raj_adarsh007) reported from Monghyr, Bihar

    (3) 2. And whenever the weather like rain or the weather starts getting bad then our lovely 4G network starts showing its real face, like- right now when I am tweeting this with so much difficulty in this net speed. @reliancejio @JioCare @reliancegroup

  • JayantAadya
    Jayant Kumar (@JayantAadya) reported from Munger, Bihar

    @JioCare @reliancejio trying to get the jio postpaid SIM. I have requested several times for home delivery. Since last 2 times your representative asked for OTP over phone but SIM was not delivered. Today I got the sms that service was cancelled as customer was not available.

  • naintish
    Nitish Agrawal (@naintish) reported from Munger, Bihar

    @JioCare same typea of consoling msgs i m readimg since almst 2mnths, but ther's no solution still and again u sent me same one to just make my fun and fool me. 😤 better keep these fooling msg with u.. Just ur cmpny don't have value of our mny nd time.

  • naintish
    Nitish Agrawal (@naintish) reported from Munger, Bihar

    @JioCare What screen shot should i share? I even deleted my account on amazon prime, issue is,i was informed while taking postpaid connection that amazon prime is included in it, but its been more than 4mnths its still not activated on my no. 7004526134.

  • naintish
    Nitish Agrawal (@naintish) reported from Munger, Bihar

    @JioCare @GVidya_Sagar Poorest service. From 2 mnth i m getting only msg to console. Worst i ve ever expereinced. Aircel, rim were much bettet at their times. U ate them, nd now 0 srvc to customer. Verry poor. Bus paisa time pe chahiye nahe to cnnction bund. Shame on #Jio

  • naintish
    Nitish Agrawal (@naintish) reported from Munger, Bihar

    @JioCare Problem prevaling from months, and getting to see these types of lines from a weak. Will you provide service if i don't pay on time, and give excuse, tht due to covid there is monetary issue, will soon pay u, don't wory? Reply must.😤

  • Arpit29824904
    Arpit (@Arpit29824904) reported from Munger, Bihar

    @JioCare It's shameless jiocare that you guys don't even mind to notice about a customer's problem , it's been 3 days now since I shared my problem . Now I am feeling the guilt of choosing Jio as a service provider

  • naintish
    Nitish Agrawal (@naintish) reported from Munger, Bihar

    @JioCare @Siddhar47954383 Always the same, we are working, your issue have been forwarded to regarding team, but no resolution.. One month since i am complaning, but my amazon prime still not nworking on my postpaid. Bill is ready. Will u deduct the srvc charge of prime. Verry poor

  • surajsingh06344
    Suraj Singh (@surajsingh06344) reported from Jamālpur, Bihar

    @JioCare my jio phone got physically damaged. when i go to buy a new phone the guy there forced me to buy a new sim along with phone and told that company donot sale only phone without sim. Can you please help me .

Reliance Jio Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • sarthak2143
    sλrthak (@sarthak2143) reported

    @flyme2mars @bot @reliancejio are you sure its jio agnostic problem?

  • RamLokesh_66
    Ram Lokesh (@RamLokesh_66) reported

    @RaviSin6238033 @JioCare @reliancejio Even getting the connection of air fiber is too tough and getting to talk with their customer representative is extremy impossible.

  • rohit_weets
    Rohit Jain (@rohit_weets) reported

    @RashiBhandari14 @airtelindia @JioCare Same happening with me.. many times network drops to 4G.. it used to work fine a few months back

  • manojkumarbe92
    Manoj Kumar (@manojkumarbe92) reported

    @JioCare Team, im frustrated to the core, i have paid my money so only using your network... otherwise I would have move to airtel where they will install within a day.. 3 days there is no update from your end and no installation happens

  • brijeshneta
    Brijesh Jaiswal0777 (@brijeshneta) reported

    @JioCare My problem has not been resolved yet. Should I assume that the problem will persist or will I have to take the service of another company?

  • maddy9233
    Manoj kumar Pandey (@maddy9233) reported

    @JioCare During the installation, your engineer himself informed me that there was a problem with the modem/router and assured me that the issue would be rectified by the Jio technical team within the next 24 hours. However, after leaving my premises, he never returned and has also

  • thesohailraza
    Sohail Raza (@thesohailraza) reported

    @JioCare Showing "Unlimited Data" and then stopping internet due to data exhaustion is misleading. Support failed to help. Resolve immediately or I will escalate to Consumer Helpline. #JioFiber #JioCare

  • donnabell_27
    Dua🤲 (@donnabell_27) reported

    @JioCare I’m fed up with your tortoise network

  • vinodbiradar92
    Vinod Biradar (@vinodbiradar92) reported

    ISSUE since 3 MONTH COMPLAINT RAISED 26 days back Kuch toh sharam karo Nikammo, @JioCare @reliancejio Ur network really sucks. Raised d complaint SRO0003DTOFP nothing improved. Y did u mark it as resolved? Wn u ll be resolving d issue? Say NO to JIO #unsatisfactory #annoying

  • mohitbhagat417
    Mohit bhagat (@mohitbhagat417) reported

    @JioCare My address is BIHAR DIST-KATIHAR PS POTHIA PIN-854114 LANDMARK NEAR JIO TOWER BUT NO PROBLEM SOLVED 7 MONTH PROBLEM ALL JIO EMPLOYEE JPM FSE RETAILER DISTRIBUTOR NO SOLVED THEY ARE ONE SATISFIED 1 MONTH PROBLEM SOLVED BUT NO RESPONSE LAST OPTION I COMPLAINT FILE ON X TODAY

Reliance Jio detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (111 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (86 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (476 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (156 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (19 minutes)

Reliance Jio outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Reliance Jio reports and activity.

Delhi

Gujarat

Karnataka

Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu

Telangana

West Bengal

All Reliance Jio report locations