1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Reliance Jio
  4. Shāhpur
Reliance Jio

Reliance Jio outages and service status in Shāhpur, Bihar

Service-wide status: Reliance Jio

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Reliance Jio generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Shāhpur, including 0 direct reports.

Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited d/b/a Jio is an Indian mobile network operator. Owned by Reliance Industries and headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, it operates a national LTE network with coverage across all 22 telecom circles. Jio does not offer 2G or 3G service, and instead uses voice over LTE to provide voice service on its network.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Shāhpur, Bihar

Reliance Jio signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Shāhpur, Bihar and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Reliance Jio. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Reliance Jio Issues Reports Near Shāhpur, Bihar

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Shāhpur and nearby locations:

  • abhisheksinghgg
    Abhishek Singh Abhi (@abhisheksinghgg) reported from Mathia, Uttar Pradesh

    In my area jio speed is so slow that you can't get a Google Search. It's claiming it's 4G network everywhere but speed is 10-20kbps. I have already complained several times in previous 2 years but there is no action taken from jio.@jio @reliancejio @JioCare @jio

  • pratapkrishna5
    K P Singh (@pratapkrishna5) reported from Jagdīspur, Bihar

    Reliance jio internet connectivity speed is very bad and most of the time Google pages are not opening. Location - Vill-Dumraon Tola 1 Km south from Jagdishpur Block more Pin- 802158 Immediate attention required @JioCare @reliancejio

  • AksArgt
    abhishek kumar singh (@AksArgt) reported from Shāhpur, Bihar

    Not able to use jio due to poor network and only option left is Airtel. @JioCare please improve network (pin -852115)

  • pawneshsingh041
    Pawanesh Singh (@pawneshsingh041) reported from Bairia, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare very bad network in my location. I have also complained jio care but there is not response received from jio care. I heartly request to rise my query...... My location - Sonbarsa Dist- ballia Pin code. - 277208 Mob no- 9026792671

Reliance Jio Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • flyme2mars
    martian (@flyme2mars) reported

    @poteto @ChinuKabi there is a problem with @reliancejio. grok bot is not working when i connect my mac to jio hotspot or now the android app.

  • My_self_Manohar
    Manohar (@My_self_Manohar) reported

    @reliancejio @JioCare My JioFiber benefits issue reported on July 3 is STILL unresolved. I accidentally selected the wrong benefit and requested a reset to “Full Value Back Vouchers.” It has now been 60+ days with no resolution despite repeated assurances.

  • VijayShukl70154
    Vijay Shukla (@VijayShukl70154) reported

    @tanyachawla31 @reliancejio @tanyachawla31 Don't gobfor jio broadband internet even if given for free. Not even a week ago my airfiber connection was down for 4 days and there is no way on earth to reach customer care. All you will get is AI bot response on call chat and emails.

  • space_lime_
    -lime- (@space_lime_) reported

    @JioCare My Jio number was deactivated recently. I need to recover the same number, but the registered owner is currently abroad and cannot visit a Jio Store. Please help with an alternative KYC/recovery process before the number is reassigned.

  • JAYCHANDMAURY88
    Jaychand Maurya (@JAYCHANDMAURY88) reported

    @jiocare jio 5g speed is very poor pls speed up now ...

  • drnittinkverma
    𝓗𝓲𝓷𝓭𝓾𝓼𝓽𝓪𝓷𝓲 🇮🇳 (@drnittinkverma) reported

    @JioCare complaint: I received the same refund-related message from Jio on 11/08/2026. However,despite the assurance provided by Jio,no refund has been credited and no satisfactory resolution has been provided to me even after several days. Kindly clarify what is meant by “next few days”

  • KumarYash01
    Yash Sharma (@KumarYash01) reported

    @JioCare This is just repeating what customer care already told me. I’m not asking how to track or reschedule I need service restored. My connection has been down since 6 AM, with no call from Jio. Please stop giving generic responses & provide confirmed engineer visit time and resolution

  • the100xGUY
    Shivam Tyagi (@the100xGUY) reported

    @tanyachawla31 @reliancejio Tell me your state.. I have few numbers to contact in jio.. saved the numbers when had issues in past

  • archik_adii
    Aditya Kumar (@archik_adii) reported

    @JioCare Wtf is your resolution? Till now the new jio fiber is not installed at my location? **** your *** @reliancejio @JioCare filling a consumer complaint against Jio

  • Sadda_Kiran
    Sadda Kiran (@Sadda_Kiran) reported

    I am fed up & frustrated with @jio_fiber service for the past 10 days. Enough. Let me know the process for disconnection so that I can move to some other operator. @JioCare #JioFiber

Reliance Jio detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (111 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (86 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (476 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (156 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (19 minutes)

Reliance Jio outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Reliance Jio reports and activity.

Delhi

Gujarat

Karnataka

Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu

Telangana

West Bengal

All Reliance Jio report locations