1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Airtel India
  4. Hājo
Airtel India

Airtel India outages and service status in Hājo, Assam

Service-wide status: Airtel India

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Airtel India generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Hājo, including 0 direct reports.

Airtel India is the second largest provider of mobile telephony and also second largest provider of fixed telephony in India, and is also a provider of broadband internet and subscription television services.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Hājo, Assam

Airtel India signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Hājo, Assam and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Airtel India. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Airtel India Issues Reports Near Hājo, Assam

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Hājo and nearby locations:

  • being_deb89
    *DEBOJIT* (@being_deb89) reported from Palāsbāri, Assam

    @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence what happened to your so called best network in india #4G ?? You are providing so cheap network quality 👎🏻

  • SatyaPBarua
    Satya P Barua (@SatyaPBarua) reported from Maroa, Assam

    Please cancel my booking. I will go for other DTH service provider. Thanks for nothing. @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia

  • SatyaPBarua
    Satya P Barua (@SatyaPBarua) reported from Maroa, Assam

    @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence 👆AirtelDTH installation is yet to be done. I'am very disappointed in your service. 😧

  • jyotirmoyzondas
    Jyotirmoy Zon Das (@jyotirmoyzondas) reported from Hājo, Assam

    I added Star Sports 1Hindi to my Airtel TV at 6:00PM, but the channel is not reflecting in my A/C till now. Airtel Thanks app is doing null and nobody is picking up the customer care no. Worest experience ever. #AirtelTVsucks @airtelindia @DishTV_India @TataSky

  • DKSHARM26886735
    Deepak Sharma (@DKSHARM26886735) reported from Tokradia, Assam

    You people westing the time no any concern related to customer issues ? 4g network does not work well indoors. @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence

  • RakeshR36604299
    Rakesh Raushan (@RakeshR36604299) reported from Tokradia, Assam

    Very poor service of airtel fiber and even worse service of customer care. I have been on call for more than the last 40 mins, and no operator is attending me @airtelindia @airtelindia

  • paul_sushobhan
    Sushobhan Paul (@paul_sushobhan) reported from Uzankuri, Assam

    @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia You can allot the number: 7058073946 to someone else's name as I stopped using it. This happens when consumer realize that they get 2G network service from a 4G service cost. No improvement found after months of complaining @jagograhakjago

  • riazahmed_
    Riaz Ahmed (@riazahmed_) reported from Bāihāta, Assam

    @airtelindia From the last 2 months bearing the torture of your network problem . My recharge plan was with conditions of providing fastest network. But not the same happen. I had call the representatives regaring this but they fooled me with their unique ideas.

Airtel India Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • livelovenchill
    Akshay Sharma (@livelovenchill) reported

    Old complaint: 144993628 New complaint: 658558238 How many more times do I need to complain before someone actually fixes this? @airtelindia

  • Bharat_To_India
    Leo (@Bharat_To_India) reported

    @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence In Lucknow city your Wi-Fi is normally down for at least a week every month, please stop troubling the customers, or we would stop paying the bills with ample proof of job availability of services

  • Kanav2003
    KANAV (@Kanav2003) reported

    @airtelindia I’m trying to shift my Airtel Xstream Fiber connection to my new house, but the technician says the DP is full and there are no available ports. Please look into this and provide a quick resolution. #Airtel #AirtelXstreamFiber

  • kusvii
    Vivek Vikram (@kusvii) reported

    @airtelindia @Airtel You have really done injustice to customer by pushing incompetent chatbots rather putting human customer care.The email I got from airtel shop again has bot responding. My phone recharge deducted money and for 3 days it's still not resolved. Can someone help.

  • gtukkote1
    Jitendra (@gtukkote1) reported

    Network issue @762014 Boudh @airtelindia

  • BhideSpeaks
    Aatmaram Tukaram Bhide (@BhideSpeaks) reported

    @ViNewsOfficial Vi needs to come up with an economical plan or seperate ₹300–400/year plan just to keep the SIM active. A creative, customer-friendly plan could help them win back their customer base. Right now, @JioCare and @airtelindia are simply exploiting customers with expensive plans.

  • mayapakeer
    Victory₹ (@mayapakeer) reported

    @airtelindia is ur 5g a real 5g ? or is it 2g wrapped with 5g label.. y bcoz, using 5g here to view videos, scrolling pages is good, but playing video content ur network is not helping are u truly 5g @TRAI any help from u here on above.

  • thanish1991
    nameless (@thanish1991) reported

    @raghav_chadha why don't you take this in the parliament. These @airtelindia guys are looting customer's money even though I have a legitimate time period until expiry

  • ananil111
    Anil (@ananil111) reported

    @Airtel_Presence Still no refund or validity credit given to me... Really very pathetic customer support service from @airtelindia

  • SharmaShivkm
    Shivkumar Sharma (@SharmaShivkm) reported

    @airtelindia This is my last attempt by this complaint at this platform. If I will not get any support from you I have no other option to switch any other network @airtelindia @airtelnews

Airtel India detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (124 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (30 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (17 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (29 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (8 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (17 minutes)

Airtel India outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Airtel India reports and activity.

Assam

Delhi

Haryana

Karnataka

Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu

Telangana

Uttar Pradesh

All Airtel India report locations