1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Reliance Jio
  4. Dankaur
Reliance Jio

Reliance Jio Outage Report in Dankaur, Uttar Pradesh

Service-wide status: Reliance Jio

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Reliance Jio generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Dankaur, including 0 direct reports.
  • The most common problems reported in this area mention Internet.

Share of direct reports from this area over the past 30 days.

  • 100% Internet (100%)

Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited d/b/a Jio is an Indian mobile network operator. Owned by Reliance Industries and headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, it operates a national LTE network with coverage across all 22 telecom circles. Jio does not offer 2G or 3G service, and instead uses voice over LTE to provide voice service on its network.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Dankaur, Uttar Pradesh

Reliance Jio signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Dankaur, Uttar Pradesh and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Reliance Jio. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Live Outage Map Near Dankaur, Uttar Pradesh

The most recent Reliance Jio outage reports came from the following cities: Greater Noida.

CityProblem TypeReport Time
Greater Noida Internet 13 days ago

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Reliance Jio Issues Reports Near Dankaur, Uttar Pradesh

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Dankaur and nearby locations:

  • bhan7
    bhan (@bhan7) reported from Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh

    Dear #JioFiber team, service has been down more than 2 days now in ou society @exoticadvnoida there is no update. Instead of advertisement you need to improve the service avaiabilty and there no escalation team n customer service team available only IVR.@JioCare @reliancejio

  • nimishsri
    Nimish Srivastava (@nimishsri) reported from Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare I'm not getting it. How tough it is for an engineer to visit my place?If your resolution time is 24 hrs, what 'concerned team' is working on for last 4 days. I'm WFH and can't afford this much delay in resolution.I'm sorry, I can't continue with Jio. Plz do the needful.

  • avanish1488
    avanish pandey (@avanish1488) reported from Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh

    @reliancejio @JioCare I am trying to connect with customer care and it seems they don’t have network access to check my bills. since last 2 months they are exaggerated my bills by adding some or other tariffs. Pathetic network and pathetic customer services #poorcustomerservice

  • AmanArya4744522
    Aman Arya (@AmanArya4744522) reported from Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare I understand sir/ma'am, but firstly I have to solve this problem. After that Surely I switched.

  • abhishekanandji
    Abhishek Anand (@abhishekanandji) reported from Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh

    . @JioCare is the worst one. Hope all agree?

  • hemantbhati1994
    Gurjar Hemant Bhati (@hemantbhati1994) reported from Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh

    Hey @JioCare @reliancejio I lost my number and trying to reach out to customer support for deactivation but not connected. Pls do needful.

  • ajaybhadouriya
    AJAYBHADOURIYA (@ajaybhadouriya) reported from Garhi, Uttar Pradesh

    @reliancejio network is very poor in my area

  • puneetpks16
    Puneet Sharma (@puneetpks16) reported from Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare May I know any update on this or exiting from jio and joining Airtel is only option. It's almost 2 weeks I raised complaint. #JioFiber #jiocare

  • rajatshah2006
    Rajat (@rajatshah2006) reported from Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioMart_Support A small issue more than 48 hours. This is what @JioMart is all about @reliancejio worst support

  • MohitaryaOO7
    Mohit Kumar (@MohitaryaOO7) reported from Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh

    @airtelindia @Airtel_Presence Airtel is doing Network update in my area from last 7 months. No client service zero work ethic, zero promise met, simply you guys are useless. If you have any self respect remaining kindly fullfill my connection requirement. @JioCare bhai ab aa jao

  • NiteshPachwarya
    nitesh pachwarya (@NiteshPachwarya) reported from Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh

    @reliancejio @JioCare Full of automation. No solution. Only message no engineer visit. #ShameonYouJio SR0000159ZQV. Tell me now what to do .

  • sauver3192
    saurabh verma (@sauver3192) reported from Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh

    @roobinam @reliancejio My bad luck.

  • jaatpanwarg
    Gaurav (@jaatpanwarg) reported from Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh

    No suprise @Airtel_Presence u again failed to service ur client, got 5 calls from @JioCare for fibre installation but u unable to made single call ..think to port my 3 connection also to jio..pathetic is the word for airtel

  • PINTUBHATIPALI
    PINTU BHATI (@PINTUBHATIPALI) reported from Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare sir slow speed Internet connection mobile phone number 7011115339 pls help

  • ajaybhadouriya
    AJAYBHADOURIYA (@ajaybhadouriya) reported from Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare Waiting your call problem not solved call on 8929644436 @JioCare

  • sethiirajat
    rajat sethi (@sethiirajat) reported from Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh

    No network working at my current location at Amarpali Dream Valley, Greater Noida West. Jio network is really getting very bad network service.@JioCare @reliancejio

  • Adarsh_adikt4
    Adarsh Srivastavaa (@Adarsh_adikt4) reported from Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare I will surely dm my number, but how will you contact me as there is hardly any network coverage. All you will hear is not reachable

  • nimishsri
    Nimish Srivastava (@nimishsri) reported from Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare I called twice on Jio customer care today for incorrect bills being generated for Jio fiber. Explained everything to executives, then they put my call on hold and never came back,then after 15 min,call got disconnected. I spent 1 hour today in calls and got no response.

  • JitendraMGiri1
    Jitendra M Giri (@JitendraMGiri1) reported from Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare It's very poor internet connection through JioWi now. Expect a quick action from Jio. LOCATION-Supertech Czar Suites, Omicron-1, Greater Noida.

  • Santosh17054352
    Santosh Kumar (@Santosh17054352) reported from Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare I don't understand why my internet is not working as always

Reliance Jio Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • PJaikr
    Pradeep Jaikr (@PJaikr) reported

    @JioCare "@JioCare I paid for a new JioFiber connection on 30th july (Order ID: NO0001F1T6GO).& Reuest no.SR00003EKURL KYC done but installation is not done. I have sent a cancellation email cancel done .But refund money not complete Within 7 Days. Please refund my money back. @JioCare

  • bcsmup
    बीएड छात्र संघर्ष मोर्चा BCSM (@bcsmup) reported

    @reliancejio @JioCare There is no calls and internet in jio network issue continues Please improve it nearest tower is in kanpur zone

  • Parkashthakur0
    P (@Parkashthakur0) reported

    @JioCare My sim is not working My mobile number -7004374269 Please respond me jio team I'm in train

  • Yadaven77467000
    Yadvendra Arya (@Yadaven77467000) reported

    @AbhiYad85584063 @JioCare @reliancejio Very bad network system

  • vinodbiradar92
    Vinod Biradar (@vinodbiradar92) reported

    ISSUE since 3 MONTH COMPLAINT RAISED 26 days back Kuch toh sharam karo Nikammo, @JioCare @reliancejio Ur network really sucks. Raised d complaint SRO0003DTOFP nothing improved. Y did u mark it as resolved? Wn u ll be resolving d issue? Say NO to JIO #unsatisfactory #annoying

  • SAMBITKUMAR1993
    Sambit Kumar nayak (@SAMBITKUMAR1993) reported

    @JioCare Hi @JioCare . The team has asked me again my bank details which i had shared via email & via dm as well , however still same repeated message which i dont understand if there is an issue with my bank SBI end or Jio bank side ? in the jio website there is no options to edit bank

  • mohitbhagat417
    Mohit bhagat (@mohitbhagat417) reported

    7 month problem in my area network speed mobile tower problem light gone mobile tower gone many complaint 100 times 198 toll free no but no response why Jio fraud me all coustomer I pay recharge months byonth and your service zero why r u not mobile tower issue solv @reliancejio

  • drygin__
    (@drygin__) reported

    @RaviSin6238033 @JioCare @reliancejio I’ve been facing the same issue for the last two months. When I ask for a refund, they simply copy and paste the bot message with random names. It’s pathetic. #Jio

  • ursMaheshRudra
    MaheshRudra (@ursMaheshRudra) reported

    Worst signal @JioCare 😭😭🙏🙏

  • abhijeetkr27
    Abhi🐢 (@abhijeetkr27) reported

    @reliancejio Since installation, AirFiber has **not provided consistent speeds** and is unreliable for my work. I have already raised **multiple complaints**, but the issue remains unresolved.

Recent Reliance Jio reports in Dankaur, Uttar Pradesh

Latest available direct user reports from this city and nearby areas. These are individual observations, not confirmed incidents or a complete outage history.

  • Greater Noida: Internet

Reliance Jio detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (111 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (86 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (476 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (156 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (19 minutes)

Reliance Jio outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Reliance Jio reports and activity.

Karnataka

Telangana

Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal

All Reliance Jio report locations