1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Reliance Jio
  4. Mohān
Reliance Jio

Reliance Jio outages and service status in Mohān, Uttar Pradesh

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Reliance Jio generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Mohān, including 0 direct reports.

Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited d/b/a Jio is an Indian mobile network operator. Owned by Reliance Industries and headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, it operates a national LTE network with coverage across all 22 telecom circles. Jio does not offer 2G or 3G service, and instead uses voice over LTE to provide voice service on its network.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Mohān, Uttar Pradesh

The chart below shows the number of Reliance Jio reports we have received in the last 24 hours from users in Mohān, Uttar Pradesh and surrounding areas. An outage is declared when the number of reports exceeds the baseline, represented by the red line.

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Reliance Jio. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Reliance Jio Issues Reports Near Mohān, Uttar Pradesh

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Mohān and nearby locations:

  • BeinGrv24
    Gaurav Singh Rathore (@BeinGrv24) reported from Malīhābād, Uttar Pradesh

    Dear @reliancejio @JioCare internet speed is just below poor in my locality/Area . Even We all are not able to download 5 to 10 kb photos. Why r yu claiming yurself a 4G brand dey toh yaar 2G speeed bhi nhi paa rhe ! Disgusting #jionetwork #TRAI @reliancegroup

  • vishwasur
    Surendra Vishwakarma (@vishwasur) reported from Hasanganj, Uttar Pradesh

    @reliancejio Is Now fail to provide Network ... So poor network service provider.. @reliancejio @TRAI @DoT_India @AmbaniTina @rsprasad @PMOIndia

  • ViveekShahi
    Vivek Shahi (@ViveekShahi) reported from Malīhābād, Uttar Pradesh

    @Airtel_Presence @airtelindia bhai speed improve kar do. request kar raha ***. Every month 500 + taxes deta ***.Sirf call karta hu aur internet @reliancejio se use karta hu 200 ka recharge kar k. Mai port nhi karna chahta coz I hv lov for airtel. But aise mat maaro customer ko

  • SaumyDwivedi4
    Saumy Dwivedi (@SaumyDwivedi4) reported from Aurās, Uttar Pradesh

    Please provide some speed with your network. It is totally a disaster to staying with @reliancejio 's network. @JioCare

  • vishwasur
    Surendra Vishwakarma (@vishwasur) reported from Hasanganj, Uttar Pradesh

    @reliancejio @JioCare @jio @TRAI @mygovindia @PMOIndia @rsprasad India's worst and poor Network provider Reliance Jio And His Slave is @TRAI #ShamelessTrai

  • iatulshukla
    Atul Kumar 🇮🇳 (@iatulshukla) reported from Malīhābād, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare fedup with regular call drops . No one is listening complaint Too tired since last few days

  • Saurabhsweta008
    Saurabh Srivastava (@Saurabhsweta008) reported from Malīhābād, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare Now get a answer which I think given by @jio to all consumer "We will certainly guide you. The coverage in your area is good. However, you are experiencing network connectivity issues as there are many users trying to access the network at the same time".

  • PranavS53851511
    🇮🇳Pranav4u🇮🇳 (@PranavS53851511) reported from Malīhābād, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare @reliancejio thnx god that after 10 days my plan of jio is going to expire bcz i am facing network issue but u guys failed to help me out from last 7 months.

  • NehaDub
    Neha Dubey (@NehaDub) reported from Malīhābād, Uttar Pradesh

    @reliancejio network is extremely poor in evening even having more than enough data and multiple packs, it stops working in the evening in some location where it was working perfectly fine throughout the day.. The issue is the same wifi or mobile network

  • vishwasur
    Surendra Vishwakarma (@vishwasur) reported from Hasanganj, Uttar Pradesh

    @reliancejio internet speed...His own app my Jio is not running due to poor network. #Shameonyoujioteam @reliancejio @JioCare @TRAI @DoT_India @rsprasad @PMOIndia @narendramodi @JagranNews @DainikBhaskar

  • vishwasur
    Surendra Vishwakarma (@vishwasur) reported from Hasanganj, Uttar Pradesh

    Worst Network provider @reliancejio @TRAI @PMOIndia @manojsinhabjp @RohitGuptaUnnao @rsprasad

  • enfuvirtide
    Dhananjay Tiwari (@enfuvirtide) reported from Malīhābād, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare very poor connectivity for past 15 days . Pathetic !

  • zeeshanayazkhan
    Zeeshan Ayaz Khan (@zeeshanayazkhan) reported from Kākori, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare please improve your network connectivity to the given location. At the price of 4G I am almost getting 2G connectivity.

  • Khushbudwivedi2
    Khushbu dwivedi (@Khushbudwivedi2) reported from Malīhābād, Uttar Pradesh

    Friendly advice to all the people who r thinking to get wifi connection of @JioCare @fiber_jiob please 🙏 don't go for this one. They are providing d worst services n plans and I want more of people to know about it.

  • adityamld1
    Aditya Gupta (@adityamld1) reported from Malīhābād, Uttar Pradesh

    Hello @JioCare i DM my problem please help.

  • vishwasur
    Surendra Vishwakarma (@vishwasur) reported from Hasanganj, Uttar Pradesh

    @reliancejio @PMOIndia @airtelindia @VodafoneIN .. All Telecom companies are not able to provide Network. And @TRAI @mygovindia has sold by all companies that s why they never take action against these companies. @aajtak @News18UP @ndtv @ABPNews @RohitGuptaUnnao @JagranNews

  • adityak809
    Aditya Kumar Shukla (@adityak809) reported from Malīhābād, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare @reliancejio pathetic speed even in full network.... really shameful.

  • PranavS53851511
    🇮🇳Pranav4u🇮🇳 (@PranavS53851511) reported from Malīhābād, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare @reliancejio U guys are really worst nd even ur services are so worth..after a lots of complain still having network issues.. internet is so slow, buffering.. why should people use this worst service.

  • Indraje03684949
    Indrajeet Singh Chauhan (@Indraje03684949) reported from Malīhābād, Uttar Pradesh

    Very bad network no call and data network very slow this location @MukeshAmbanima @reliancejio @JioCare #jio

  • vishwasur
    Surendra Vishwakarma (@vishwasur) reported from Hasanganj, Uttar Pradesh

    @reliancejio @JioCare Please get repair my location Network Tower as I am getting too poor network . @TRAI @DoT_India @rsprasad @PMOIndia @PMOIndia @narendramodi @rashtrapatibhvn

Reliance Jio Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • MohitNagar13
    Mohit Nagar (@MohitNagar13) reported

    @reliancejio And Jio can't keep rolling without giving services. I can't get signals in IR. All operators forbidden. When will you resolve the issue?

  • SakshiG08523547
    name (@SakshiG08523547) reported

    @JioCare @JioCare @reliancejio I’m not asking for a refund. I want my existing JioFiber plan validity extended by 2 days for the 2 days of service outage caused by Jio. Please compensate me by adding 2 days to my current plan.

  • dibyendu_das
    Dibyendu K Das (@dibyendu_das) reported

    Booked appointment for my #jiofiver Issue at 10 am today and suddenlyfind it now rescheduledwithout any informationat the last momentto 1 pm. Pure arroganceon part of Jio @reliancejio

  • yabhishekhd
    Abhishek Yadav (@yabhishekhd) reported

    .@reliancejio I received this SMS saying an eSIM upgrade request for my Jio number could not be initiated because my email ID isn’t registered. The issue is, I never requested an eSIM upgrade. Could you please check why an eSIM upgrade request was initiated on my number and confirm whether my account is secure? SMS received: “Your eSIM upgrade request for Jio number xxxxxxxxxx could not be initiated because your email ID is not registered with this number.”

  • SheikhMahabubE1
    Sheikh Mahabub E Rabbani (@SheikhMahabubE1) reported

    @JioPaymentsBank My Jio Payments Bank account (Acc No: 70000000631601) is frozen. I raised a service request (SR: 9548861), but the issue is not resolved yet and Video KYC option is also not showing in the app. Please unfreeze my account at the earliest. #jiocare #jiopaymentbank

  • ParthiR02
    Parthi (@ParthiR02) reported

    @reliancejio Repeated complaints, ZERO response. Is this how Jio treats customers? Completely unacceptable service. Fix the issue immediately instead of ignoring customers. Consider this as my closure request from useless provider #Jio

  • abhijeetkr27
    Abhi🐢 (@abhijeetkr27) reported

    @reliancejio Since installation, AirFiber has **not provided consistent speeds** and is unreliable for my work. I have already raised **multiple complaints**, but the issue remains unresolved.

  • MonikaBera5
    Monika Bera (@MonikaBera5) reported

    @JioCare No solution yet.

  • Skumar_654
    Shivakumar (@Skumar_654) reported

    @JioCare Idiots I am sending messages regarding this problem since June 20,2026. Always tell this type. Lazyfellows do work and stop sleeping.

  • kiranjackman
    Kiransai Palsonkennedy (@kiranjackman) reported

    Took 2 days just to get a ticket logged, and still NO technician assigned. Just endless bot loops and generic automated emails. Unacceptable service @JioCare @reliancejio