1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Reliance Jio
  4. Arrah
Reliance Jio

Reliance Jio outages and service status in Arrah, Bihar

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Reliance Jio generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Arrah, including 0 direct reports.

Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited d/b/a Jio is an Indian mobile network operator. Owned by Reliance Industries and headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, it operates a national LTE network with coverage across all 22 telecom circles. Jio does not offer 2G or 3G service, and instead uses voice over LTE to provide voice service on its network.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Arrah, Bihar

The chart below shows the number of Reliance Jio reports we have received in the last 24 hours from users in Arrah, Bihar and surrounding areas. An outage is declared when the number of reports exceeds the baseline, represented by the red line.

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Reliance Jio. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Reliance Jio Issues Reports Near Arrah, Bihar

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Arrah and nearby locations:

  • parwez1269
    Parwez Ahmed (@parwez1269) reported from Koelwār, Bihar

    @JioCare @reliancejio @TRAI Day#18 since complaint lodged. No action taken on complaint. Not recharging my jio number 7011540390 unless things improve.

  • Vikash79948521
    Vikash Singh (@Vikash79948521) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @JioCare yaha jio ka network bahut kharab h speed 2G se bhi kharab ,pahale bhi twits kar chuke h....No one care about my twits.... Ab iske liye bhi Namo app par complaint karna parega... 4G ke naam par customer ko cheating kiya ja raha h... Plzzzzz care about it ,in my location.

  • ro_praveen
    Praveen Roshan (@ro_praveen) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @JioCare Still waiting for Network on this Location Not Resolve Till Date, Address- Laxmipur, Po- Bairahi, Ayer, Bhojpur Ara- 802157

  • ro_praveen
    Praveen Roshan (@ro_praveen) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @JioCare @TelecomTalk @reliancejio Still waiting for Network on this Location Problem Not Resolve Till Date, Address- Laxmipur, Po- Bairahi, Ayer, Bhojpur Ara- 802157

  • rahulsinghbjp21
    RAHUL SINGH (@rahulsinghbjp21) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @JioCare Speed is too slow

  • Techoflife
    Santosh Kumar (@Techoflife) reported from Anāit, Bihar

    @JioCare Internet speed in my area is very poor all cell phone with jio network having the slowest internet speed and not any @reliancejio and @JioCare is listening to us . And they are also not registering complaints .

  • sunilsinghbhoj
    sunil kr singh (@sunilsinghbhoj) reported from Anāit, Bihar

    @JioCare we are in Ara, bihar. Suffering alot due to your weak signal.internet is not at all working at prime time ,in evening as well as in morning. Please do something otherwise ..... What can we say

  • mkverma_ara
    M (@mkverma_ara) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @JioCare @DoT_India @him7499773921 😆 u every time unable to contact us on our issues, jokes continue @JioCare

  • ShishirAnandPa1
    Shishir Anand Pandey (@ShishirAnandPa1) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @JioCare Dear sir/madam After regular following up from last 2 year from Jio Customer Care for my [ 9334485834 ] Internet speed complain I am writing this to you.  I also call on National Consumer Help line via reference no : 1361616 for the same.

  • ShishirAnandPa1
    Shishir Anand Pandey (@ShishirAnandPa1) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @beingshubham_g @JioCare @reliancejio Dear sir/madam After regular following up from last 2 year from Jio Customer Care for my [ 9334485834 ] Internet speed complain I am writing this mail to you.  I also call on National Consumer Help line via reference no : 1361616 for the same.

  • rahulroy2310
    Rahul Kumar (@rahulroy2310) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    The @reliancejio signals nd internet speed are on worst level like poorer than 2G speed since last 1 month. Please do something @JioCare.

  • ShahnawazxD
    S h a z i i (@ShahnawazxD) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @JioCare @reliancejio I cancelled my Jio Fiber on 11th Oct , I didn’t get response, on 16th Oct they raised an SR , than just now i again called him , They are again raise a SR.. I mean wht wrong ? Customer service and complaints team ,Reliance Jio very poor service ..

  • jms_ank
    अंकित सिंह गहमरी (@jms_ank) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @JioCare @reliancejio So not only me while many people is facing this problem. You can see in screenshot 81 % packet loss in this area. I will DM my details kindly do something to improve it otherwise we have to go with another operators

  • amanmodibigfan
    Aman Kumar (@amanmodibigfan) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @JioCare There is a tower of live in my village, but it has been closed for a long time and we are having a lot of problems. The number of SIMs used in our village is above 5000. Tower is closed from 25/092020 Address: -Baligaon (Bhojpur) Pin Code 802203

  • ro_praveen
    Praveen Roshan (@ro_praveen) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @JioCare @TelecomTalk @reliancejio Still waiting for Network on this Location' Problem Not Resolve Till Date, Address- Laxmipur, Po- Bairahi, Ayer, Bhojpur Ara- 802157

  • IAmRahulKumr
    Rahul Kumar (@IAmRahulKumr) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @JioCare Well I really appreciated your text, But I am hearing this type of message for the last 2 years, I have talked more than 100 times with customer care but i didn't get any support 🙏🙏🙏 @JioCare @reliancejio

  • RaizadaVihaan
    Vihaan Raizada😎 (@RaizadaVihaan) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @reliancejio Jio network has become very poor .. Nd net speed has too slow ..very bad . Plz pay attention to it. Am a very old user or jio

  • amansingh21sep
    अमन सिंह / Aman Singh (@amansingh21sep) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    I have complaint several times about slow speed of internet at my location from the last 10 days, but I am not getting a satisfying response from your side and my internet speed is getting slower day by day. It's very frustating. Please solve it ASAP @JioCare @reliancejio

  • Ak2784Amit
    Amit Choudhary (@Ak2784Amit) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @reliancejio @JioCare i wanted to roll in my airtel in your network but your situation in worst now, such bakwas call quality you have now, when i call your 198, it disconnects autometically again n again, paise kamane pe lage ho tum log, sorry bolne mat reply karna 😡😡😡

  • ShishirAnandPa1
    Shishir Anand Pandey (@ShishirAnandPa1) reported from Arrah, Bihar

    @JioCare Dear sir/madam After regular following up from last 2 year from Jio Customer Care for my [ 9334485834 ] Internet speed complain I am writing this mail to you.  I also call on National Consumer Help line via reference no : 1361616 for the same.

Reliance Jio Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • kaushish1975
    Proud Indian $K🇮🇳 (@kaushish1975) reported

    @tanyachawla31 @JioCare You will get such messages only but NO SOLUTION

  • suhaspatill
    Suhas Patil (@suhaspatill) reported

    @JioCare 4 days, same promise, no resolution. Every day the request is rescheduled. What’s the point of tracking it if you keep changing the date? Extremely poor customer support. Please stop making promises and actually resolve the issue.

  • Bindutikekar
    Bindumadhav Tikekar (@Bindutikekar) reported

    @JioCare Mr / Mrs Shirin Machine.. respond here with a permanent solution. You have been continuously having issues in giving services. If you want to prove you are a world best company, please into root cause analysis & resolve it for good! But you hv failed all along last one year!!

  • bhavin_09
    🎯Bh@v!n🎯 (@bhavin_09) reported

    @JioCare @JioCare again same issue this time. Slowness of speed

  • mohitbhagat417
    Mohit bhagat (@mohitbhagat417) reported

    @JioCare My address is BIHAR DIST-KATIHAR PS POTHIA PIN-854114 LANDMARK NEAR JIO TOWER BUT NO PROBLEM SOLVED 7 MONTH PROBLEM ALL JIO EMPLOYEE JPM FSE RETAILER DISTRIBUTOR NO SOLVED THEY ARE ONE SATISFIED 1 MONTH PROBLEM SOLVED BUT NO RESPONSE LAST OPTION I COMPLAINT FILE ON X TODAY

  • evabuilds
    eva (@evabuilds) reported

    @JioCare @reliancejio @JioCare and there is literally no way to contact you guys, just chat with your stupid AI bot. poor service, the I ly reason why I was reluctant to use jio instead of Airtel and now you guys have money for a year. need a resolution on this asap, happy to share my details in dm

  • evabuilds
    eva (@evabuilds) reported

    @JioCare dmed kindly check, hope to connect with customer care human agent today and resolve this

  • dannygohain
    danny b.gohain (@dannygohain) reported

    @JioCare how do i enable international roaming in my pre paid mobile connection in canada my number is from assam circle . I cant be physically present in India soni need a resolution asap as I am facing major issues

  • iamArindam7
    Arindam (Arin) (@iamArindam7) reported

    @JioCare You guys are giving completely false commitment and communication. After not getting any response from your side (in app) I'm writing it here. If you can't help in Navi Mumbai how would you support rural India??? Shame shame! Worst service! @jagograhakjago @RelianceDigital

  • S_a_g_a_r_r_a_i
    Sagar Rai (@S_a_g_a_r_r_a_i) reported

    So now even the support system of @JioCare doesn't responds on any platform , nice , better I should switch to other platform