Reliance Jio outages and service status in Mohān, Uttar Pradesh
No problems detected
If you are having issues, please submit a report below.
- Reliance Jio generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Mohān, including 0 direct reports.
Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited d/b/a Jio is an Indian mobile network operator. Owned by Reliance Industries and headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, it operates a national LTE network with coverage across all 22 telecom circles. Jio does not offer 2G or 3G service, and instead uses voice over LTE to provide voice service on its network.
Problems in the last 24 hours in Mohān, Uttar Pradesh
The chart below shows the number of Reliance Jio reports we have received in the last 24 hours from users in Mohān, Uttar Pradesh and surrounding areas. An outage is declared when the number of reports exceeds the baseline, represented by the red line.
At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Reliance Jio. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!
Community Discussion
Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.
Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.
Reliance Jio Issues Reports Near Mohān, Uttar Pradesh
Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Mohān and nearby locations:
-
Gaurav Singh Rathore (@BeinGrv24) reported from Malīhābād, Uttar PradeshDear @reliancejio @JioCare internet speed is just below poor in my locality/Area . Even We all are not able to download 5 to 10 kb photos. Why r yu claiming yurself a 4G brand dey toh yaar 2G speeed bhi nhi paa rhe ! Disgusting #jionetwork #TRAI @reliancegroup
-
Surendra Vishwakarma (@vishwasur) reported from Hasanganj, Uttar Pradesh@reliancejio Is Now fail to provide Network ... So poor network service provider.. @reliancejio @TRAI @DoT_India @AmbaniTina @rsprasad @PMOIndia
-
Vivek Shahi (@ViveekShahi) reported from Malīhābād, Uttar Pradesh@Airtel_Presence @airtelindia bhai speed improve kar do. request kar raha ***. Every month 500 + taxes deta ***.Sirf call karta hu aur internet @reliancejio se use karta hu 200 ka recharge kar k. Mai port nhi karna chahta coz I hv lov for airtel. But aise mat maaro customer ko
-
Saumy Dwivedi (@SaumyDwivedi4) reported from Aurās, Uttar PradeshPlease provide some speed with your network. It is totally a disaster to staying with @reliancejio 's network. @JioCare
-
Surendra Vishwakarma (@vishwasur) reported from Hasanganj, Uttar Pradesh@reliancejio @JioCare @jio @TRAI @mygovindia @PMOIndia @rsprasad India's worst and poor Network provider Reliance Jio And His Slave is @TRAI #ShamelessTrai
-
Atul Kumar 🇮🇳 (@iatulshukla) reported from Malīhābād, Uttar Pradesh@JioCare fedup with regular call drops . No one is listening complaint Too tired since last few days
-
Saurabh Srivastava (@Saurabhsweta008) reported from Malīhābād, Uttar Pradesh@JioCare Now get a answer which I think given by @jio to all consumer "We will certainly guide you. The coverage in your area is good. However, you are experiencing network connectivity issues as there are many users trying to access the network at the same time".
-
🇮🇳Pranav4u🇮🇳 (@PranavS53851511) reported from Malīhābād, Uttar Pradesh@JioCare @reliancejio thnx god that after 10 days my plan of jio is going to expire bcz i am facing network issue but u guys failed to help me out from last 7 months.
-
Neha Dubey (@NehaDub) reported from Malīhābād, Uttar Pradesh@reliancejio network is extremely poor in evening even having more than enough data and multiple packs, it stops working in the evening in some location where it was working perfectly fine throughout the day.. The issue is the same wifi or mobile network
-
Surendra Vishwakarma (@vishwasur) reported from Hasanganj, Uttar Pradesh@reliancejio internet speed...His own app my Jio is not running due to poor network. #Shameonyoujioteam @reliancejio @JioCare @TRAI @DoT_India @rsprasad @PMOIndia @narendramodi @JagranNews @DainikBhaskar
-
Surendra Vishwakarma (@vishwasur) reported from Hasanganj, Uttar PradeshWorst Network provider @reliancejio @TRAI @PMOIndia @manojsinhabjp @RohitGuptaUnnao @rsprasad
-
Dhananjay Tiwari (@enfuvirtide) reported from Malīhābād, Uttar Pradesh@JioCare very poor connectivity for past 15 days . Pathetic !
-
Zeeshan Ayaz Khan (@zeeshanayazkhan) reported from Kākori, Uttar Pradesh@JioCare please improve your network connectivity to the given location. At the price of 4G I am almost getting 2G connectivity.
-
Khushbu dwivedi (@Khushbudwivedi2) reported from Malīhābād, Uttar PradeshFriendly advice to all the people who r thinking to get wifi connection of @JioCare @fiber_jiob please 🙏 don't go for this one. They are providing d worst services n plans and I want more of people to know about it.
-
Aditya Gupta (@adityamld1) reported from Malīhābād, Uttar PradeshHello @JioCare i DM my problem please help.
-
Surendra Vishwakarma (@vishwasur) reported from Hasanganj, Uttar Pradesh@reliancejio @PMOIndia @airtelindia @VodafoneIN .. All Telecom companies are not able to provide Network. And @TRAI @mygovindia has sold by all companies that s why they never take action against these companies. @aajtak @News18UP @ndtv @ABPNews @RohitGuptaUnnao @JagranNews
-
Aditya Kumar Shukla (@adityak809) reported from Malīhābād, Uttar Pradesh@JioCare @reliancejio pathetic speed even in full network.... really shameful.
-
🇮🇳Pranav4u🇮🇳 (@PranavS53851511) reported from Malīhābād, Uttar Pradesh@JioCare @reliancejio U guys are really worst nd even ur services are so worth..after a lots of complain still having network issues.. internet is so slow, buffering.. why should people use this worst service.
-
Indrajeet Singh Chauhan (@Indraje03684949) reported from Malīhābād, Uttar PradeshVery bad network no call and data network very slow this location @MukeshAmbanima @reliancejio @JioCare #jio
-
Surendra Vishwakarma (@vishwasur) reported from Hasanganj, Uttar Pradesh@reliancejio @JioCare Please get repair my location Network Tower as I am getting too poor network . @TRAI @DoT_India @rsprasad @PMOIndia @PMOIndia @narendramodi @rashtrapatibhvn
Reliance Jio Issues Reports
Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:
-
Mohit Nagar (@MohitNagar13) reported@reliancejio And Jio can't keep rolling without giving services. I can't get signals in IR. All operators forbidden. When will you resolve the issue?
-
name (@SakshiG08523547) reported@JioCare @JioCare @reliancejio I’m not asking for a refund. I want my existing JioFiber plan validity extended by 2 days for the 2 days of service outage caused by Jio. Please compensate me by adding 2 days to my current plan.
-
Dibyendu K Das (@dibyendu_das) reportedBooked appointment for my #jiofiver Issue at 10 am today and suddenlyfind it now rescheduledwithout any informationat the last momentto 1 pm. Pure arroganceon part of Jio @reliancejio
-
Abhishek Yadav (@yabhishekhd) reported.@reliancejio I received this SMS saying an eSIM upgrade request for my Jio number could not be initiated because my email ID isn’t registered. The issue is, I never requested an eSIM upgrade. Could you please check why an eSIM upgrade request was initiated on my number and confirm whether my account is secure? SMS received: “Your eSIM upgrade request for Jio number xxxxxxxxxx could not be initiated because your email ID is not registered with this number.”
-
Sheikh Mahabub E Rabbani (@SheikhMahabubE1) reported@JioPaymentsBank My Jio Payments Bank account (Acc No: 70000000631601) is frozen. I raised a service request (SR: 9548861), but the issue is not resolved yet and Video KYC option is also not showing in the app. Please unfreeze my account at the earliest. #jiocare #jiopaymentbank
-
Parthi (@ParthiR02) reported@reliancejio Repeated complaints, ZERO response. Is this how Jio treats customers? Completely unacceptable service. Fix the issue immediately instead of ignoring customers. Consider this as my closure request from useless provider #Jio
-
Abhi🐢 (@abhijeetkr27) reported@reliancejio Since installation, AirFiber has **not provided consistent speeds** and is unreliable for my work. I have already raised **multiple complaints**, but the issue remains unresolved.
-
Monika Bera (@MonikaBera5) reported@JioCare No solution yet.
-
Shivakumar (@Skumar_654) reported@JioCare Idiots I am sending messages regarding this problem since June 20,2026. Always tell this type. Lazyfellows do work and stop sleeping.
-
Kiransai Palsonkennedy (@kiranjackman) reportedTook 2 days just to get a ticket logged, and still NO technician assigned. Just endless bot loops and generic automated emails. Unacceptable service @JioCare @reliancejio