1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Airtel India
  4. Beldānga
Airtel India

Airtel India outages and service status in Beldānga, West Bengal

Service-wide status: Airtel India

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Airtel India generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Beldānga, including 0 direct reports.

Airtel India is the second largest provider of mobile telephony and also second largest provider of fixed telephony in India, and is also a provider of broadband internet and subscription television services.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Beldānga, West Bengal

Airtel India signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Beldānga, West Bengal and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Airtel India. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Airtel India Issues Reports Near Beldānga, West Bengal

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Beldānga and nearby locations:

  • PritamB72082869
    Pritam Banerjee (@PritamB72082869) reported from Baharampur, West Bengal

    Hi @airtelindia there is no connection in my city since yesterday night. Please fix the issue asap. @Airtel_Presence

  • GIASUDD10715929
    GIASUDDIN (@GIASUDD10715929) reported from Beldānga, West Bengal

    @airtelindia Sir, Gyasuddin...my Area code-742189... Network is very poor.. calling to customer care but not reply"121/189". Sir please help & response.. another port Airtel to another option.

  • somrita_c
    somrita chakraborty (@somrita_c) reported from Baharampur, West Bengal

    @airtelindia I m facing problem with network ... No internet also... Thanks app also nt working..I called to ur customer care.. bt no response .. currently I don't ve any network... Plz take care of it... I can't make any call...

  • Its_ZeroGravity
    Basudeb Chandra 🇮🇳 (@Its_ZeroGravity) reported from Baharampur, West Bengal

    Hey @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence please enable @Google RCS on your network. Even @VodafoneIN already support it. But my primary sim is Airtel.. So please do is ASAP

Airtel India Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • aaditkar
    Aadit (@aaditkar) reported

    @143_pushpendra @airtelindia Restrict the network to 4G and 5G only. Many times I've noticed it connects to a 2G network even if 4G is available.

  • BhideSpeaks
    Aatmaram Tukaram Bhide (@BhideSpeaks) reported

    @ViNewsOfficial Vi needs to come up with an economical plan or seperate ₹300–400/year plan just to keep the SIM active. A creative, customer-friendly plan could help them win back their customer base. Right now, @JioCare and @airtelindia are simply exploiting customers with expensive plans.

  • bullbear99
    SKA (@bullbear99) reported

    @LtGenDPPandey @airtelindia Pathetic service by Airtel.

  • highon_420
    rohit malik (@highon_420) reported

    @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia count your days. I’m porting to @JioCare as soon as my current recharge expires. I’ve been an Airtel customer for 6 years, but for the past month your 5G speeds have been absolutely terrible.

  • RJGadage
    Rahul Gadage (@RJGadage) reported

    @Airtel_Presence Airtel Wi-Fi Referral Scam? 🚨 Booked via referral link, but an Airtel engineer asked me to cancel and rebook through his own link. I lost my referral benefit. Why is this happening? @airtelindia Please investigate!

  • Kanav2003
    KANAV (@Kanav2003) reported

    @airtelindia I’m trying to shift my Airtel Xstream Fiber connection to my new house, but the technician says the DP is full and there are no available ports. Please look into this and provide a quick resolution. #Airtel #AirtelXstreamFiber

  • pushkarprasad11
    Pushkar Prasad (@pushkarprasad11) reported

    @airtelindia You have very bad coverage in Greece. Calls don’t go thru most of the times, data and internet speed is atrociously slow. Nothing connects. Made a mistake taking the international pack for self and wife.

  • cricketnoises8
    ro 🍉 (@cricketnoises8) reported

    @airtelindia I've been reporting issues with internet getting disconnected for the past month. There's been no follow up, no resolution, no technician who came to check it out. Everytime I call customer care they say it'll be resolved in a day and absolutely nothing is done.

  • Khajuria_akash
    Akash Khajuria (@Khajuria_akash) reported

    If rescheduling were a sport, my technician would be a gold medalist. Too bad fixing WiFi isn't part of the training. @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence

  • Abhiram0708
    Abhiram (@Abhiram0708) reported

    @airtelindia Adei, do you have something to call as customer service? My Wifi is not working since yesterday and your service engineer doesn't pick calls. The ticket assigned to him should have been already resolved by the ETA provided by you.

Airtel India detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (124 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (30 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (17 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (29 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (8 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (17 minutes)

Airtel India outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Airtel India reports and activity.

Delhi

Haryana

Karnataka

Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu

Telangana

Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal

All Airtel India report locations