1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Reliance Jio
  4. Chandigarh
Reliance Jio

Reliance Jio Outage Report in Chandigarh, Chandigarh

Service-wide status: Reliance Jio

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Reliance Jio generated 1 outage signal in the last 24 hours around Chandigarh, including 1 direct report.
  • The most common problems reported in this area mention Internet and Wi-fi.
  • Latest local activity: Sep 23, 9:40 AM GMT+5:30.

Share of direct reports from this area over the past 30 days.

  • 73% Internet (73%)
  • 27% Wi-fi (27%)

The latest reports from users having issues in Chandigarh come from postal codes 160047 , 140603 and 160011 .

Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited d/b/a Jio is an Indian mobile network operator. Owned by Reliance Industries and headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, it operates a national LTE network with coverage across all 22 telecom circles. Jio does not offer 2G or 3G service, and instead uses voice over LTE to provide voice service on its network.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Chandigarh, Chandigarh

Reliance Jio signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Chandigarh, Chandigarh and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Chandigarh, Chandigarh and nearby areas
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Reliance Jio. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Live Outage Map Near Chandigarh, Chandigarh

The most recent Reliance Jio outage reports came from the following cities: Chandigarh, and Mohali.

CityProblem TypeReport Time
Chandigarh Internet 18 hours ago
Chandigarh Internet 7 days ago
Chandigarh Internet 7 days ago
Chandigarh Internet 7 days ago
Mohali Wi-fi 8 days ago
Chandigarh Wi-fi 8 days ago

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Reliance Jio Issues Reports Near Chandigarh, Chandigarh

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Chandigarh and nearby locations:

  • gagangambhir90
    ਗਗਨਪ੍ਰੀਤ ਸਿੰਘ 🇮🇳 (@gagangambhir90) reported from Mohali, Punjab

    @JioCare theres slow speed of jio in my area ..@airtelindia has much better speed in my area than jio..

  • Mmohit00007
    Mohit Tyagi (@Mmohit00007) reported from Thāttar, Haryana

    @TRAI @JioCare My Jio number (7009611083) was suspended on 14th April 2023. I got to know that my services are suspended via their IVR and upon Calling the customer executive I raised the complaint. Which they file under "SIM BOX FRAUD" Then that complain closed without soln

  • Mmohit00007
    Mohit Tyagi (@Mmohit00007) reported from Thāttar, Haryana

    @JioCare I have told the reason multiple times The reason to buy 4 vouchers is for personal use only - for me and my family members. Activate my service

  • durgadass027
    durga dass (@durgadass027) reported from Kasauli, Himachal Pradesh

    @shubhankrmishra @reliancejio ,@JioCare ...I want my money back...refund my 2999rs...poor internet speed..

  • sociarag
    Raghav Sharma (@sociarag) reported from Kharar, Punjab

    @JioCare @Akash_Ambani Seems like your own internet is not working . Such a shame.

  • lokeshgupta1011
    LOKESH GUPTA (@lokeshgupta1011) reported from Chandigarh, Chandigarh

    @reliancejio thanks for giving the worst internet services in Chandigarh. @airtelindia @BSNLCorporate grab this opportunity.

  • pkrose07
    pardeep (@pkrose07) reported from Parwanoo, Himachal Pradesh

    @reliancejio For the last about two months, there's almost no internet. No assurance, when the service will be restored. Jio just looting its customers. Will jio compensate us for our loss. Ambanis don't care, they have Powerful network in the government. Must surrender jio sims.

  • chiragmohan
    Chirag Mohan (@chiragmohan) reported from Mataur, Punjab

    @JioCare No internet speed since last 5-6 days at Sector 70 Mohali. Any problem? Absolutely low coverage as well.

  • pkrose07
    pardeep (@pkrose07) reported from Parwanoo, Himachal Pradesh

    @JioCare I'm really surprised to find Jio still asking me about the trouble, I am facing. It's same case that after listening to full Ramayan, one asks, 'who was Ram'. There are only two possibilities that either jio doesn't want to understand or doesn't have brain to understand.

  • ayushi_saraswat
    Ayushi saraswat (@ayushi_saraswat) reported from Chandigarh, Chandigarh

    In case @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia declared that they have a completely useless network, would @JioCare help me out to port my number

  • Vivek496
    Vivek Verma (@Vivek496) reported from Mohali, Punjab

    @JioCare should change to worst care.. its been month and nobody showed yet.. never got the network issue resolved and now facing unistallation issue problem for last 1 month.. You guys Suck..

  • replyshiv
    Shiv Rattan Awasthi (@replyshiv) reported from Chandigarh, Chandigarh

    @reliancejio @JioCare the service and internet speed in Chandigarh is getting worse day by day. Please check.

  • SamanKareem10
    Saman Kareem (@SamanKareem10) reported from Panchkula, Haryana

    @mkp3007 My hubby network is too down. What the hell has happened to jio @reliancejio @JioCare chandigarh

  • BhogalRanjit18
    Rpsb (@BhogalRanjit18) reported from Chandigarh, Chandigarh

    @reliancejio Reliance jio needs to improve customer care services. It is abysmal

  • ashimdharni
    Ash_d (@ashimdharni) reported from Chandigarh, Chandigarh

    @reliancejio I wanted to relocate my jio fibre connection to a new location but the app isn't accepting my proof of identity. Pls suggest or give the email id of support team who can process the change of location. Thanks, Ashim

  • abhigagz
    ABHISHEK VASHISHT (@abhigagz) reported from Chandigarh, Chandigarh

    @JioCare facing call issue in Chandigarh. Sector 40 and sector 37. Not able to connect.

  • rlgoyalt
    Ram Lal Goyal (@rlgoyalt) reported from Panchkula, Haryana

    @reliancejio I am unable to connect jiofiber wifi to my smart tv. Self help not giving any viable solution

  • m_shayin
    M Shayin (@m_shayin) reported from Chandigarh, Chandigarh

    Any idea whom do we complain for a bad network/ services / false data use calculations of Mobile Companies @reliancejio @airtelindia

  • MrSingh02544534
    Mr.Singh (@MrSingh02544534) reported from Moloia, Chandigarh

    @reliancejio U guys not even not able to provide 2 g service , m irritated wih jio

  • VijayThakur29
    Vijay Singh (@VijayThakur29) reported from Kharar, Punjab

    @reliancejio @_MukeshAmbani Brodband not working from last 4 days no one coming for check Teams Leader Mr. Ashu Gupta(9056115254) also taking not properly now not picking up the call Service Request number SR00001H3C1B My work also hampers please suggest.

Reliance Jio Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • SANJAY0793
    Sanjay Vishwakarma🇮🇳 (@SANJAY0793) reported

    @JioCare My network problems not solved yet

  • RamLokesh_66
    Ram Lokesh (@RamLokesh_66) reported

    @reliancejio @reliancejio 1/n Why was my Jio AirFiber request cancelled without even informing me? I submitted my details through the Jio website and a representative was assigned. He NEVER contacted me. I had to call him myself,make the payment and complete KYC on 20th August.

  • suhaspatill
    Suhas Patil (@suhaspatill) reported

    @JioCare 4 days, same promise, no resolution. Every day the request is rescheduled. What’s the point of tracking it if you keep changing the date? Extremely poor customer support. Please stop making promises and actually resolve the issue.

  • ARIF2204
    ARIF MOHD (@ARIF2204) reported

    @JioCare No solution provided till now!! @JIOAIRFIBERIN

  • Dilipbaashha
    Dilipbaashha (@Dilipbaashha) reported

    @JioCare Without taking action there is no use of just seeing ur automated reply message,will u solve or not say clearly I will change my network,it's already day 3

  • the100xGUY
    Shivam Tyagi (@the100xGUY) reported

    @tanyachawla31 @reliancejio Tell me your state.. I have few numbers to contact in jio.. saved the numbers when had issues in past

  • tramakar
    ramakar thakur (@tramakar) reported

    @JioCare I am waiting for resolution after your reply no one fixed my problem which odu u mapped is far away 12 km at my home.... Remapped with my proper outdoor unit

  • abhijeetkr27
    Abhi🐢 (@abhijeetkr27) reported

    @reliancejio Please escalate this matter and provide a proper resolution instead of repeatedly closing complaints without resolving the underlying issue.

  • hansIndien
    Badri N (@hansIndien) reported

    @JioPlatforms @JioCare @reliancejio Promise a 5-6 PM slot today, let it silently expire without a call, and then auto-reschedule to tomorrow! 🛑 Service down since Aug 28 for paid account 410601143173. Ticket SR00003F9QWR is just stuck in an endless bot loop with ZERO real human contact or engineer details.

  • mohitbhagat417
    Mohit bhagat (@mohitbhagat417) reported

    @JioCare My address is BIHAR DIST-KATIHAR PS POTHIA PIN-854114 LANDMARK NEAR JIO TOWER BUT NO PROBLEM SOLVED 7 MONTH PROBLEM ALL JIO EMPLOYEE JPM FSE RETAILER DISTRIBUTOR NO SOLVED THEY ARE ONE SATISFIED 1 MONTH PROBLEM SOLVED BUT NO RESPONSE LAST OPTION I COMPLAINT FILE ON X TODAY

Recent Reliance Jio reports in Chandigarh, Chandigarh

Latest available direct user reports from this city and nearby areas. These are individual observations, not confirmed incidents or a complete outage history.

  • Chandigarh: Internet
  • Chandigarh: Internet
  • Chandigarh: Internet
  • Chandigarh: Internet
  • Mohali: Wi-fi
  • Chandigarh: Wi-fi

Reliance Jio detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (111 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (86 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (476 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (156 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (19 minutes)

Reliance Jio outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Reliance Jio reports and activity.

Delhi

Gujarat

Karnataka

Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu

Telangana

West Bengal

All Reliance Jio report locations