1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Reliance Jio
  4. Mādauli
Reliance Jio

Reliance Jio outages and service status in Mādauli, Maharashtra

Service-wide status: Reliance Jio

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Reliance Jio generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Mādauli, including 0 direct reports.

Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited d/b/a Jio is an Indian mobile network operator. Owned by Reliance Industries and headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, it operates a national LTE network with coverage across all 22 telecom circles. Jio does not offer 2G or 3G service, and instead uses voice over LTE to provide voice service on its network.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Mādauli, Maharashtra

Reliance Jio signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Mādauli, Maharashtra and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Reliance Jio. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Reliance Jio Issues Reports Near Mādauli, Maharashtra

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Mādauli and nearby locations:

  • RATISHMISHRA3
    RATISH MISHRA (@RATISHMISHRA3) reported from Ulhasnagar, Maharashtra

    @JioCare @reliancejio shame on the way they providing there service we are staying Mumbai still we are not getting proper network shame on them I stay ambernath east still I am not getting jio network at all my number 7003046138

  • AmisRai
    Amis .... (@AmisRai) reported from Mādauli, Maharashtra

    @JioCare @ombanskua Really shut down.... Totally loot maar....

  • RATISHMISHRA3
    RATISH MISHRA (@RATISHMISHRA3) reported from Ulhasnagar, Maharashtra

    Worst service by @reliancejio from 3-4 days we are not getting network in our phone earlier this happen at night but know full day we are not getting network.. shame on @JioCare

  • pks0104
    Mr Prathmesh (@pks0104) reported from Bhiwandi, Maharashtra

    @JioCare Dear Yasmeen, can you please tell me your Tat time for this..?? means soon mean how many days or month or year ?? @JioCare @reliancejio provide network coverage in my flat .... 😑😑😑😑

  • funnyyadavji
    Anil Yadav (@funnyyadavji) reported from Ulhasnagar, Maharashtra

    @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence Pathetic network and literally Airtel sucks. Face network issue continuously and no solution offered...call doesn't gets connected then call drops happen every now and then and voice isn't clear. @reliancejio Kindly assist in Portability

  • Bhagyeshh__
    Bhagyesh Chonkar (@Bhagyeshh__) reported from Bhiwandi, Maharashtra

    Every time I complain I receive the same message from you guys that you are in a better network area but because of many users you are facing this problem so for that you guys should improve your network. @JioCare @reliancejio #jio

  • MandarKosumbkar
    Mandar (@MandarKosumbkar) reported from Ulhasnagar, Maharashtra

    @reliancejio whenever power is going our area Jio network is not at all working, can you fix this issue on priority

  • 353839052d72499
    raviiyer2244 @ gmail i am a chowkidar of india pro (@353839052d72499) reported from Mādauli, Maharashtra

    @JioCare on basis of cheating customer I am filing a complaint against jio in consumer court after not resolving my queries will soon see in consumer court jio thank you for cheating customer henceforth no one will switch to jio

  • AmisRai
    Amis .... (@AmisRai) reported from Mādauli, Maharashtra

    @JioCare You give one simple Q answer... Your network system working properly

  • pratikk2992
    pratik pandey (@pratikk2992) reported from Mādauli, Maharashtra

    @JioCare My no. 8421696040 Well you people don't give any resolution just different names and same reply

  • ncpbwd
    INDIAN (@ncpbwd) reported from Bhiwandi, Maharashtra

    @JioCare I didnt get any help to start my old jio number lost . I think u dont think old mobile is ever useful . I am really helpless now after so many teeet and jio store visit i really am tired . I lost all hopes now. Such a helpless service by jio

  • sunny_2u_2002
    sunnygkmathur (@sunny_2u_2002) reported from Mādauli, Maharashtra

    @JioCare I have visited the stores near by my area non of them have jio fi devices . Very useless service!!

  • mind_shelar
    Milind Shelar (@mind_shelar) reported from Mādauli, Maharashtra

    Hello Team Jio, We are facing network interuption as soon as electricity went off. many times we tried to register complaint @ your customer care bt they have nt regsitered saying issue nt related to particular user. Request your immediate attention & Resolution!!! @JioCare

  • rjjain02
    ROHAN JAIN (@rjjain02) reported from Ulhasnagar, Maharashtra

    @Consumer2Court @RelianceDigital @reliancejio Myself facing problem on reliance jio store ambernath (mumbai) For not giving the product and talking anything without no terms and conditions ...and cancelling the order so please help me as soon as possible

  • mind_shelar
    Milind Shelar (@mind_shelar) reported from Mādauli, Maharashtra

    @JioCare Please update....its been 3hrs network down.

  • 353839052d72499
    raviiyer2244 @ gmail i am a chowkidar of india pro (@353839052d72499) reported from Mādauli, Maharashtra

    @JioCare this is what service you get when you use jio services no reply to my query ,cheat customer increase database customer service zero

  • sunny_2u_2002
    sunnygkmathur (@sunny_2u_2002) reported from Mādauli, Maharashtra

    @JioCare I had given all the relevant information to you , but seems that you people r careless , did even called the customer for update for jiofi device . Pathetic service

  • PREETHARIA369
    PREETHARIA (@PREETHARIA369) reported from Bhiwandi, Maharashtra

    @reliancejio there is very bad network .. we are 20 users in same company many more users thinking to port to other companies it not resolve ( bhiwandi munisurat)

  • Samyaktripathy2
    Samyak Tripathy (@Samyaktripathy2) reported from Mādauli, Maharashtra

    @JioCare @JioCare again there is no network at Lakeshore Green, @lodha_palava-421204 , since 11 am. By what time we expect network at this location.

  • jigarthakkar007
    jigar (@jigarthakkar007) reported from Mādauli, Maharashtra

    @JioCare calls being dropped, service is getting worse day by day, hope you find a solution to this ASAP.

Reliance Jio Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • mohitbhagat417
    Mohit bhagat (@mohitbhagat417) reported

    7 month problem in my area network speed mobile tower problem light gone mobile tower gone many complaint 100 times 198 toll free no but no response why Jio fraud me all coustomer I pay recharge months byonth and your service zero why r u not mobile tower issue solv @reliancejio

  • dibyendu_das
    Dibyendu K Das (@dibyendu_das) reported

    Booked appointment for my #jiofiver Issue at 10 am today and suddenlyfind it now rescheduledwithout any informationat the last momentto 1 pm. Pure arroganceon part of Jio @reliancejio

  • BhideSpeaks
    Aatmaram Tukaram Bhide (@BhideSpeaks) reported

    @ViNewsOfficial Vi needs to come up with an economical plan or seperate ₹300–400/year plan just to keep the SIM active. A creative, customer-friendly plan could help them win back their customer base. Right now, @JioCare and @airtelindia are simply exploiting customers with expensive plans.

  • vinodbiradar92
    Vinod Biradar (@vinodbiradar92) reported

    ISSUE since 3 MONTH COMPLAINT RAISED 26 days back Kuch toh sharam karo Nikammo, @JioCare @reliancejio Ur network really sucks. Raised d complaint SRO0003DTOFP nothing improved. Y did u mark it as resolved? Wn u ll be resolving d issue? Say NO to JIO #unsatisfactory #annoying

  • MohdAtifRiyan
    Mohammad Atif (@MohdAtifRiyan) reported

    Jio true 5G network not working Last 1days so plz solve problems @JioCare @reliancejio @JioComplaint

  • ramnaga94
    Ram N (@ramnaga94) reported

    @JioCare @reliancejio team it's going to be a week tomorrow after the issue started, still no respite. Is there a lack of service engineers on the ground in Chennai ? How much longer are we supposed to wait for ?

  • dmchandru
    chandru (@dmchandru) reported

    @JioCare Either activate my plan immediately or refund my money. At this rate, Jio is going to lose customers because of this kind of support. Please resolve this urgently.

  • VedantKalani
    Veddant Kalani (@VedantKalani) reported

    @JioCare Hey Neha, we had been through these multiple services requests but no luck and I do have call recording with jio customer care and jio officer from local office and they refrain from helping, I can share the screenshot again of speed that I see now for support Check and expedite

  • Dharvinod71
    V k dhar (@Dharvinod71) reported

    @reliancejio @jiocare @reliancejio JioFiber order LR000016EYAC amt was paid on 31 Aug 26 Tried multiple times – MyJio app, Fiber helpline 1800-896-9999 and WhatsApp support have no cancellation option Please cancel the order immediately and process full refund to the original payment mode

  • rajivgurjar99
    Rajiv (@rajivgurjar99) reported

    @JioCare Well…. I an still facing issues and isnt resolved

Reliance Jio detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (111 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (86 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (476 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (156 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (19 minutes)

Reliance Jio outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Reliance Jio reports and activity.

Delhi

Karnataka

Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu

Telangana

West Bengal

All Reliance Jio report locations