1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Reliance Jio
  4. Polūr
Reliance Jio

Reliance Jio Outage Report in Polūr, Tamil Nadu

Service-wide status: Reliance Jio

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Reliance Jio generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Polūr, including 0 direct reports.

Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited d/b/a Jio is an Indian mobile network operator. Owned by Reliance Industries and headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, it operates a national LTE network with coverage across all 22 telecom circles. Jio does not offer 2G or 3G service, and instead uses voice over LTE to provide voice service on its network.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Polūr, Tamil Nadu

Reliance Jio signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Polūr, Tamil Nadu and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Reliance Jio. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Reliance Jio Issues Reports Near Polūr, Tamil Nadu

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Polūr and nearby locations:

  • jensonkalpakkam
    Jenson (@jensonkalpakkam) reported from Arni, Tamil Nadu

    @JioCare @MohnishSR It's a big budget 599 is now 712, at the month end it is not a easy task for all..Do consider customer request inspite of providing your own myths and facts..#CustomerSupport

Reliance Jio Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • santoshsah86511
    santosh sahu (@santoshsah86511) reported

    @JioCare Hi mam this is 15th time I am saying I am facing issue in 6pm to 10pm everyday. As I am working on US north america shift this timing is very important to me. Kindly help me. Tell me how many months I need to wait to fix this issue. It's already 20days issue not resolved. @TRAI

  • mohitbhagat417
    Mohit bhagat (@mohitbhagat417) reported

    @reliancejio My area from Bihar district katihar pin code is 854114 mobile tower is near but network is fear you are cheating all coustomer I pay 1 years recharge but I was mistaken me all coustomer port in airtel but many coustomer not port in airte because recharge already 3 month 1 years

  • patel_keral
    Keral Patel (@patel_keral) reported

    @tanyachawla31 @reliancejio I have raised issue from 19-august-2026. Jio executives don’t have any idea how to solve issues and when i call again they are misbehaving..

  • anshuraj08
    Anshu Raj (@anshuraj08) reported

    @JioCare My JioFiber has been disconnecting since 26 August despite multiple technician commitments. The request was wrongly marked “Resolved.” Please escalate and arrange immediate resolution. SR00003FFU7X #Customerrights #falseclaim #cheating

  • Dhamu2710
    @Dharamshi Patel (@Dhamu2710) reported

    "Jio closed NCH Docket 10047496 with a template reply admitting 5G issues in SRY Layout (560083) but refusing refunds for 6 SIMs. Total deficiency of service! @JioCare @jagograhakjago @TRAI_Official"

  • JAYCHANDMAURY88
    Jaychand Maurya (@JAYCHANDMAURY88) reported

    @jiocare jio 5g speed is very poor pls speed up now ...

  • ssnpunekar
    SSN (@ssnpunekar) reported

    Good move @ViCustomerCare with new branding. People are now fed up with poor or below poor network quality of @airtelindia and @reliancejio I am willing to pay a better competitive price if you are promising upgrades to network. Also let’s challenge the home internet space

  • NawabAr09113077
    Mohammad Nawab Arzoo (@NawabAr09113077) reported

    @reliancejio I have received a JioFiber bill for an amount that I do not recognize and have never authorized. I have no knowledge of this bill/account/charge. Please investigate immediately,JioFiber account or outstanding amount associated with my details. #Jio #JioFiber

  • blu476
    Kundan Singh (@blu476) reported

    @JioCare 1. Called party numbers-8210492002 & 9334636341 2. Latest date when issue faced: 02 Sep 2026 3. Latest time of issue - 1600 Hrs 4. Handset - OnePlus Nord CE 3 I am facing major issue with internet connectivity.

  • thehighmuse
    shivmtrika (@thehighmuse) reported

    @JioCare @SEPTT221 are you ******* stupid? jio is the only network worth trusting you retard. i am blocking you too.

Reliance Jio detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (111 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (86 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (476 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (156 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (19 minutes)

Reliance Jio outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Reliance Jio reports and activity.

Delhi

Karnataka

Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu

Telangana

West Bengal

All Reliance Jio report locations