1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. Reliance Jio
  4. Mohiuddīnpur
Reliance Jio

Reliance Jio outages and service status in Mohiuddīnpur, Uttar Pradesh

Service-wide status: Reliance Jio

No problems detected

If you are having issues, please submit a report below.

Full Outage Map
  • Reliance Jio generated 0 outage signals in the last 24 hours around Mohiuddīnpur, including 0 direct reports.
  • The most common problems reported in this area mention Internet.
  • Latest local activity: Sep 18, 12:30 PM GMT+5:30.

Share of direct reports from this area over the past 30 days.

  • 100% Internet (100%)

Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited d/b/a Jio is an Indian mobile network operator. Owned by Reliance Industries and headquartered in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, it operates a national LTE network with coverage across all 22 telecom circles. Jio does not offer 2G or 3G service, and instead uses voice over LTE to provide voice service on its network.

Problems in the last 24 hours in Mohiuddīnpur, Uttar Pradesh

Reliance Jio signals over the past 24 hours, with local activity from Mohiuddīnpur, Uttar Pradesh and nearby areas. The dashed baseline applies to service-wide activity, not to local outage confirmation.

  • Service-wide signals
  • Service-wide baseline

At the moment, we haven't detected any problems at Reliance Jio. Are you experiencing issues or an outage? Leave a message in the comments section!

Live Outage Map Near Mohiuddīnpur, Uttar Pradesh

The most recent Reliance Jio outage reports came from the following cities: Meerut.

CityProblem TypeReport Time
Meerut Internet 5 days ago
Meerut Internet 10 days ago
Meerut Internet 10 days ago
Meerut Internet 14 days ago
Meerut Internet 19 days ago
Meerut Internet 21 days ago

Nearby cities with recent reports

Meerut

1 signals in the past 7 days

5 days ago

Community Discussion

Tips? Frustrations? Share them here. Useful comments include a description of the problem, city and postal code.

Beware of "support numbers" or "recovery" accounts that might be posted below. Make sure to report and downvote those comments. Avoid posting your personal information.

Reliance Jio Issues Reports Near Mohiuddīnpur, Uttar Pradesh

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in Mohiuddīnpur and nearby locations:

  • neerajg049
    नीरज गोयल (@neerajg049) reported from Rājpura, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare i am facing call drop and signal lost from last 5-6 days at Meerut, U.P. TRY TO RESOLVE THE PROBLEM

  • Prajapati4156
    Rohit (@Prajapati4156) reported from Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare My 1st number is jio & i trust on jio. I never think that i will drop jio. Last time, i port in VI because i was working in Noida Ienergizer pvt ltd. Where jio was not tied with ienergizer pvt. So my bad luck. That time i have to changed JIo. Now i came back.

  • rhgupta
    RISHABHMEERUT INDIA (@rhgupta) reported from Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare very very very bad network service in my office location and my home location. meerut

  • imrajchopra
    Raj Chopra (@imrajchopra) reported from Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare You have given discovery plus subscription with 999 plan of jio fiber, but the app is not available on jio fiber app store, now what is the use of that subscription when there is no app available ? help me out please

  • MaazSajid6
    Maaz Sajid (@MaazSajid6) reported from Pilkhua, Uttar Pradesh

    Worst service from EPFO i m trying to change my password from last 6 days but otp is not coming n the no. Which is mentioned on website totally wrong which never works & mail id is also not working which seems wrong. @socialepfo @BBCHindi @reliancejio

  • anujPal50037043
    anuj Pal (@anujPal50037043) reported from Murādnagar, Uttar Pradesh

    Cancelled my plan to port out to jio. Thanks for the support @JioCare @reliancejio

  • AK_UXUI
    Arun Kumar (@AK_UXUI) reported from Bhādoli, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare @reliancejio @reliancejio facing regular disconnect internet issue last month. Jio team working 4-5 days but no progress. Pls resolve urgently.

  • vivek_pandey24
    vivek kumar pandey (@vivek_pandey24) reported from Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

    @Airtel_Presence disconnected automatically even when it is not. The same problem is here in Meerut as well, so I am porting to @JioCare.

  • TarunSh95106234
    Tarun Sharma (@TarunSh95106234) reported from Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare 3 din pahle idea se jio pe port kiya h Number aaj activate hua h lekis sirf net chal raha h 9319983832 mobile Apple 5S phone h please help as soon as possible or revert @reliancejio

  • hiASHUTOSHhere
    ASHUTOSH SHARMA🌼 (@hiASHUTOSHhere) reported from Modīnagar, Rajasthan

    @JioCare Why should we bear? This is third time in a month same problem persist. Will you be happy to 𝚖𝚊𝚔𝚎 𝚍𝚊𝚝𝚊 𝚛𝚘𝚕𝚕𝚘𝚟𝚎𝚛 incase full quota is not 𝚞𝚜𝚎𝚍.

  • satish2683
    satish kumar (@satish2683) reported from Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

    @reliancejio I m last 2 years mobile user but not proper network coverage golf live colony Garh Road Meerut upw

  • imrajchopra
    Raj Chopra (@imrajchopra) reported from Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare experiencing Poor jio fiber service in Meerut(Uttar Pradesh) since 5PM, internet speed of worst than 2G.

  • sumit171287
    sumit sharma (@sumit171287) reported from Siwāl Khās, Uttar Pradesh

    @reliancejio worst experience here with u guys. 8218138080 @JioCare

  • AgarwalAvin
    Avin (@AgarwalAvin) reported from Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare @reliancejio Your service request number is SR000014MHXS. You will receive an update by 15/04/2021 15:23. #No support from jio. Cant work after jio installation pathetic service

  • BalbirS61661156
    Balbir Singh (@BalbirS61661156) reported from Bhādoli, Uttar Pradesh

    @reliancejio I had received the enclose service request but it has been closed on 15 February 2023. When the resolved date was 26 March 2023. Which was first closed on 15 February. Jio is always coming close like this. Closed at a certain time, while I have been taking servic

  • sumit_viswas
    Sumit Viswas (@sumit_viswas) reported from Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

    Any update? @Airtel_Presence Airtel team will u help I want to PORT jio number in post paid. Will you help me for ur postpaid plan. Kindly assist me. Think @JioCare @reliancejio don't want so assist me ASAP.

  • pravins4958
    Pravin Sharma (@pravins4958) reported from Murādnagar, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare @ActivistAkshay Yes , they r here to their job n package only , useless people useless network useless customer care

  • satish2683
    satish kumar (@satish2683) reported from Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

    @reliancejio I m last 2years mobile user but not proper network coverage golf live colony Garh Road Meerut very poor coverage in my colony all my numbers 9068548548

  • uditgoelit
    Udit (@uditgoelit) reported from Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare Amazon prime subscription not working on Jio Fiber Gold plan, tried every step with CC Team and the last resort they give is to callback Horrible service and commitments Need help ASAP @reliancejio

  • namanimin
    Naman Kumar (@namanimin) reported from Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

    @JioCare my net is not working properly from past 2 days. Please do something

Reliance Jio Issues Reports

Latest outage, problems and issue reports in social media:

  • sarthak2143
    sλrthak (@sarthak2143) reported

    @flyme2mars @bot @reliancejio are you sure its jio agnostic problem?

  • RamLokesh_66
    Ram Lokesh (@RamLokesh_66) reported

    @reliancejio @reliancejio 1/n Why was my Jio AirFiber request cancelled without even informing me? I submitted my details through the Jio website and a representative was assigned. He NEVER contacted me. I had to call him myself,make the payment and complete KYC on 20th August.

  • Dharvinod71
    V k dhar (@Dharvinod71) reported

    @reliancejio @jiocare @reliancejio JioFiber order LR000016EYAC amt was paid on 31 Aug 26 Tried multiple times – MyJio app, Fiber helpline 1800-896-9999 and WhatsApp support have no cancellation option Please cancel the order immediately and process full refund to the original payment mode

  • ParthSabikhi
    Parth028 (@ParthSabikhi) reported

    Jio fiber is not working in my area since yesterday morning,No option to register a complain becoz its is due to an outage. Jio engineer is asking to register a complain. No clear info when the services will be restotred. @JioCare

  • djsattu4
    John Connor⏺ (@djsattu4) reported

    @RaviSin6238033 @JioCare @reliancejio What’s a degradation of the service, in 2022 when i had installed my fiber connection, they were so promptly to resolve any issue. And now this 🫣

  • thehighmuse
    shivmtrika (@thehighmuse) reported

    @JioCare @SEPTT221 are you ******* stupid? jio is the only network worth trusting you retard. i am blocking you too.

  • Digvijayahire2
    Digvijay Ahire (@Digvijayahire2) reported

    Hi @reliancejio @JioCare I have Piad advance toward jiohome order no is NO0001F136I0. It’s been month now. Process refund or provide service. Your representatives are also not picking my call. Is this some kind of fraud???

  • AbhiSinha2003
    Abhi Sinha🚩 (@AbhiSinha2003) reported

    @tanyachawla31 @reliancejio Something similar happened to me, but with Airtel's fiber... Got refund after 3-4 months of hassle with their customer service

  • sreerupdandapat
    Sreerup Dandapat (@sreerupdandapat) reported

    @JioCare my jio fi is not connecting and customer care phone number and ai chat is completely useless, i have sent emails, shared imei number through sms. But nothing works. Requested call back at 8788696661 but no one called. This is worst customer service

  • SakshiG08523547
    name (@SakshiG08523547) reported

    @JioCare @JioCare @reliancejio I’m not asking for a refund. I want my existing JioFiber plan validity extended by 2 days for the 2 days of service outage caused by Jio. Please compensate me by adding 2 days to my current plan.

Recent Reliance Jio reports in Mohiuddīnpur, Uttar Pradesh

Latest available direct user reports from this city and nearby areas. These are individual observations, not confirmed incidents or a complete outage history.

  • Meerut: Internet
  • Meerut: Internet
  • Meerut: Internet
  • Meerut: Internet
  • Meerut: Internet
  • Meerut: Internet

Reliance Jio detected incident history

These records describe service-wide increases in reported problems. They do not confirm an outage at every address. Recorded end times describe our detection window, not a provider-confirmed repair.

  • Detected:
    No end recorded. This alone does not establish the current status.
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (111 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (86 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (476 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (156 minutes)
  • Detected:
    Detection ended: (19 minutes)

Reliance Jio outage reports by location

Choose a location to check local Reliance Jio reports and activity.

Karnataka

Telangana

Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal

All Reliance Jio report locations