1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Reliance Jio
  4. Badarkha
Reliance Jio

Reliance Jio outages and service status in Badarkha, Uttar Pradesh

Service-wide status: Reliance Jio

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Reliance Jio generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Badarkha, including 0 direct reports.

Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited d/b/a Jio is an Indian mobile network operator. Owned by Reliance Industries and headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, it operates a national LTE network with coverage across all 22 telecom circles. Jio does not offer 2G or 3G service, and instead uses voice over LTE to provide voice service on its network.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Badarkha, Uttar Pradesh

Reliance Jio signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Badarkha, Uttar Pradesh and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Reliance Jio. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Reliance Jio Issues Reports Near Badarkha, Uttar Pradesh

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Badarkha and nearby locations:

  • Rajeev285012531
    Rajeev (@Rajeev285012531) reported from Gajraula, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare sir plz cheak my iseeu on cancel my jio fibre order

  • goswamiarv
    Arvind Goswami (@goswamiarv) reported from Bagrāsi, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare A jio tawar is installed in Vill- Barahana, Dist- Bulandshahr UP. Even 100 mtr of tower we are not able to connect with network when electricity gone. Generator is not operating at this location please look into it.

  • Pradhum41813576
    Pradhumn Singh (@Pradhum41813576) reported from Naipura Khurd, Uttar Pradesh

    Dear sir In my area kolwa Kathwara in LucknowuttarPradeshwearefacing lotsofprobleminReliancejiousing fromlast2monthnetworkisvery slow(signal 1) humblerequest toyoulook into matter&rectify problem asap. @reliancejio @narendramodi @AnantAmbaniii @JioCare @kpmaurya1 @mp_kaushal

  • amitpsdikhit
    Amit Pratap Singh (@amitpsdikhit) reported from Badarkha, Uttar Pradesh

    @reliancejio Jio you've disappointed me. I thought you have best network. Due to Jio I'm suffering one of the my worst days. SHAME.

  • Rajeev285012531
    Rajeev (@Rajeev285012531) reported from Gajraula, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare sir plz resolve this issue We regret to inform that installation of your JioFiber connection with Order No. NO0000JNRJNA having JioFiber Voice Number +91 5924796076 is delayed due to Technical Reasons. Our team is working on the same, we will confirm once it is ready

  • Shivamgajraula
    Shivam Kumar (@Shivamgajraula) reported from Gajraula, Uttar Pradesh

    @reliancejio @jiocare I'm trying from yesterday but still jio care not take any action. Worst network experience. #farji_jio #jio

  • NeerajK69353731
    Neeraj Kumar (@NeerajK69353731) reported from Garhmuktesar, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare network related issue in my area from last month many times i have compalint would u help me or not

  • DSaini0
    deepak Saini (@DSaini0) reported from Gajraula, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare plz resolve network issue in allipur ward 5 Gajraula 244235 . I am facing very very slow network in my area from so many days.plz 🙏 resolve it. @reliancejio

Reliance Jio Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • bcsmup
    बीएड छात्र संघर्ष मोर्चा BCSM (@bcsmup) reported

    @reliancejio @JioCare There is no calls and internet in jio network issue continues Please improve it nearest tower is in kanpur zone

  • mohitbhagat417
    Mohit bhagat (@mohitbhagat417) reported

    @reliancejio My area from Bihar district katihar pin code is 854114 mobile tower is near but network is fear you are cheating all coustomer I pay 1 years recharge but I was mistaken me all coustomer port in airtel but many coustomer not port in airte because recharge already 3 month 1 years

  • Bindutikekar
    Bindumadhav Tikekar (@Bindutikekar) reported

    @JioCare You are not there to help.. Pawan, you r the fourth machine to reply. If you were to help , no one would hv complained here again & again . @jio_fiber , @jio_gigafiber

  • saratkumar845
    Sarat Kumar (@saratkumar845) reported

    @JioCare @Still no response received. When you provide 12 months subscription, that time you and your 100 other customer care executive will keep pushing. Now no one is responding. What's happening actually?;

  • ssurjsr
    Souvik (@ssurjsr) reported

    @JioCare @reliancejio What a spectacular display of zero accountability. Engineer arrives with no clue, leaves saying someone else will come. 2 hours later—still nobody. I work from home and this is now impacting critical work. Apparently, Jio’s idea of customer service is to keep customers waiting while work gets disrupted. Pathetic. Unacceptable. Zero accountability. #JioFiber

  • vsvarun03
    Varun Sharma (@vsvarun03) reported

    The internet in my area is so unstable and not only my mobile internet but also the wifi here, I contacted the customer care once for another issue so when I asked him about ping and unstability of the internet it was ignored @reliancejio @JioCare

  • drnittinkverma
    𝓗𝓲𝓷𝓭𝓾𝓼𝓽𝓪𝓷𝓲 🇮🇳 (@drnittinkverma) reported

    @JioCare complaint: I received the same refund-related message from Jio on 11/08/2026. However,despite the assurance provided by Jio,no refund has been credited and no satisfactory resolution has been provided to me even after several days. Kindly clarify what is meant by “next few days”

  • _errrrrrr
    better call no one (@_errrrrrr) reported

    @Ranjitkumar1999 @JioCare Even i am facing the same issue, customer care blocked my number upon raising this concern

  • VIJAYANT_RANA
    Vikram Vijayant Rana (@VIJAYANT_RANA) reported

    @JioCare @jagograhakjago reference to LR00001F2N35, I have paid 1200/- on 27-Aug-26 but still No-one has contacted for installation and not able to reach to customer support on toll-free number and email is providing only generic and robotic response, even no escalation matrix

  • MonikaBera5
    Monika Bera (@MonikaBera5) reported

    @JioCare No solution yet.

Reliance Jio detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (111 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (86 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (476 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (156 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (19 minutes)

Reliance Jio outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Reliance Jio reports and activity.

Karnataka

Telangana

Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal

All Reliance Jio report locations