1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Reliance Jio
  4. Anjuna
Reliance Jio

Reliance Jio outages and service status in Anjuna, Goa

Service-wide status: Reliance Jio

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Reliance Jio generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Anjuna, including 0 direct reports.
  • The most common problems reported in this area mention Internet.
  • Latest local activity: Sep 18, 5:17 PM GMT+5:30.

Share of direct reports from this area over the past 30 days.

  • 100% Internet (100%)

Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited d/b/a Jio is an Indian mobile network operator. Owned by Reliance Industries and headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, it operates a national LTE network with coverage across all 22 telecom circles. Jio does not offer 2G or 3G service, and instead uses voice over LTE to provide voice service on its network.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Anjuna, Goa

Reliance Jio signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Anjuna, Goa and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Reliance Jio. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Live Outage Map Near Anjuna, Goa

The most recent Reliance Jio outage reports came from the following cities: Panaji.

CityProblem TypeReport Time
Panaji Internet 5 days ago

Nearby cities with recent reports

Panaji

1 signals in the past 7 days

5 days ago

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Reliance Jio Issues Reports Near Anjuna, Goa

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Anjuna and nearby locations:

  • Braveheart_1998
    Linus D'souza (@Braveheart_1998) reported from Māpuca, Goa

    @reliancejio as been providing terrible internet speed at Calangute Goa for the past few days... Kindly look into it...Or even though it may not matter much to u...U may end up loosing some customers

  • Sandippatil_Can
    Sandip Patil (@Sandippatil_Can) reported from Panaji, Goa

    @JioCare @TRAI @Airtel_Presence We are not getting indoor and outdoor network... Forget about Internet....... Even calling is not possible......Address - H no 1141, Madel, Tiswadi, North Goa 403102....... Pls enhance capacity of nr by tower.

  • HeyCheesecake
    Helen (@HeyCheesecake) reported from Panaji, Goa

    @arabicaah @JioCare I don't understand why @Jiocare has been the absolute worst in the past few weeks? Has this been their plan all along to reel us in with amazing speeds and plan and then to crash in our faces when we really invested?

  • laskerd
    lasker d'mello (@laskerd) reported from Cunchelim, Goa

    @reliancejio Your 4g speeds and network in Goa is absolutely pathetic. You have increased recharge rates but service quality is 0. Stop cheating your customers. 😠

  • Shubham_999_
    Shubham Malhotra (@Shubham_999_) reported from Māpuca, Goa

    @reliancejio @JioCare The internet connectivity is too low in my location please solve this issue , facing this problem from 2 months Location Vidya Probhodini High School, Porvorim, Penha de França, Goa 403501

  • AmiFromIndia
    Ami (@AmiFromIndia) reported from Oxel, Goa

    Anyone using the esim from @JioCare @reliancejio ? What’s the service like ?

  • ashokkush
    Ashok K Kushwaha (@ashokkush) reported from Panaji, Goa

    @JioCare recently switch to Jio . But facing same issue , no network , no internet . Even I can't make a call from my room . I live in Merces village near to Panaji ,Goa . Feeling cheated .

  • laskerd
    lasker d'mello (@laskerd) reported from Cunchelim, Goa

    @reliancejio @VodafoneIN @Idea @airtelindia Your networks in Goa is absolutely pathetic. Please stop fighting among yourselves and provide us customers with proper service.

  • laskerd
    lasker d'mello (@laskerd) reported from Cunchelim, Goa

    WTF @reliancejio @JioCare your 4g network in Goa is so horrible I cant even open the jio app. It took me 10 mins to post this tweet. This issue has been from pre lockdown before your'll start using too many users online as an excuse. Stop cheating us. We pay for 4g we demand 4g

  • rich_alp
    richard (@rich_alp) reported from Guirim, Goa

    @ViCustomerCare @airtelnews @JioCare all this network so bad hope bsnl come faster with 4g network or even 3g network is fine better then losing wasting money network all this 3 network pay tax but not get network which is bad for customers n trai is not helping in our country

  • gourish2k
    Gourish Salgaonkar (@gourish2k) reported from Oxel, Goa

    @JioCare even with full range network, I am struggling to make a simple phone call. It's like getting a tatkal ticket booked if I finally manage to connect to a call using my Jio phone.

  • kiaraevents
    KIARA D'SILVA (@kiaraevents) reported from Panaji, Goa

    @JioCare Currently I'm at Donapaula North Goa at Parinha resort I'm in the open are and yet no network coverage it's been 7 days now I desperately need help and network my client are loosing it and I'm loosing it too can someone get on call pls 9819638634 is my contact

  • kiaraevents
    KIARA D'SILVA (@kiaraevents) reported from Māpuca, Goa

    @JioCare I'm based in Goa thivim is the location just cause I'm from mumbai I have no network is it..... Every other Jio router of others are doing great for for them..... Pls help me fast so I get my network back

  • Jyothisthaliath
    Thali Bhai (@Jyothisthaliath) reported from Māpuca, Goa

    @TRAI Jio mobile internet facility is unusable in my home at Sangolda, Goa. I have availed 4G internet plans from @reliancejio. Even though signal reception is good, I am not able to use Internet properly. Already lodged complaint 5 times with @JioCare, and TRAI app also!

  • Amolkak12977031
    Amol kakade (@Amolkak12977031) reported from Panaji, Goa

    @JioCare Hii, I'm just getting you example of IPL, In my area #Taligoan #Panaji area network range is not proper not getting proper Internet speed also same issue facing in YouTube and other browsing social media application some times whatsapp text is also not sending properly kindly CHK

  • dtaluja
    DIPTAL (@dtaluja) reported from Panaji, Goa

    @JioCare I ported from @airtelindia for better Network in Goa, but its equally bad on top of tht atleast 10 promotional calls frm jio per day & atleast 5 to 6 sms per day has made live even less peaceful, will port back once d prepaid expires for d horrible harassment @TRAI

  • avviiiiiiiiiii
    avinash (@avviiiiiiiiiii) reported from Panaji, Goa

    @JioCare purchased new jio wifi dongle and wasted my money on the device as newtwork connection in #goa #panjim pin code 403002 is pathetic. Pls look into it. Tried connecting to customer care , I'm exhausted as it is more pathetic.

  • KLimbani_IN
    KLimbani (@KLimbani_IN) reported from Māpuca, Goa

    @reliancejio @jiocare pls improve to network in porvorim north goa...very bad network.

  • kiaraevents
    KIARA D'SILVA (@kiaraevents) reported from Māpuca, Goa

    @JioCare So it been 14. Days without a network I paid for I'm Moving around with a dummy jio router with no help at all in Goa Which. Has caused great damage to business too hence decided to stop your bad service and will drop all 308 jio services and jio fiber in our society thanks

  • virnodkarsahi
    Saee Veer (@virnodkarsahi) reported from Cunchelim, Goa

    @JioCare I must say jio has become third class service in Goa , bye bye Jio , guys switch back to AIRTEL , Ambani fooled us

Reliance Jio Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • thehighmuse
    shivmtrika (@thehighmuse) reported

    @JioCare @SEPTT221 are you ******* stupid? jio is the only network worth trusting you retard. i am blocking you too.

  • SudharsanRaamhu
    Sudharsan Raamhu (@SudharsanRaamhu) reported

    @JioCare @JioCare Please stop sending generic replies and actually resolve the relocation request. How much longer am I expected to wait for a basic service request?

  • NIK000997
    NIK (@NIK000997) reported

    @tanyachawla31 @reliancejio This also happened with me then I lodged complaint to consumer affairs helpline. After that I received my money back.

  • JAYCHANDMAURY88
    Jaychand Maurya (@JAYCHANDMAURY88) reported

    @jiocare jio 5g speed is very poor pls speed up now ...

  • iamfaizrazi
    faiz Razi (@iamfaizrazi) reported

    🚨 SCAM ALERT @reliancejio - Paid ₹2200 for Jio AirFiber, but your team not installed & cancelled that request.all details sent in DM. It’s been over a month with no refund. Customer care is just an endless IVR with no human to address the issue. frustrating and unacceptable!

  • space_lime_
    -lime- (@space_lime_) reported

    @JioCare My Jio number was deactivated recently. I need to recover the same number, but the registered owner is currently abroad and cannot visit a Jio Store. Please help with an alternative KYC/recovery process before the number is reassigned.

  • w_rajesh
    RAJESH (@w_rajesh) reported

    @JioCare Still waiting for solution, it’s been now month No Internet, no technician is visiting falsely telling gate closed , I am waiting

  • iamrkrish
    RK (@iamrkrish) reported

    @reliancejio @JioCare @HotstarReality Broadband not working even after paying bills regularly. Kindly help

  • gangadhar111111
    Gangadhar Singh (@gangadhar111111) reported

    @reliancejio @reliancejiocare Paid ₹2,200 for Jio AirFiber on Aug 22. KYC was completed on Aug 28, but today is Sep 3 and installation is still pending. Money taken, service not provided. Please resolve this urgently or process my refund. #JioAirFiber what service is this ????(

  • evabuilds
    eva (@evabuilds) reported

    @JioCare @reliancejio @JioCare and there is literally no way to contact you guys, just chat with your stupid AI bot. poor service, the I ly reason why I was reluctant to use jio instead of Airtel and now you guys have money for a year. need a resolution on this asap, happy to share my details in dm

Recent Reliance Jio reports in Anjuna, Goa

Latest available direct user reports from this city and nearby areas. These are individual observations, not confirmed incidents or a complete outage history.

  • Panaji: Internet

Reliance Jio detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (111 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (86 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (476 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (156 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (19 minutes)

Reliance Jio outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Reliance Jio reports and activity.

Delhi

Gujarat

Karnataka

Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu

Telangana

West Bengal

All Reliance Jio report locations