Airtel India outages and service status in Sirsā, Uttar Pradesh
No problems detected
If you are having issues, please submit a report below.
- Airtel India generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Sirsā, including 0 direct reports.
Airtel India is the second largest provider of mobile telephony and also second largest provider of fixed telephony in India, and is also a provider of broadband internet and subscription television services.
Problems in the last 24 hours in Sirsā, Uttar Pradesh
The chart below shows the number of Airtel India reports we have received in the last 24 hours from users in Sirsā, Uttar Pradesh and surrounding areas. An outage is declared when the number of reports exceeds the baseline, represented by the red line.
At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Airtel India. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!
Community Discussion
Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.
Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.
Airtel India Issues Reports Near Sirsā, Uttar Pradesh
Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Sirsā and nearby locations:
-
Rinkoo Tiwari (@RinkooTiwari5) reported from Karchana, Uttar Pradesh@airtelindia @Airtel_Presence hi team issue not resolved till date speed of net 8s not proper not getting the speed as per norms in recharge want speed as per norms
-
Shanu sunny (@Shanusunny2) reported from Karchana, Uttar Pradesh@akash11487 @airtelindia @TRAI Bhai i guess corona phone network signal se pass on hota hoga shayd isliye Airtel precaution le raha hai ...
-
Aßhishek Yadav (@Abhishe70334247) reported from Karchana, Uttar PradeshWorst 4G experience with @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia .Currently facing so much issue that network is showing 2G .😤😤
-
Junaid Bin Zameel Al Chisty (@junedakther22) reported from Karchana, Uttar Pradesh@Airtel_Presence @airtelindia @WynkMusic service is fake
-
Praveen Kr Pandey (@praveen211989) reported from Karchana, Uttar Pradesh@airtelindia such a poor network. Not able to use internet.
-
Manvendra Pratap Singh (@manvendra23) reported from Karchana, Uttar Pradesh@Airtel_Presence @airtelindia after 2 days you guys are still checking ? My airtel broadband (Fibernet) is not working! And your local executive is not picking my calls! Your services are very poor !
-
Mayank (@yadavmayank) reported from Karchana, Uttar PradeshHello @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence , I am not seeing a monthly recharge plan for my broadband! When I took the connection I was told I can switch to monthly recharge anytime I want. Help please
-
Prashant Tripathi (@tripathi027) reported from Karchana, Uttar PradeshContinuously complained for 10 days for Airtel fiber. No response from Airtel and pathetic service. Going to switch to Jio and will formally lodge a complaint to consumer forum. Airtel fiber no. 5324021730 @airtelindia @reliancejio @JioCare
-
Junaid Bin Zameel Al Chisty (@junedakther22) reported from Karchana, Uttar Pradesh@JioCare speed is very slow @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence @airtelnews is very fast Internet speed My blunder mistake recharge on jio
-
Sumit Tiwari™ (@isumit_official) reported from Karchana, Uttar PradeshThen Again i have to put my phone on aeroplane Mode and it back to normal and I can use data but call problem remains the same... @airtelindia
-
sachin shukla🇮🇳 (@sachinshukla43) reported from Karchana, Uttar Pradeshi request to @airtelindia @JioCare plz data speed badha dijiye aap dono he bahut slow speed de rahe @reliancejio @Airtel_Presence
-
srivastava.satyendr@ymail.com (@srivastavasat11) reported from Karchana, Uttar Pradesh@Airtel_Presence @airtelindia @TRAI My airtel 9956591247 I am not satisfied to your operator, not submitting online bills, charging due to mentioning "emergency" whenever tower available, port request diverts to out box every time, I am 71+ senior citizen plz see the matter.
-
Pawan Mishra (@Pawan9005) reported from Meja, Uttar Pradesh@airtelindia @airtelnews @Airtel_Presence very poor network, requested to you kindly close your shutter so that customer chooses another good network. Services very costly and result very poor, badest network of India.
-
Manvendra Pratap Singh (@manvendra23) reported from Karchana, Uttar Pradesh@airtelindia @Airtel_Presence after 2 days you guys are still checking ? My airtel broadband (Fibernet) is not working! And your local executive is not picking my calls! Your services are very poor !
-
Sandeep Jinagal (@sandeepjinagal) reported from Sirsā, Uttar PradeshVery Bad Network Experience Since the Last 8-12 Months, No Solution, Same Answer every time By @JioCare @reliancejio Support Team. Because of JIO Worst Internet Lost a Client Last Night. Sorry! @airtelindia Coming Back to You Again.
-
srivastava.satyendr@ymail.com (@srivastavasat11) reported from Karchana, Uttar Pradesh@Airtel_Presence @airtelindia WiFi is not in working from last five hours. It is regular problem Please remove the fault. Xstream Fiber ID 053246831027_dsl. Satyendra Srivastava. Mob. 8840430813 Thanks.
-
roopesh (@roopeshraone) reported from Karchana, Uttar PradeshI‘m facing very slow internet speed since 2 years but their is no response from Jio they are jst asking to send address,but no one responds I'm tired of giving complaints to @JioCare @reliancejio. Miss u @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence
-
Muni Shankar (@iammunishankar) reported from Sirsā, Uttar PradeshDear @Airtel_Presence , we have huge network problem , unable to speak any one. So kindly resolve it. @airtelindia
-
Manish Soni (@manish6soni) reported from Meja, Uttar Pradesh@airtelindia Very bad network...last 15-20 days facing network issue with call drop n net browsing .. I want to port my all Airtel mobile number to other service provider company .
-
Anil Kumar Prajapati (@KumarAnilboss) reported from Meja, Uttar Pradesh@MatangSaxena @airtelindia @airtelnews Also File a complaint in consumer court..
Airtel India Issues Reports
Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:
-
Debarpita Banerjee (@dnbkindian) reported@airtelindia @Airtel_Presence Hey Airtel, Air Fiber WiFi connectivity issue since morning, router sometimes comes online for two three mins, then turn orange yellow, and since last 1 hr it is completely red. I work from home and it is critical for me. Location PIN - 713212
-
Chalapathi Rao (@ChalapathiNeti) reported@airtelindia The technician came! After rigorous followup.He billed me rs.3150 for amplifier charges citing weak cable,never an issue in the last few years.Every flat in my complex has an amplifier or is it a compensation scheme for your service provider?Is it under warranty?
-
anthrax (@saiesh44) reported@airtelindia What is the issue with your app ? I am trying to renew my wifi plan, it is just not going through.
-
Amol Bobade (@amol_bobade) reported@Airtel_Presence Airtel network has been down in our area, MIDC Paithan-431148, for almost 8 hrs now. No calls, no internet. This is causing serious inconvenience to residents. @airtelindia, please look into the issue and restore the service urgently. #Airtel #AirtelDown #Paithan
-
Ashutosh Singh (@as8012285) reportedDear @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia, requesting your kind support regarding my broadband refund for ID: 053214286644. The router has been successfully handed over to Shadowfax (ID: R2197916190SRL).Although the connection was initially managed by someone else, I have been making-
-
rohit harkhani (@rohitharkhani) reported@airtelindia I got new sim it was delivered on 1st sep still not activated details are already in dm Worst part is I am not able to reach out to customer support anyway store says they can not help Cc @TRAI
-
Anil (@ananil111) reported@Airtel_Presence Still no refund or validity credit given to me... Really very pathetic customer support service from @airtelindia
-
Rohit Jain (@rohit_weets) reported@RashiBhandari14 @airtelindia @JioCare Same happening with me.. many times network drops to 4G.. it used to work fine a few months back
-
roshan jha (@jha__roshan) reported@airtelindia Even today, nobody has shown up. How many times am I expected to reschedule my work around your service appointment? Absolutely worst service experience. #Airtel #AirtelIndia
-
Vijay Shankar (@vijayshankar467) reported@airtelindia Extremely frustrated with the pathetic network coverage in my area (PIN: 209601, UP). Ported from Jio to Airtel postpaid expecting better connectivity, but it's turning out to be a massive mistake. Fix this immediately!